VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit Takeharu Ishimoto
Male 石元 丈晴 (いしもと たけはる)
Submitted by cal on Sep 17, 2012 12:25 PM
Image provided by Twitter / ishimoto_t
Aliases
HIZMI
Birthdate
May 29, 1970
Birthplace
Nichinan City, Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
Former Organizations
SQUARE
SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.
Credited works
92 albums in database
9 products in database
Credits
99 composer
54 arranger
17 performer
10 synthesizer programmer
7 music
6 special thanks
4 guitar
4 synthesizer operator
2 remixer
2 producer
2 programmer
2 mixing engineer
1 bass
1 lyricist
1 acoustic guitar
1 electric guitar
1 sound producer
1 mastering engineer
1 original composer
1 manipulator

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Websites




Added
Nov 3, 2007 10:17 AM
Edited
Jan 19, 2018 12:23 AM
Page traffic
26495 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds