VGMdb
Discuss (11) | Edit | Feed Keiichi Okabe
岡部 啓一 (おかべ けいいち)
Submitted by cal on Feb 1, 2017 01:32 AM
Image provided by MONACA
Variations
岡部啓
Aliases
B.K.O
BKO
Kei Okabe
Birthdate
May 26, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyougo, Japan
Units
MONACA
Organizations
nanosounds
Credited works
314 albums in database
16 products in database
Credits
320 composer
224 arranger
29 programmer
20 performer
14 mixing engineer
9 music
4 executive producer
3 recording engineer
3 sound director
3 assistant
2 music producer
2 sound producer
1 remixer
1 male chorus
1 sound effects

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

04.03 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Arranger

2008

11.01 Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume / / Sound Effects

2009

04.03 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya / / Arranger
07.03 Bakemonogatari / / Assistant

2011

01.14 Hourou*Musuko / / Music

2012

01.08 Nisemonogatari / / Assistant
09.19 DEMONS' SCORE / / Composer, Arranger
12.31 Nekomonogatari (Kuro) / / Assistant

2014

10.09 TERRA BATTLE / / Composer, Arranger

2015

09.03 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS: STARLIGHT STAGE / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2018

06.07 Fate/EXTELLA LINK / / Composer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer, Arranger
12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger

2021

02.18 NieR Re[in]carnation / / Music
04.?? Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru Churutto! / / Music
04.22 NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139... / / Music

????

??.?? Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru -Daimankai no Shou- / / Music

Filter

Referenced On

No products found.

Websites




Added
Nov 3, 2007 11:28 AM
Edited
Oct 11, 2019 06:00 PM
Page traffic
74832 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds