VGMdb
Discuss

Beatnik, Inc.

from Apr 12, 1999 to Nov 23, 2011
Formerly: Headspace
Submitted by fusoxide on Apr 12, 2024 02:30 PM
Type
Music Production Company, Musical Equipment Company
Region
United States
Former Staff
Thomas Dolby , Matt Levine, Steve Hales, Steven Clark
Description
Company History
1993: Company established
May 1996: Company incorporated as Headspace, Inc.
Apr. 1999: Company name changed to Beatnik, Inc.
Nov. 2011: Company dissolved

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

N/ASpring Fever PublisherMay 2001
N/ACarefree PublisherMar 2001

Websites


Recent Releases


Added
Apr 12, 2024 02:22 PM
Edited
Apr 12, 2024 02:22 PM
Page traffic
56 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Radio/Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Game-adjacent, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg