VGMdb
Discuss (15) | Edit Bo (Alias of Tokuhiko Uwabo / )
Male  
Submitted by dissident93 on May 15, 2012 04:20 PM
Image provided by LinkedIn
Variations
bo
Bo.
BO
B. O
Aliases
Mr. Bo
Mr.BO
Birthdate
Apr 26, 1960
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
1984: University of Tsukuba
Credited works
11 albums in database
26 products in database
Credits
17 composer
5 special thanks
5 sound
4 sound programmer
3 liner notes
2 executive producer
2 arranger
2 staff
2 sound composer
2 sound coordinator
2 sound director
1 production supervisor
1 commentary
1 music
1 main staff
1 sound advisor
1 sound producer
1 sound creator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1987

01.25 Sega Game Music Vol.1 28XA-107 Composer (as Mr.BO)

1988

12.28 Power Drift & Mega Drive -G.S.M. SEGA 2- D28B-0010 Composer, Liner Notes

1991

03.21 COLUMNS•COLUMNS II PCCB-00057 Composer, Liner Notes

1993

11.01 PHANTASY STAR COLLECTION: Sound Collection I RS-1 Composer
12.01 PHANTASY STAR COLLECTION: Sound Collection II RS-2 Executive Producer

1994

10.19 SONIC & KNUCKLES • SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 3 ALCA-5015 Executive Producer
12.07 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG-REMIX ALCA-5023 Production Supervisor

2006

04.27 Sega Simulation BEST ~Advanced Daisenryaku Original Soundtrack~ WM-0526 Composer, Special Thanks, Arranger, Commentary

2008

10.29 SORCERIAN MEGA DRIVE Version ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0611~2 Music

2009

08.14 ALEX KIDD COMPLETE ALBUM WM-0632~3 Liner Notes

2021

03.24 SEGA 60th Anniversary Official Bootleg DJ Mix WWCE-31467 Composer

Referenced on 5 albums


Added
Oct 10, 2022 07:43 AM
Edited
Oct 10, 2022 07:50 AM
Page traffic
675 visitors
Page built in
0.86 seconds