VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit | Feed Michael Jackson deceased, Jun 25 2009
 
Submitted by Revoc on Dec 22, 2009 06:49 PM
Image provided by sonic-cult.org
Aliases
King of Pop
Birthdate
Aug 29, 1958
Birthplace
Gary, Indiana, United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1 votes for 1 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
23 composer credits
0 arranger credits
2 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography


Filter

Featured On

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Composer

2007

04.01 ReCapitated: An Official OverClocked ReMix Tribute Arrangement Album Project N/A Composer

2008

09.24 MetalHog N/A Composer
11.01 LOSER: A Sega Genesis Tribute Album N/A Composer, Lyricist

2009

11.18 Smooth Criminal (Saitone 8bit tribute) N/A Composer
12.01 Obligatory Ice Level Day 2009 N/A Composer

2010

05.05 FMPSG013 -Blue Horizon- FPCR-013 Composer
11.28 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles 8-Bit Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

07.14 Project 20 Music Album N/A Composer
09.02 The Greatest Bits - Moonwalker: 8-Bit Tribute to Michael Jackson N/A Composer
12.08 8-Bits and Pieces: The Super Sonic Theory N/A Composer

2012

07.23 The Sonic Zone Remix Competition 2012 N/A Composer

2013

04.08 The Sonic Stadium Music Adventure 2012 N/A Composer
06.19 Sonic After the Sequel Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as King of Pop)
10.13 Club Needlemouse N/A Composer
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.7 N/A Composer

2014

12.11 Super VG Christmas Party N/A Composer
12.25 Harmony of Heroes: Final Smash N/A Composer

2015

01.20 Spindash N/A Composer

2016

01.04 MetalHog 2.0 N/A Composer
04.07 Rise from Your Grave N/A Composer

2017

04.01 & Knuckles OCRJ-2017 Composer
06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 2, 2009 09:12 PM
Edited
Jun 30, 2010 09:50 AM
Page traffic
3479 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds