VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Shunsuke Kida
木田 俊介 (きだ しゅんすけ)
Submitted by CHz on Oct 18, 2009 04:03 PM
Image provided by Manual of Errors profile
Aliases
Kiddy
Michael Harrison
Other Spellings
Shunsuke Kida
(intentionally romanized)
Shunsuke Kida
(きだ しゅんすけ)
Birthdate
May 8, 1968
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
manual of errors
Organizations
GeOnDan
Credited works
31 albums in database
Credits
33 composer
18 arranger
11 lyricist
5 artist
4 performer
1 writer
1 programmer
1 music
1 liner notes
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

03.03 pop'n music3 V.S. pop'n stage KMCA-49~50 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.20 JET SET RADIO ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS UPCH-1048 Writer (as Michael Harrison)
12.21 pop'n music 5 arcade originals KMCA-83 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2001

06.27 pop'n music 6 original soundtrack KMCA-112 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2002

02.06 pop'n music 7 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 5 KMCA-148~9 Composer (also as Kiddy), Lyricist (also as Kiddy), Arranger
05.01 GUITAR FREAKS 7thMIX & drummania 6thMIX Soundtracks KMCA-158 Performer (as Kiddy)
08.22 pop'n music 8 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 6 KMCA-173~4 Arranger (also as 世流源風), Composer (as 世流源風, Kiddy), Artist (as THE NEXT FILE), Lyricist (as Kiddy)

2003

02.05 pop'n music 9 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 7 KOLA-020~1 Composer (as 世流源風), Arranger (as 世流源風), Artist (as Love And Zest, Next file)
03.19 GUITARFREAKS & drummania BEST TRACKS KOLA-023~4 Performer (as Kiddy)
10.29 pop'n music 10 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 8 KOLA-044~5 Composer (as 世流源風), Lyricist (as 世流源風), Arranger (as 世流源風), Artist (as LOVE AND ZEST)

2005

02.25 marble / TOMOSUKE LC-1363 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.13 pop'n music 12 Iroha AC ♥ CS pop'n music 10 KOLA-094~6 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2006

10.27 pop'n music 14 FEVER! AC ♥ CS pop'n music 12 Iroha & 13 Carnival LC-1495~7 Composer, Arranger

2008

12.24 pop'n music request best! LC-1700 Music, Lyricist, Arranger, Liner Notes

2009

08.21 marble -Re Edition- / Tomosuke LC-1785 Arranger, Performer
09.03 LOVEPLUS Dramatic Soundtrack LC-1766~7 Composer
10.06 Demon's Souls ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 20-60435 Composer, Arranger

2010

02.20 GUWANGE Arrange Album + Original Sound Track CVAS-004 Arranger

2011

04.06 Cannonball Wedlock Original Soundtrack CDSOL-1411 Composer
06.08 My Back Page Original Motion Picture Soundtrack CDSOL-1429 Composer
06.29 pop'n music 19 TUNE STREET original soundtrack LC-2069~71 Composer, Arranger, Vocals (as Kiddy), Lyricist (as Kiddy)

2012

03.07 Sana Coffret LC-2113~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.25 pop'n music 20 fantasia original soundtrack LC-2139~41 Composer (also as 世流源風), Lyricist (as 世流源風), Artist (as THE NEXT FILE), Arranger

2014

04.27 Game Music Prayer II GMPCD-2 Composer

2016

10.22 Birthday Card ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BRST-001 Composer
11.03 Boku no Ojisan Original Soundtrack BRST-002 Composer

2017

08.10 NOSTALGIA SPECIAL SOUND TRACK PAN-1708 Artist

2019

02.23 Game Music Prayer IV GMPCD-4 Composer, Arranger
02.23 Demon's Castle VVGSS4CD Composer

2020

11.12 Demon's Souls ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
11.18 Demon's Souls Original Soundtrack -Collector's Edition- KDSD-01045~6 Composer

Referenced on 10 albums

Websites




Added
Aug 18, 2009 03:24 PM
Edited
Feb 24, 2021 09:38 PM
Page traffic
16672 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds