VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Megpoid
メグッポイド
Submitted by kantori on Oct 13, 2012 01:57 AM
Aliases
GUMI
Birthdate
Jun 25, 2009
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Vocaloid
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
67 albums in database
67 performer credits

Notes

Not a real vocalist, but a synthesized singer with vocals generated by Yamaha's Vocaloid software from sound clips from Megumi Nakajima (中島 愛).

Megpoid is the name of the software, and GUMI is the name of the official mascot character. Works by the software credited to either name can be found.

Discography

2009

08.26 Crosslight / Yuuki Masami × kz XNHT-11003 Performer (as GUMI)
12.30 Niji-iro no Kiseki OAU-08 Performer (as GUMI)

2010

03.22 Pantans Exhibition ~Sho no Ichi~ N/A Performer (as GUMI)
05.09 V.L.P. VLP-001 Performer (as GUMI)
11.14 whiteout P8CD-002 Performer (as GUMI)
12.30 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.2 AONE-0008 Performer (as GUMI)
12.31 Touhou Zerokyo Kitan ~ Sophisticated Insanity CIAP-1003L Performer

2011

01.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonexus feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00185 Performer (as GUMI)
05.29 Ijiwaru Identity YHKT-0001 Performer (as GUMI)
06.12 Metaloud Witches N/A Performer (as GUMI)
06.12 CLOSET ORST-0001 Performer (as GUMI)
06.12 ×××× the ripper P8CD-003 Performer (as GUMI)
07.06 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00192 Performer (as GUMI)
07.20 Chiisana Jibun to Ookina Sekai / 40mP feat.Miku Hatsune QWCE-10036 Performer (as GUMI)
08.12 Mabinogi Charity CD "MabiChari." ALCD-0014 Performer
09.04 Fever N/A Performer (as GUMI)
10.05 universe DGBA-10011 Performer (as GUMI)
10.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalocluster feat. Hatsune Miku QWCE-00206 Performer (as GUMI)
12.31 Sweets! N/A Performer (as GUMI)
12.31 HONCOLONY Umbrella Dolce-h001 Performer (as GUMI)
12.31 Love on Parade! SSRY-0008 Performer (as GUMI)

2012

02.01 electric love [Limited Edition] MHCL-2015~7 Performer (as GUMI)
04.29 Rewrite School Life GNCD-09 Performer (as GUMI)
04.30 PANDORA VOXX KMVX-0001~2 Performer (as GUMI)
06.06 ELECTLOID feat. Hatsune Miku FARM-0287 Performer (as Gumi)
06.26 Jinsei Reset Button N/A Performer (as GUMI)
06.26 Ikasama Life Game N/A Performer (as GUMI)
08.01 HATSUNE MIKU 5th BIRTHDAY BEST ~impacts~ MHCL-2106~7 Performer (as GUMI)
08.01 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloconnection feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00236 Performer (as GUMI)
08.11 Story Teller OSTER-0001 Performer (as GUMI)
08.11 Thrower SSTV-0005 Performer (as GUMI)
08.11 Signal Green SVCL-0009~10 Performer
10.03 ELSWORD starring GUMI TFCC-89402 Performer (as GUMI)
12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #1 TMCD-0006 Performer (as GUMI)
12.31 BLACKOUT P8CD-005 Performer (as GUMI)

2013

01.11 Yasashii Uso PPCD-1301 Performer (as GUMI)
03.20 Shintai Sokutei / 40mP feat.Miku Hatsune, GUMI QWCE-00268 Performer (as GUMI)
05.29 Tondemo Mirai Kuusouzu UMA-1017 Performer (as GUMI)
05.29 Tondemo Mirai Kuusouzu [Limited Edition] UMA-9017~8 Performer (as GUMI)
07.25 Houkago Stride Digipop Arrange ANI-HOUKAGO1307 Performer (as GUMI)
08.12 AUTOMATA OVERDRIVE BUZZ-0006 Performer (as GUMI)
08.12 VIDEO GAME MIKUTORICA Vol.2 PALX-CZ08 Performer (as GUMI)
11.13 AVTechNO! Collection Thank You Pack! AVT-1001~2 Performer (as GUMI)
12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #2 TMCD-0007 Performer (as GUMI)
12.31 Existence: Destruction ≒ Regeneration KKCD-0001 Performer (as GUMI)

2014

01.19 DESIRE.feat.GUMI N/A Performer (as GUMI)
01.29 Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. / HoneyWorks [Limited Edition B] SMCL-325~6 Performer (as GUMI)
01.29 Zutto Mae kara Suki deshita. / HoneyWorks SMCL-327 Performer (as GUMI)
03.12 VOCALOUD 01 - Breaking of the Emotion - YCCV-10024 Performer (as GUMI)
08.13 Kokoro*Palette (feat. GUMI) / 40mP N/A Performer (as GUMI)
08.17 41m / 40mP 40mP-04 Performer (as GUMI)
08.17 GOTTANI! SCL-007 Performer (as GUMI)
08.17 Pure Blue SVCL-0012 Performer
09.17 Professor SAKAMOTO REBUILD LACD-0236 Performer (as GUMI)
12.30 REBIRTH -Return of Phoenix- XMCD-1006 Performer (as GUMI)

2015

02.04 On the eighth day, before the rain stops. / suzumu [Limited Edition] GNCL-1248 Performer (as GUMI)
02.25 Mikagura School Suite [Limited Edition] SRCL-8741~3 Performer (as GUMI)
02.25 Mikagura School Suite SRCL-8744 Performer (as GUMI)
04.22 AKIBA'S TRIP 1&2 SOUND STRIP CDGM-10028-1~3 Performer
09.02 HATSUNE MIKU Project mirai COMPLETE UMA-9056~62 Performer (as GUMI)
12.02 Fukashigi Monoyukasy / sasakure.UK UMA-1067 Performer (as GUMI)
12.16 Chubyou Gekihatsu Boy / rerulili ZMCL-1041 Performer (as GUMI)

2018

06.27 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Takoyaki CLRC-10003 Performer (as GUMI)

2019

02.20 #COMPASS COMbat Providence AnalysiS System ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.01 DUED-1225 Performer (as GUMI)
02.20 #COMPASS COMbat Providence AnalysiS System ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.02 DUED-1263 Performer (as GUMI)
08.09 Kokuen (Side A) TMKB-002 Performer (as GUMI)
12.25 WASTEFUL DAYS OF HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SPECIAL MUSIC CD ZMXZ-13454CD Performer (as GUMI)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 4, 2010 03:36 PM
Edited
Oct 29, 2012 06:55 PM
Page traffic
3153 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds