VGMdb
Discuss (14) | Edit | Feed Tokuhiko Uwabo
上保 徳彦 (うわぼ とくひこ)
Submitted by dissident93 on May 15, 2012 04:20 PM
Image provided by LinkedIn
Variations
Noah Toku
とく
Toku
Hairy Uwa
B.O
Mr. Bo
T. Uwabo
James Uwabo
Aliases
B. O
Bo
Bo.
Mr.BO
Birthdate
Apr 26, 1960
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
Credited works
74 albums in database
15 products in database
Credits
72 composer
4 arranger
4 programmer
3 sound
2 music
2 special thanks
2 sound director
1 porting
1 liner notes
1 sound producer
1 sound programmer
1 original composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1987

01.25 Sega Game Music Vol.1 28XA-107 Composer (as Mr.BO)

1988

??.?? SPECIAL MEGA DRIVE E20H-1004 Composer
12.28 Power Drift & Mega Drive -G.S.M. SEGA 2- D28B-0010 Composer (as Bo)

1989

12.15 Mega Selection -G.S.M. SEGA- PCCB-00014 Composer

1991

03.21 COLUMNS•COLUMNS II PCCB-00057 Composer (as Bo)
04.25 Beep! Megadrive Best Selection PSCX-1018 Composer

1993

11.01 PHANTASY STAR COLLECTION: Sound Collection I RS-1 Composer (as BO)

1995

10.30 Memorial Drama CD & Fanbook "Phantasy Star ~The Sealed Memory~" SBCD-0002 Composer

2001

10.24 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.1 SVWC-7092~4 Composer

2004

06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.01 WWCE-31034 Composer
06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.02 WWCE-31035 Composer

2005

10.27 SPACE HARRIER II ~SPACE HARRIER COMPLETE COLLECTION~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WM-0510 Composer, Arranger

2006

03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC CONSUMER BOX SCDC-00497~506 Composer
04.27 Sega Simulation BEST ~Advanced Daisenryaku Original Soundtrack~ WM-0526 Composer (as BO)

2007

11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Porting (as Tokuhiko "Bo" Uwabo)

2008

03.27 PHANTASY STAR 1st Series Complete Album WM-091~4 Composer (as Tokuhiko "BO" Uwabo)
09.11 FANTASY ZONE: ULTRA SUPER BIG MAXIMUM GREAT STRONG COMPLETE ALBUM WM-0604~7 Arranger
10.29 SORCERIAN MEGA DRIVE Version ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0611~2 Music (as Bo)

2009

02.20 SEGA Mega Drive Ultimate Collection Limited Edition Vinyl Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.23 Legend of Joe Musashi: SHINOBI Music Collection WM-0626~9 Programmer
08.14 ALEX KIDD COMPLETE ALBUM WM-0632~3 Composer, Special Thanks, Liner Notes (as BO)

2011

12.21 SEGA Sound Unit [H.] 1st Album WM-0669 Composer (as Bo)

2013

02.06 Space Harrier II ~Space Harrier Complete Collection~ Original Soundtrack [Bonus Track] N/A Composer, Arranger
07.31 SEGA SG-1000 30TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION WM-0703~6 Composer, Programmer
09.25 Phantasy Star Series 25th Anniversary Concert Sympathy 2013 Live Memorial Album WWCE-31301~2/B Composer

2014

03.25 Fantazy Zone - Original Soundtrack, Vol. 2 N/A Arranger
06.04 Alex Kidd Complete Album Vol.1 N/A Composer

2016

02.25 "PSO" Series 15th Anniversary Concert "Sympathy 2015" Live Memorial Album HSB-0297 Composer
03.24 "PSO" Series 15th Anniversary Concert "Sympathy 2015" Live Memorial Blu-ray HSB-0298 Composer (as Tokuhiko "BO" Uwabo)

2017

06.?? SEGA FOREVER: VOLUME 1 N/A Composer

Featured On

1990

??.?? HIT Sega N/A Composer

1992

07.26 SING!! SEGA Game Music presented by B.B. Queens BVRR-1 Composer

1999

08.13 Falcom no Are N/A Composer

2002

09.19 Phantasy Star Online Songs of RAGOL Odyssey -Soundtrack EPISODE 1&2- SCDC-00215~6 Composer

2003

12.30 Sorcerian Mega-Engine N/A Composer

2005

??.?? Sprite Slowdown - Self Titled N/A Composer
11.13 FMPSG004 -Yellow Jacket- FPCR-004 Composer

2006

05.05 The Beeps and Bleeps Vol. I mega021 Composer
11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Composer (as Bo)

2007

08.17 AGES WDCD-0029 Composer
12.31 SorceriyaN N/A Composer

2008

07.31 PHANTASY STAR UNIVERSE Ambition of the Illuminus Original Sound Track WM-0600 Composer
08.16 Oniyome Sweets 8bit DLOC-0012 Composer
11.01 LOSER: A Sega Genesis Tribute Album N/A Composer

2009

04.09 LET'S GO AWAY THE VIDEO GAME DAYTONA USA ANNIVERSARY BOX WM-0620~3 Composer

2010

05.23 SUPER 9624 N/A Composer
10.31 FMPSG014 -Mystic aurora- FPCR-014 Composer
11.28 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles 8-Bit Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

11.01 Giant Fists of Doom N/A Composer

2013

10.27 G-minor2 -Minor Game Music Compilation Album- MGM-02 Composer
12.20 BLAST PROCESSING XXV N/A Composer
12.25 PHANTASY STAR MUSIC COLLECTION 2000-2007 WWCE-31321~30/B Composer

2014

03.30 The Magical Sound Shower Project N/A Composer
05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Composer (as Bo.)
06.04 Alex Kidd Complete Album Vol.2 N/A Composer
10.26 boss9624 N/A Composer
11.07 Immune to Silence N/A Composer

2015

08.26 Altered Beats N/A Composer
10.06 Bass of Duty / Cover Warfare N/A Composer

2016

04.07 Rise from Your Grave N/A Composer
12.19 Phantasy Star LP N/A Composer

2017

01.20 Chaos Theatre N/A Composer
06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Composer
09.01 RadioSEGA Presents: Collision Theory N/A Composer
12.29 Primary Box 11 MKPB-11 Composer

2018

02.12 BLIND SPOT II BLSP-0001 Composer (as Tokuhiko"Bo"Uwabo)
03.05 Phantasy Star Piano Collections N/A Composer
04.02 Banjo Guy Ollie - Volume 6 N/A Composer
09.26 Video Game Guitar Collection Vol. 3 N/A Composer (as Tokuhiko "BO" Uwabo)
12.15 S.S.T.BAND -30th Anniversary Box- WM-0754~8/B Composer

2019

04.12 BGO Season 7 N/A Composer
04.12 Side-Quests Vol. 2 N/A Composer (as Tokuhiko "BO" Uwabo)
08.12 Music Drive EZCD-MA07 Composer
12.12 Mega Drive Mini -Celebration Album- WM-0776 Composer (as Tokuhiko "Bo" Uwabo)

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:28 AM
Edited
May 15, 2012 04:20 PM
Page traffic
13595 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds