VGMdb
Discuss (1)

avex entertainment Inc.

from Apr 1, 2005 to Jul, 2014
エイベックス・エンタテインメント株式会社
Parent company: avex group holdings Inc.
Formerly: avex Inc.
Partners: commmons
Submitted by nstz on Jun 23, 2020 01:03 PM
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Description
The video business of avex entertainment Inc. was transferred to avex pictures Inc. on Apr 1, 2014.

Renamed to avex digital Inc. in July 2014.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

AVCD-38967Colours / Ayumi Hamasaki CopyrightJul 02, 2014
AVCD-38966/BChild albumColours / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] CopyrightJul 02, 2014
AVCD-38965/BColours / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] CopyrightJul 02, 2014
AVCD-55052Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy Original Soundtrack CopyrightFeb 26, 2014
RZCD-59488Namonaki Hana no you ni / yu-yu CopyrightFeb 05, 2014
AVCA-74006KAMEN RIDER GAIM ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK CopyrightDec 11, 2013
AVXA-62239Bkyo no gononi Ongakukai CopyrightMar 22, 2013
RZCD-59335Color the Cover / Koda Kumi CopyrightFeb 27, 2013
RZCD-59334/BColor the Cover / Koda Kumi CopyrightFeb 27, 2013
RZCD-59333/BColor the Cover / Koda Kumi [Limited Edition] CopyrightFeb 27, 2013
NIAS-1001Child albumMarching Grass on the Hill CopyrightAug 08, 2012
AVCA-49131Freedom / RAMM feat.ayami ManufacturerMar 21, 2012
AVCA-49493Everybody's Gonna Be Happy / Prizmmy☆ ManufacturerMar 16, 2012
AVCA-49492/BEverybody's Gonna Be Happy / Prizmmy☆ [with DVD] ManufacturerMar 16, 2012
AVCA-49490~1Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream Prism☆Music Collection ManufacturerMar 16, 2012
AVCA-49488~9/BPretty Rhythm Aurora Dream Prism☆Music Collection DX ManufacturerMar 16, 2012
AVCA-49498Until The Last Day / GACKT ManufacturerFeb 22, 2012
AVCA-49497/BChild albumUntil The Last Day / GACKT [Limited Edition] ManufacturerFeb 22, 2012
AVCA-49117/BAppare! Shunkan Sekkyokuzai / Kato*Fuku (Emiri Kato & Kaori Fukuhara) [Limited Edition] ManufacturerFeb 08, 2012
AVCA-49116/BWONDERFULER / Kato*Fuku (Emiri Kato & Kaori Fukuhara) [Limited Edition] ManufacturerFeb 08, 2012
AVCA-49411Message / The Sketchbook ManufacturerFeb 01, 2012
AVCA-49410/BMessage / The Sketchbook ManufacturerFeb 01, 2012
AVCA-49346THE WORKS ~Chiyomaru Shikura Music Collection~ 7.0/V.A. ManufacturerJan 25, 2012
AVCA-49405Milk to Chocolate / ChocoLE ManufacturerDec 28, 2011
AVCA-49111NEW WORLD / THE SK★BROOK ManufacturerDec 21, 2011
AVCA-49098Graffiti / GACKT ManufacturerNov 30, 2011
AVCA-49097/BGraffiti / GACKT [Limited Edition] ManufacturerNov 30, 2011
AVCA-49096"SKET DANCE" Original Soundtrack BEST HIT KAIMEI! ManufacturerNov 30, 2011
ANTCD-2324ONE PIECE NEW WORLD BGM CopyrightNov 23, 2011
AVCA-49103We Go! / Hiroshi Kitadani ManufacturerNov 16, 2011
Page built in 0.09 seconds

Recent Releases


Added
Jan 12, 2011 01:41 PM
Edited
Jun 23, 2020 09:41 AM
Page traffic
14904 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg