VGMdb
Discuss

Bungie Studios

from May, 2000 to Oct 5, 2007
Formerly: Bungie Software
Succeeded by: Bungie, LLC
Parent company: Microsoft
Submitted by Jimby on Dec 2, 2020 11:42 PM
Type
Game / Software Company
Region
United States
Description
Acquired by Microsoft in 2000; parted ways in 2007.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

N/AMyth III: The Wolf Age PublisherNov 26, 2001

Recent Releases


Added
Aug 20, 2020 05:56 PM
Edited
Aug 20, 2020 05:56 PM
Page traffic
470 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg