VGMdb
Discuss

SNK PLAYMORE CORPORATION

from Aug 1, 2001 to Nov 30, 2016
株式会社SNKプレイモア
Formerly: SNK (1978-2001)
Succeeded by: SNK (2016-)
Submitted by Illidan on Jul 24, 2020 01:34 AM
Type
Game / Software Company
Region
Japan
Former Staff
Shinsekai Gakkyoku Zatsugidan / , ZOE
Description
The company was renamed to SNK CORPORATION on Dec 1, 2016. However, the corporate logo was changed from "SNK PLAYMORE" to "SNK" earlier in April 2016.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

N/ANEO GEO Sound Selection for Amazon PublisherAug 25, 2016
N/AMetal Slug Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/AMetal Slug 2 Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/AMetal Slug 3 Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/AGAROU: Mark of the Wolves Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/AThe Last Blade Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/AThe Last Blade 2 Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/AArt of Fighting Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/ASamurai Shodown II Original Soundtrack PublisherAug 18, 2016
N/ANEOGEO HEROES SNK Premium Sound Collection PublisherJul 29, 2010
N/AKOF 15th ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK PublisherJul 30, 2009
N/ASTAR RADISH 8bit Soundtrack Plus PublisherJul 30, 2009
N/ADays of Memories 3 Special Drama CD PublisherMay 26, 2009
N/ANanairo Mirai Promotional Sound CD Publisher2009
SNKP00007Kimino Yusha Premier Soundtrack PublisherOct 23, 2008
N/ADoki Doki Majo Shinpan! Animate Limited Edition PublisherJul 25, 2007
N/ADoki Doki Majo Shinpan! Toranoana Limited Edition PublisherJul 25, 2007
N/ADoki Doki Majo Shinpan! Yamagiwa, Sofmap Limited Edition PublisherJul 25, 2007

Recent Releases


Added
Aug 7, 2010 01:26 AM
Edited
Oct 25, 2020 05:57 AM
Page traffic
5996 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg