VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Sachiko Kobayashi
Female 小林 幸子 (こばやし さちこ)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 13, 2010 10:48 AM
Image provided by Music
Aliases
Kobayashi!
Birthdate
Dec 5, 1953
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Suzukisan
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
19 performer
6 vocals
1 starring

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

02.10 Torikaekko Please CXDA-101 Vocals (as Sachi, Garura Kobayashi, Kobayashi!)
06.10 Pokémon Sound Anime Collection TGCS-489 Vocals (as Sachi)
09.03 Kaze to Issho ni / Sachiko Kobayashi CXDA-102 Vocals

1999

01.01 Everyone's Elected Pokémon Song Best Collection TGCS-570 Performer
02.12 Sound Picture Box - The Birth of Mewtwo ZMCP-596 Vocals

2000

04.21 Sayonara Arigatou / Sachiko Kobayashi CODA-1867 Performer

2001

04.21 Genki de Ite ne / Sachiko Kobayashi CODA-1961 Performer

2003

04.23 Pocket Monsters TV Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1997-2003 ZMCP-1525 Performer (as Sachi, Garura Kobayashi)
11.28 Pocket Monsters Movie Anime Theme Song Collection Perfect Best 1998-2003 ZMCP-1657 Performer

2009

03.04 Pikachu the Movie Song Best 1998-2008 ZMCP-4371 Performer

2012

12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Performer

2013

08.28 DANGANRONPA THE ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-1343 Performer
10.23 DANGANRONPA BONUS CD 3 GNBA-218302 Performer

2014

08.17 Sachi Sachi ni Shite Ageru ♪ SK-5884 Performer

2015

10.28 Mugen∞Blanc Noir / Shokotan Daisuki Sacchan [Limited Edition] SRCL-8902~3 Performer
10.28 Mugen∞Blanc Noir / Shokotan Daisuki Sacchan [Limited Edition] SRCL-8904~5 Performer
10.28 Mugen∞Blanc Noir / Shokotan Daisuki Sacchan SRCL-8906 Performer

2019

07.10 Kaze to Issho ni / Sachiko Kobayashi & Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-11181~3 Performer (also as Sachi)
07.10 Kaze to Issho ni / Sachiko Kobayashi & Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-11184 Performer (also as Sachi)
07.24 MEWTWO STRIKES BACK EVOLUTION MUSIC COLLECTION [Limited Edition] MHCL-30606~8 Performer
07.24 MEWTWO STRIKES BACK EVOLUTION MUSIC COLLECTION MHCL-30609 Performer
12.04 RGB ~True Color~ / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-11343~5 Vocals, Starring
12.04 RGB ~True Color~ / Shoko Nakagawa [Limited Edition] SRCL-11346~7 Performer
12.04 RGB ~True Color~ / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-11348 Performer

2021

11.24 KEI WAKAKUSA SOUND MAGIC ~Aesthetics of Arrangement~ UPCY-7754~7 Vocals

Websites



Added
Mar 13, 2010 10:33 AM
Edited
Feb 12, 2019 12:40 AM
Page traffic
5913 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds