VGMdb
Discuss

Electronic Arts Music

since 2016
Formerly: E.A.R.S.
Parent company: Electronic Arts
Submitted by Efendija on Sep 29, 2017 12:57 AM
Type
Label / Imprint
Region
United States
Description
EA Music is global division of EA overseeing music supervision, original scores, custom music and the inclusion of music in marketing, partnerships and events.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

N/ABattlefield 1943 (Original Soundtrack) Label, CopyrightJun 25, 2021
ETR110APEX LEGENDS PublisherJun 2021
N/AApex Legends: Music from the Outlands, Vol. 1 Label, Publisher, CopyrightMay 07, 2021
N/AEA Music Composer Series: Kris Bowers, Volume 2 Label, CopyrightFeb 05, 2021
N/AMedal of Honor: Above and Beyond Original Soundtrack Label, CopyrightDec 11, 2020
N/AEA Music Composer Series: Konrad OldMoney: Fight Music Label, CopyrightSep 25, 2020
N/ABattlefield V: War in the Pacific Original Soundtrack Label, CopyrightJul 31, 2020
N/AEA Music Composer Series: James Hannigan, Volume 1 Label, CopyrightApr 10, 2020
N/AEA Music Composer Series: James Hannigan, Volume 2 Label, CopyrightApr 10, 2020
N/AEA Music Composer Series: Kris Bowers, Volume 1 Label, CopyrightMar 20, 2020
N/AReal Racing 3 Original Soundtrack Label, CopyrightNov 29, 2019
N/ANFS: Heat Label, CopyrightNov 08, 2019
N/ABattlefield 1: Apocalypse Label, CopyrightMay 17, 2019
N/ABattlefield 1: Turning Tides Label, CopyrightMay 17, 2019
N/AUnravel two Label, CopyrightMar 15, 2019
N/AANTHEM Label, CopyrightFeb 22, 2019
N/AAPEX LEGENDS Label, CopyrightFeb 22, 2019
N/ACommand & Conquer Rivals Label, CopyrightDec 07, 2018
N/ABattlefield V Original Soundtrack Label, CopyrightNov 16, 2018
N/ABattlefield V EP (Original Soundtrack) Label, CopyrightOct 19, 2018
N/AThe Journey: Champions Label, CopyrightSep 28, 2018
N/ABattlefield 1: They Shall Not Pass Label, CopyrightAug 24, 2018
N/ALongshot: Homecoming Label, CopyrightAug 10, 2018
N/ABattlefield 1: In the Name of the Tsar Label, CopyrightJan 26, 2018
N00038164Need for Speed Payback Label, CopyrightNov 10, 2017
N/AThe Journey: Hunter Returns Label, CopyrightSep 29, 2017
N/ALongshot Label, CopyrightAug 25, 2017
N/AMass Effect: Andromeda Original Score Label, CopyrightMar 24, 2017
0 6700 31126 1 1Battlefield 1 Original Soundtrack Label, CopyrightJan 27, 2017
N/ABattlefield 1 Original Soundtrack Label, CopyrightOct 28, 2016
Page built in 0 seconds

Websites

Official
Facebook

Recent Releases



Added
Sep 29, 2017 12:57 AM
Edited
Dec 15, 2020 10:20 PM
Page traffic
2780 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg