VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Yuichi Ikuzawa
生沢 佑一 (いくざわ ゆういち)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 6, 2016 01:21 AM
Variations
Yuichi Ikusawa
Yuuichi Ikusawa
Aliases
ZZROCK
Birthdate
May 31, 1958
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Credited works
58 albums in database
Credits
58 performer
4 lyricist
3 composer
1 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

07.26 SING!! SEGA Game Music presented by B.B. Queens BVRR-1 Performer

1994

02.23 BAAD / BAAD ZACL-1004 Performer
11.09 Eien no yume ni mukatte / Maki Ohguro BGCH-1016 Performer

1995

04.24 PIECE OF MY SOUL / WANDS JBCJ-1002 Performer
12.11 BACK BEATs #1 JBCJ-1004 Performer

1996

02.26 Noizy Beat / ZYYG JBCJ-1005 Performer
07.08 TODAY IS ANOTHER DAY / ZARD JBCJ-1009 Performer
08.05 Cheer! / MANISH ZACL-1033 Performer

1997

08.06 POWER OF DREAMS / Maki Ohguro JBCJ-1014 Performer
12.03 Mineral / Kaori Nanao ZADL-1075 Performer

1998

09.20 B'z The Best "Treasure" / B'z BMCR-7029 Performer

1999

02.17 Eien / ZARD JBCJ-1021 Performer
05.28 ZARD BEST The Single Collection ~Kiseki~ / ZARD JBCJ-1023 Performer
09.15 ZARD BEST ~Request Memorial~ JBCJ-1024 Performer
10.27 AWAKE / WANDS JBCJ-1025 Performer

2001

02.15 Toki no Tsubasa / ZARD JBCJ-1033 Performer

2002

12.21 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters Sound Duel 2 MJCG-80111 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2003

05.30 Deus Machina Demonbane Original Sound Track HBMC-004 Performer
09.25 MIHO KOMATSU 6TH ~HANANO~ GZCA-5034 Performer

2004

02.26 METALLIC WARCRY DEMONBANE HBMS-009 Performer
07.30 Kishin Houkou Demonbane O.S.T. HBMC-013 Performer

2005

03.25 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters Sound Duel 4 MJCD-20026 Composer, Performer
03.25 YU-GI-OH! Duel Monsters DUEL VOCAL BEST!! MJCD-20027 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2006

05.25 Man God Machine / Yuichi Ikuzawa FCCM-0143 Performer
06.23 TV ANIMATION DEMONBANE Soundtrack FCCM-0144 Performer
10.27 DEMONBANE Soundtrack-Reverberation KABA-1703A Performer

2007

08.17 Chaosic Rune ZIZZ SONG COLLECTION ZIZZC-0701 Performer

2009

07.03 Nitro Best -Nitroplus Best Songs Collection- GRN-010 Performer
10.30 DJ SADOI REMIX ALBUM SERIES Vol.6 Nitrous Oxide Tune ~DEMONBANE~ GRN-015 Performer

2014

04.30 Geragerapo no Uta / King Cream Soda AVCD-55070/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
04.30 Geragerapo no Uta / King Cream Soda AVCD-55071 Performer (as ZZROCK)
10.29 Geragerapo Soukyoku / Youkai King Dream Soda ANTCD-12658 Performer (as ZZROCK)
10.29 Matsuribayashi de Geragerapo/Hatsukoidoge de Geragerapo / King Cream Soda AVCD-55077/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
10.29 Hatsukoidoge de Geragerapo/Matsuribayashi de Geragerapo / King Cream Soda AVCD-55078/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
12.17 Youkai Watch Original Soundtrack AVCD-55084~6/B Performer (as ZZROCK)

2015

04.29 Gerappo Dance Train / King Cream Soda [CD+DVD] AVCD-55094/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
04.29 Gerappo Dance Train / King Cream Soda AVCD-55095 Performer (as ZZROCK)
07.22 Bye Bye Geragerapo / King Cream Soda [CD+DVD] AVCD-55089/B Lyricist, Performer (as ZZROCK)
07.22 Bye Bye Geragerapo / King Cream Soda AVCD-55090 Lyricist, Performer (as ZZROCK)
08.05 ZIZZ BEST -Vol.1- Toshimichi Isoe's Part ZSCM-15332 Performer
09.16 Jinsei Dramatic / King Cream Soda [CD+DVD] AVCD-55113/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
09.16 Jinsei Dramatic / King Cream Soda AVCD-55114 Performer (as ZZROCK)

2016

01.20 Youkai Watch Music Best ~First Season~ [CD+2DVD] AVCD-55121/B~C Performer (as ZZROCK)
01.20 Youkai Watch Music Best ~First Season~ AVCD-55122 Performer (as ZZROCK)
03.16 Terukuni Jinja no Kumade / King Cream Soda [CD+DVD] AVCD-55123/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
03.16 Terukuni Jinja no Kumade / King Cream Soda AVCD-55124 Performer (as ZZROCK)
09.28 You Got A Otomodachi / King Cream Soda [CD+DVD] AVCD-55127/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
09.28 You Got A Otomodachi / King Cream Soda AVCD-55128 Performer (as ZZROCK)

2017

01.25 Youkai Watch Music Best ~Second Season~ [CD+DVD] AVCD-55141/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
01.25 Youkai Watch Music Best ~Second Season~ AVCD-55142 Performer (as ZZROCK)
03.22 Banzai! Ai Zenkai! / King Cream Soda [CD+DVD] AVCD-55146/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
03.22 Banzai! Ai Zenkai! / King Cream Soda AVCD-55147 Performer (as ZZROCK)
09.27 Halo Kuri Dance / Youvex Rengougun [CD+DVD Youkai Watch ver.] AVCD-55160/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
09.27 Halo Kuri Dance / Youvex Rengougun [Youkai Watch ver.] AVCD-55164 Performer (as ZZROCK)

2018

01.31 Time Machine wo Choudai / King Cream Soda. AVCD-55165/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
01.31 Time Machine wo Choudai / King Cream Soda. AVCD-55166 Performer (as ZZROCK)
06.20 Funky Boogie Buver / King Cream Soda. AVCD-55176/B Performer (as ZZROCK)
06.20 Funky Boogie Buver / King Cream Soda. AVCD-55177 Performer (as ZZROCK)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Oct 17, 2007 08:00 AM
Edited
Apr 3, 2018 10:11 PM
Page traffic
6028 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds