VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mai Kuraki
倉木 麻衣 (くらき まい)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 10, 2016 12:16 PM
Aliases
Mai-K
Birthdate
Oct 28, 1982
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Chiba, Japan
Credited works
33 albums in database
31 performer credits
28 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2000

04.26 Secret of my heart / Mai Kuraki GZCA-1030 Performer, Lyricist
06.28 delicious way / Mai Kuraki GZCA-1039 Performer, Lyricist
11.29 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN ZACL-1055 Performer, Lyricist

2001

02.07 Tsumetai Umi/Start in my life / Mai Kuraki GZCA-1063 Performer, Lyricist
06.06 always / Mai Kuraki GZCA-1083 Performer, Lyricist

2002

01.17 Winter Bells / Mai Kuraki GZCA-2026 Performer, Lyricist
07.17 THE SOUND TRACK FROM Secret of Cerulean Sand GZCA-5019 Lyricist, Performer (as Mai-K)
10.23 FAIRY TALE / Mai Kuraki GZCA-5021 Performer, Lyricist

2003

03.05 Time after time ~Hana Mau Machi de~ / Mai Kuraki GZCA-7011 Performer, Lyricist
12.10 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 2 [Limited Edition] JBCJ-9005 Performer, Lyricist
12.10 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 2 JBCJ-9007 Performer, Lyricist

2006

12.13 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN ~The Movie Themes Collection~ JBCJ-9021 Performer, Lyricist

2007

07.04 The Best of Tales [Limited Edition] AVCD-23301/B Performer, Lyricist
07.04 The Best of Tales AVCD-23302 Performer, Lyricist

2008

01.01 ONE LIFE / Mai Kuraki VNCM-9002 Performer, Lyricist
08.06 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 3 JBCJ-9030~1 Performer

2011

12.14 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 4 [Limited Edition] JBCJ-9042~3 Performer
12.14 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 4 JBCJ-9044~5 Performer

2013

02.06 TRY AGAIN / Mai Kuraki [Type A] [Limited Edition] VNCM-6029 Performer, Lyricist
02.06 TRY AGAIN / Mai Kuraki [Type B] [Detective Conan Limited Edition] VNCM-6030 Performer, Lyricist
02.06 TRY AGAIN / Mai Kuraki VNCM-6031 Performer, Lyricist

2014

10.22 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 5 [Limited Edition] JBCJ-9051 Performer
10.22 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 5 JBCJ-9052 Performer

2017

01.11 YESTERDAY LOVE / Mai Kuraki VNBM-3010 Performer, Lyricist
01.11 YESTERDAY LOVE / Mai Kuraki [Limited Edition] VNXM-3009 Performer, Lyricist
03.22 Gekijouban Detective Conan Shudaikashuu "20 All Songs" JBCZ-9047~8 Performer, Lyricist

2018

08.08 Koyoi wa Yume wo Misasete / Mai Kuraki MAI-0571 Performer, Lyricist

2019

03.20 Kimi to Koi no Mama de Owarenai, Itsumo Yume no Mama ja Irarenai/Barairo no Jinsei / Mai Kuraki [Limited Edition A] VNCM-6043 Performer, Lyricist
03.20 Barairo no Jinsei/Kimi to Koi no Mama de Owarenai, Itsumo Yume no Mama ja Irarenai / Mai Kuraki [Limited Edition B] VNCM-6044 Performer, Lyricist
03.20 Kimi to Koi no Mama de Owarenai, Itsumo Yume no Mama ja Irarenai/Barairo no Jinsei / Mai Kuraki [Detective Conan Edition] VNCM-6045 Performer, Lyricist
03.20 Kimi to Koi no Mama de Owarenai, Itsumo Yume no Mama ja Irarenai/Barairo no Jinsei / Mai Kuraki VNCM-6046 Performer, Lyricist

2020

10.04 JUST BELIEVE YOU / all at once aao-0005 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites



Added
Nov 29, 2010 11:28 AM
Edited
Nov 29, 2010 11:32 AM
Page traffic
3226 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds