VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Takeshi Hama
はま たけし
Submitted by nextday on Aug 9, 2012 08:37 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
濱剛
Aliases
Eat Mash Haik
Birthdate
Aug 27, 1985
Birthplace
Yachiyo, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Units
Velŝipo
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
100 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
68 albums in database
65 composer credits
27 lyricist credits
26 arranger credits
9 performer credits
3 programmer credits

Notes

Name in Kanji: 濱剛

Filter

Discography

2003

07.23 Paradise Lost PVCD-0002 Arranger

2004

10.29 Nueli N/A Composer, Arranger

2007

08.18 Devil May Cry O.S.T. VICL-62451 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2008

11.26 Yuusha no Kuse ni Namaikida. 1&2 Giant Recital SVWC-7592 Composer, Performer

2010

02.03 Kobato. O.S.T.1 Haru no Utakata VTCL-60185 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.24 Kobato. O.S.T.2 Sakura Saku Koro VTCL-60186 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.09 SUPER MARIO BROS. 25th Anniversary Special Sound Track PRESS START Edition 407848 Arranger

2012

10.10 25th Anniversary Rockman Techno Arrange Ver. KDSD-00581 Arranger
11.16 FANTASIA / Natsumi Okimasu SWCL-001 Composer, Arranger

2013

03.20 Maoyu Mao Yusha O.S.T. Mao VTCL-60338 Composer, Arranger, Performer (also as Eat Mash Haik), Lyricist (as Eat Mash Haik)
03.20 Maoyu Mao Yusha O.S.T. Yu VTCL-60339 Composer, Arranger, Performer (also as Eat Mash Haik), Lyricist (as Eat Mash Haik)
09.29 SUPER MARIO Series for Ukulele - SUPER BEST GTL01089943 Composer

2014

03.26 Open your mind / Wanderer Minstrel Erta (CV. Shouta Aoi) HKMM-0010 Composer, Arranger

2015

09.13 THE 30TH ANNIVERSARY SUPER MARIO BROS. MUSIC COCX-39270~1 Composer
10.25 Tanoshimi Cube / Megumi Hamakawa feat. YOHKO N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2016

01.10 Shardora / Velŝipo APHL-0005 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.30 KANAight ~Kana Hanazawa Character Song Hyper Chronicle Mix~ SVWC-70189~90 Composer, Arranger
09.28 The 30th Anniversary The Legend of Zelda Game Music Collection COCX-39704~5 Composer
10.28 BELIEVER -Inori- / QUELL TKPR-045 Composer, Lyricist

2017

03.24 SQ X Lied Vol.1 SHIKI×SHU TKPR-059 Composer, Lyricist
05.26 SQ Unit Song Uraomote Series Omote QUELL TKPR-050 Composer, Lyricist
05.26 SQ X Lied Vol.2 TSUBASA×ICHIRU TKPR-060 Composer, Lyricist
06.30 I saw a rainbow / QUELL TKPR-063 Composer, Lyricist
07.28 SQ X Lied Vol.3 RIKKA×ISSEI TKPR-061 Composer, Lyricist
08.25 SQ Unit Song Uraomote Series Ura QUELL TKPR-052 Composer, Lyricist
09.29 SQ X Lied Vol.4 DAI×EICHI TKPR-062 Composer, Lyricist
10.20 Because you are / QUELL TKPR-075 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2018

01.26 TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION Ending Theme CD 2 ATKP-0003-2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.23 TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION Ending Theme CD 4 ATKP-0007-2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.23 SQ QUELL KACHOFUGETSU HANA TKPR-090 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.18 TSUKIPRO THE ANIMATION Ending Theme CD 6 ATKP-0011-2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.25 SQ QUELL KACHOFUGETSU TORI TKPR-091 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.27 Idol Time PriPara☆ Music Collection DX EYCA-11672~3/B Composer, Programmer
06.27 Idol Time PriPara☆ Music Collection EYCA-11674~5 Composer, Programmer
07.27 SQ QUELL KACHOFUGETSU KAZE TKPR-092 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 SQ QUELL RE:START series vol.1 Shu & Eichi TKPR-134 Composer, Lyricist
09.28 SQ QUELL RE:START series vol.2 Issei & Ichiru TKPR-135 Composer, Lyricist
10.26 SQ QUELL KACHOFUGETSU TSUKI TKPR-093 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.30 SQ QUELL RE:START series vol.3 TKPR-136 Composer, Lyricist

2019

01.25 SQ QUELL RE:START series vol.4 Shu & Issei TKPR-137 Composer, Lyricist
02.22 SQ QUELL RE:START series vol.5 Eichi & Ichiru TKPR-138 Composer, Lyricist
03.27 PRIPARA & IDOLTIME PRIPARA COMPLETE ALBUM BOX EYCA-12532~42 Composer, Arranger
04.26 SQ QUELL RE:START series vol.6 TKPR-139 Composer, Lyricist
09.27 SQ CARDS Series 1 QUELL: CLUB TKPR-168 Composer, Lyricist
12.03 TEJINA SENPAI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK EYXA-12674B Composer, Arranger
12.18 Tsubame / Akino Arai VTCL-60511 Composer, Arranger
12.18 Tsubame / Akino Arai [Limited Edition] VTZL-163 Composer, Arranger
12.27 Vampire music collection (Ikemen Vampire: Ijintachi to Koi no Yuuwaku Original Soundtrack) N/A Composer

Featured On

2010

03.24 Yuusha no Kuse ni Namaikida:3D Giant Recital SVWC-7677 Composer

2011

11.22 25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute OCRA-0029 Composer

2012

08.07 The TRIFORCE of BASS N/A Composer

2014

01.?? SUPER MARIO 3D WORLD ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NTDT-17289~90 Composer
04.18 Legend of Zelda Ultimate Medley N/A Composer
06.20 Nintendo: Voices & Strings Vol. 1 N/A Composer
06.28 Concert Zelda N/A Composer

2015

01.?? Dairantou Smash Brothers for Nintendo 3DS / for Wii U Special Sound Test NTDT-17294~5 Composer
02.22 The Legend of Zelda Tribute Album N/A Composer
11.30 Super Cartography Bros. OCRA-0055 Composer

2016

04.21 Wisdom N/A Composer
07.21 Ultima Phantasia N/A Composer
08.22 Reflections of Another World N/A Composer

2017

08.07 Mirror Image: A Link to the Past ReMixed OCRA-0063 Composer

2018

03.04 GAME SYMPHONY JAPAN 23rd CONCERT ~JAPAN Studio Music Festival 2017 for PlayStation®~ N/A Composer
04.06 The Underground 001 Composer
04.25 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack COCX-40308~12 Composer
04.25 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] COCX-40313~7 Composer
11.27 Zelda Month 2018 N/A Composer

2019

02.04 The Legend of Zelda Series on Guitar N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Dec 1, 2008 06:37 AM
Edited
Nov 30, 2015 02:59 PM
Page traffic
12138 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds