VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masamitsu Niitani
Male 仁井谷 正充 (にいたに まさみつ)
Submitted by Revoc on Aug 5, 2016 12:29 PM
Image provided by compile-o.com
Variations
Moo Niitani
MOO社長
Aliases
MOO "Masamitsu" Niitani
MOO "President Compile!" Niitani
MOO-Shachou
Masamitsu "Moo" Niitani
Birthdate
Feb 10, 1950
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Japan
Former Organizations
Compile
COMPILE HEART
Credited works
7 albums in database
Credits
5 executive producer
3 vocals
3 special thanks
1 performer
1 commentary
1 chorus
1 first rapper
1 radio interviewee
1 featured artist
1 voice
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

01.01 D.S. 1st ANNIVERSARY C.D. CP-0001 Performer (as MOO "President Compile!" Niitani)

1991

03.25 Gorby no Pipeline Daisakusen TKCA-30276 Executive Producer (as MOO Niitani)
12.01 Disc Station "Best Of 3-years" CPCD-MSX3 Executive Producer (as MOO "Masamitsu" Niitani)

1995

12.24 Katsumi Tanaka+BONGO five LIVE at HIROSHIMA CASTLE? N/A Vocals (as MOO Niitani)

1998

07.23 Puyo Puyo DX. Complete Best Album 1 TECD-25409 Commentary (as MOO Niitani), Special Thanks (as Moo Niitani), Chorus (as Masamitsu "Moo" Niitani), Executive Producer (as Masamitsu "Moo" Niitani), Vocals (as MOO-Shachou)
09.23 Puyo Puyo Tsu DX. Complete Best Album 2 TECD-25412 First Rapper (as MOO Niitani), Radio Interviewee (as MOO Niitani), Special Thanks (as Moo Niitani), Executive Producer (as Masamitsu "Moo" Niitani), Featured Artist (as MOO-shachou)
11.21 Puyo Puyo Sun DX. Complete Best Album 3 TECD-25423 Voice (as MOO Niitani), Special Thanks (as Moo Niitani), Vocals, Lyricist, Executive Producer (as Masamitsu "Moo" Niitani)

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Nov 25, 2010 01:20 PM
Edited
Dec 11, 2011 07:09 PM
Page traffic
2841 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds