VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shohei Yoshida
吉田 翔平 (よしだ しょうへい)
Submitted by nextday on May 4, 2016 08:23 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Shouhei Yoshida
Aliases
Uchu Yoshida
Birthdate
Jun 9, 1982
Birthplace
Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
222 votes for 32 albums
Credited works
75 albums in database
0 composer credits
13 arranger credits
62 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

02.14 Sekai no Hate made / Kozue Takada SECL-478 Performer

2008

06.18 Dream Port KIZM-15~6 Performer
12.10 The Last Remnant Original Soundtrack (iTunes) N/A Performer
12.10 The Last Remnant Original Soundtrack SQEX-10127~9 Performer
12.24 DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] SQEX-10130~1 Performer

2009

05.13 Shikabane Hime Kuro ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK KICA-967 Performer
07.08 Shangri-La O.S.T. VTCL-60144 Performer
09.16 FINAL FANTASY VII ADVENT CHILDREN COMPLETE REUNION TRACKS SQEX-10172 Performer
09.23 Shangri-La O.S.T.2 VTCL-60145 Performer
09.30 Kiniro no Corda 2f Encore -graduation- KECH-1503~4 Performer

2010

09.15 Vocal Collection Kiniro no Corda 3 ~Senritsu wa Fukaku Kanbiku~ KECH-1553 Performer

2011

03.21 The Epic of Zektbach -Masinowa- LC-1928KD360 Performer
04.06 Road Show / Yumi Matsutoya TOCT-27000 Performer
04.20 REFLEC BEAT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2029~30 Performer
04.27 Fractale Original Soundtrack ESCL-3677 Performer

2012

02.22 Takaramono / Marina Kawano [Limited Edition] SVWC-7829~30 Performer
02.22 Takaramono / Marina Kawano SVWC-7831 Performer
04.18 KINGDOM HEARTS 3D [Dream Drop Distance] Original Soundtrack SQEX-10304~6 Performer
05.16 Niji-iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsuyasumi~ Original Soundtrack TOCT-29009 Performer
06.13 Library War The Wings of Revolution Original Soundtrack TOCT-29007 Performer
09.19 KINGDOM HEARTS 10th Anniversary FAN SELECTION -Melodies & Memories- SQEX-10328~9 Performer
10.17 Fuse Teppou Musume no Torimonochou Original Soundtrack COCX-37646 Performer
11.21 V.I.P / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2153~4 Arranger
11.21 V.I.P / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2155~6 Arranger
11.21 V.I.P / SID KSCL-2157 Arranger
11.21 V.I.P / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2158 Arranger
11.21 Nerawareta Gakuen Original Soundtrack SVWC-7915 Performer

2013

01.30 Bokutachi no Uta / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] SECL-1268~9 Performer
01.30 Bokutachi no Uta / Tomohisa Sako SECL-1270 Performer
01.30 Bokutachi no Uta / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] SECL-1271 Performer
01.30 Bokutachi no Uta / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] SECL-1272 Performer
05.01 NANA MIZUKI LIVE GRACE -OPUS II-×UNION KIXM-81~2 Performer
06.06 JINSEI KAKETE BOKU WA / ONE OK ROCK AZCS-1024 Performer
06.19 Girl Next Door ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK RECORDING PCXE-50254 Performer
10.09 Hakkenden -Touhou Hakken Ibun- Original Soundtrack Vol.2 LACA-15347 Performer
10.24 SONIC LOST WORLD BONUS SOUNDTRACK [SPECIAL SELECTION] 673-05262 Performer
11.20 Danball Senki WARS LBX Battle Soundtrack AVCD-55050 Performer
11.27 SONIC LOST WORLD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WITHOUT BOUNDARIES WWCE-31296~8 Performer
12.12 Fairy Dance / Remi STGR-0001 Performer
12.18 This Silence Is Mine/Anata to SciencE / Chihiro Onitsuka XQLW-1002 Performer
12.25 NONNON BIYORI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9320~1 Performer

2014

01.29 Shin Sangokumusou 7 Character Song Collection VI ~Eichi no Shou~ [Limited Edition] KECH-1677~8 Performer
06.04 THE BEST OF MAGI SVWC-7995~7 Arranger
07.16 Tamako Market & Tamako Love Story Insert Song Compilation CD Hoshi to Pierrot compilated by Kunio Yaobi PCCG-01416 Performer
08.21 Missing Season -Fairy Dance- / Remi STGR-0002 Performer
09.17 One Week Friends Original Soundtrack THCA-60039 Performer
12.17 Gunshi Kanbei Original Soundtrack Complete Edition SICL-30005~9 Performer

2016

03.30 Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen Game & Anime Original Soundtrack KICA-2512~5 Performer

2017

08.02 Rasen no Yume / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2943~4 Arranger
08.02 Rasen no Yume / SID KSCL-2945 Arranger
08.02 Rasen no Yume / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-2946~7 Arranger
09.06 ENSEMBLE STARS! UNIT SONG CD 3RD VOLUME 03 fine FFCG-0055 Performer
09.06 ENSEMBLE STARS! UNIT SONG CD 3RD VOLUME 04 Valkyrie FFCG-0056 Performer

2018

01.17 natte / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1521 Performer
01.17 natte / yanaginagi GNCA-1523 Performer
03.28 ALKATALE / Konomi Suzuki KSLM-0146 Performer
04.04 SID Anime Best 2008-2017 / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-3043~4 Arranger
04.04 SID Anime Best 2008-2017 / SID KSCL-3045 Arranger
04.25 Fiction e.p / sumika [Limited Edition] SRCL-9756~7 Performer
04.25 Fiction e.p / sumika SRCL-9758 Performer
05.30 Shoujo wa Ano Sora wo Wataru / Riko Fukumoto [Limited Edition] 1000714350 Performer
05.30 Shoujo wa Ano Sora wo Wataru / Riko Fukumoto 1000714351 Performer
06.27 HISONE & MASOTAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1000719689 Performer
06.27 DARLING in the FRANXX Ending Collection vol.2 SVWC-70343~4 Performer
09.26 Summer Pockets Original SoundTrack KSLM-0149~51 Performer
10.31 Mimei no Kimi to Hakumei no Mahou / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0540 Performer
11.28 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -Valkyrie- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0089 Performer
11.28 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -Valkyrie- FFCG-0090 Performer

2019

01.09 yanaginagi Best Album -MUSEUM- [Limited Edition] GNCA-1553 Arranger
01.30 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -fine- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0091 Performer
01.30 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -fine- FFCG-0092 Performer
04.10 TRIBALYTHM / FLOW [Limited Edition] KSCL-3143~4 Arranger (as Uchu Yoshida)
04.10 TRIBALYTHM / FLOW KSCL-3145 Arranger (as Uchu Yoshida)
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Performer
10.02 Mitsubachi to Enrai Original Soundtrack XQHF-1024 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
May 24, 2010 01:20 PM
Edited
Jan 18, 2018 08:27 PM
Page traffic
3627 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds