VGMdb

Star Wars Jedi: Survivor

(Game Release)
Submitted by Jimby on May 4, 2023 10:24 PM
Product
Release Date
April 28, 2023
Release Type
Official Release
Platform
Sony PlayStation 5
Region
Worldwide
Organizations
Respawn Entertainment / / (Developer), Electronic Arts / / (Publisher)

Credits

Music Director / Nick Laviers, Andrew Lumsden
Audio Director / Nick von Kaenel, Nicholas Raynor
Composers / Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab
Senior Sound Designer / Alex Barnhart, Oscar Coen, Douglas Waters, Steve Cowell
Music Implementer / Andrew Karboski, Colin Andrew Grant
Sound Designer / Ashton Faydenko, Eilam Hoffman, Jason W. Jennings, Graham Donnelly, Bryan Jerden, Tobias Poppe, Michael Schapiro, Eric Notar, Caron Weidner, Mitchell Osias, Tommy Sarioglou, Owen Packer
Associate Sound Designer / Kartika Dewi Luky
Senior Cinematic Sound Designer / Tom Jaine
Audio Implementer / Tori Ano
Additional Sound Design / Braeger Moore, Chris Walasek, Earl Scioneaux, III, Nathaniel Daw, Sian Harris, Gaetan Lourmiere, Jack Sandall, Will Dunn, Tomas Bancroft, Priscilla Achampong, Tom Volpe, Mariana Botero Rico
Audio Producer / Crystal Lau
Mixer / Darrin Mann, Trevor Sperry, Csaba Wagner, Samuel Justice
Walker / Alyson Dee Moore, Christopher Morian, Ginger Geary, Doug Madick (MPSE)
Foley Coordinator / Jennifer Stutler
Supervising Sound Editor / Csaba Wagner, Samuel Justice, Trey Turner
Re-recording Mixer / Thomas C. Brewer
Sound Editor / Alexis Tran, Stephano Sanchinelli
Company Sound Supervision / Ben Minto, Chris Sweetman, Csaba Wagner, Samuel Justice
Principal Sound Designer / Kevin Notar
Music / Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab
Music Producers / Nick Laviers, Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab, Alan Meyerson, Steve Schnur
Music Supervisor / Steve Schnur
Music Production Managers / Venus Bentley, Mor Machlev, Shalini Singh
Music Contracting / Lena Yi
Music Licensing / Lachlan McLean
Score Mixed by / Alan Meyerson
Score Recorded by / Alan Meyerson
Additional Score Recordings / Rupert Coulson, Christopher Parker
Orchestra Contractor / Jenny Goshawk (for Isobel Griffiths Ltd.), Marton Barka
Score Conducted by / Gavin Greenaway, Geoff Alexander
Orchestra Leader / Everton Nelson
Solo Cello / Nick Cooper, Matt Constantine
Solo French Horns / Richard Watkins, Diego Incertis, John Ryan
Solo Trumpet / Philip Cobb
Woodwind Soloists / Andy Findon, Kristin Naigus
Guitars / Tom Strahle
Mandolins / Tom Strahle
Ukuleles / Tom Strahle
Digital Score Recordists / Christopher Parker, Marta Di Nozzi
Additional Mixes by / Steven Kaplan
Assistant Mix Engineer / Michael Gossard
Studio Assistant Engineers / Marta Di Nozzi, Wil Jones, Jack Mills, Rebecca Hordern, Alex Ferguson, Ben Creasey
Score Recorded at / Abbey Road Studios, AIR Studios
Head of Studios / Fiona Gillott
Studio Bookings Coordinator / Joanne Changer, Tori Sunnucks, Kayla Hopkins
Studio Manager / Alison Burton
Coordinator / Charlotte Matthews, Josy Svajda
Choir / London Voices, Synchron Stage Choir
Chorus Master / Ben Parry, Michał Juraszek
Children's Choir / Boy Choristers of Winchester Cathedral
Choir Recorded at / Synchron Stage
Orchestra Recorded at / Synchron Stage
Choir Recorded by / Bernd Mazagg
Orchestra Recorded by / Bernd Mazagg
Choir Conductor / Gottfried Rabl
Orchestra Conductor / Gottfried Rabl
ProTools Operator / Tristan Linton
Choir Contractor / Marton Barka
Technical Manager / Roland Tscherne
Monitor Engineer / Stephan Huber
Music Preparation / Sugi Shin, Black Ribbon
Librarian / Sugi Shin, Stefan Höll
Orchestration / Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab, Marco Antonini, ET Chen, Max Lombardo, Samuel Joseph Smythe, Max McGuire, Emil Laviers, Nick Laviers, Blake Robinson, Andrew Karboski
Additional Music / Marco Antonini, ET Chen, Max Lombardo, Samuel Joseph Smythe, Max McGuire, Emil Laviers, Nick Laviers, Blake Robinson, Andrew Karboski
Programming / Marco Antonini, ET Chen, Max Lombardo, Samuel Joseph Smythe, Max McGuire, Emil Laviers, Nick Laviers, Blake Robinson, Andrew Karboski
Additional Orchestration / Dan Brown, Jeremy Levy, Geoff Stradling
Lead Copyist / Matt Franko
Copyist / Sammy Sanfilippo, Jessica Dannheisser
Copying Assistants / Julia Owczarek, Jess Faber
Scheduling Coordinator / Michelle Vermillion
Assistant to Composer / ET Chen, Max McGuire
Featuring / The Agasar, NAAARTAAAT, Altin Lazer Blaster, Mister Mockwell, Yubnib Zekk and the Main Characters
Orchestra / Alan Andrews, Allen Walley, Andy Findon, Andy Parker, Andy Wood, Anna Noakes, Anthony Pike, Ayako Halder, Barry Clements, Bea Lovejoy, Becky Smith, Ben Griffiths, Beth Symmons, Bill Lockhart, Bobby Ball, Bruce White, Camilla Pay, Caroline Dearnley, Cathy Elliott, Cathy Thompson, Charlie Brown, Charys Green, Chris Allan, Chris Baron, Chris Worsey, Clare Finnimore, Clifton Harrison, Clio Gould, Clive Howard, Corinne Bailey, Daniel Bates, Daniel West, Dave Hartley, Dave Stewart, David Cuthbert, David Daniels, David Fuest, David Johnson, David Williams, Debbie Preece, Debbie Widdup, Diego Incertis, Duncan Ashby, Ed Tarrant, Edward Vanderspar, Emma Sheppard, Everton Nelson, Fiona Bonds, Frank Ricotti, Gareth Hulse, Gareth Small, Garfield Jackson, Gavin McNaughton, Gillianne Haddow, Harriet Davies, Helen Kamminga, Helen Keen, Ian Burdge, Ian Humphries, Jackie Hartley, Jake Walker, James Douglas, Janey Miller, Jason Evans, Joely Koos, John Anderson, John Lenehan, John Ryan, John Thurgood, Jonathan Williams, Julia Graham, Julia Knight, Julian Kershaw, Julian Leaper, Julian Poole, Karen Jones, Kate Moore, Kate Robinson, Laura Melhuish, Laurence Ungless, Marianne Haynes, Mark Berrow, Mark Nightingale, Markus van Horn, Martin Humbey, Martin Owen, Martin Robertson, Martyn Jackson, Mary Scully, Matthew Draper, Michael Thompson, Nicholas Korth, Nicholas Rodwell, Nick Cooper, Nigel Black, Oli Langford, Owen Slade, Patrick Kiernan, Patrick Savage, Patrick White, Paul Clarvis, Paul Willey, Pauline Lowbury, Pete North, Peter Hanson, Peter Lale, Phil Munds, Phil Woods, Philip Cobb, Philippe Honore, Phillip Eastop, Phillippa Koushk-Jalali, Rachael Lander, Rachel Bolt, Rachel Gough, Rachel Simms, Raja Halder, Rakhi Singh, Rebecca Carrington, Richard Bissill, Richard George, Richard Watkins, Rick Koster, Rita Manning, Rob Farrer, Roger Linley, Rory Cartmell, Sarah Burnett, Sarah Daramy-Williams, Sarah Sexton, Sarah Thurlow, Shlomy Dobrinsky, Simon Baggs, Simon Chamberlain, Skaila Kanga, Stephen Williams, Steve Mair, Steve Morris, Steve Rossell, Suzy Willison-Kawalec, Thomas Lessels, Tim Gill, Tim Lowe, Tom Hancox, Tom Pigott-Smith, Tom Rees-Roberts, Tracy Holloway, Vicky Matthews, Warren Zielinski, Zahra Benyounes, Adam Vörös, Adrienn Kovacs, Alessandro Malizia, Anastasia Burak, Anastasia Maximov, Andreas Meissl, Angelica Cruz, Aniko Biro, Antonia Alexa Georgiew, Anzel Gerber, Ashley Do Rego, Beata Olah, Bernhard Plos, Bhoiravi Achenbach, Camilo Obando, Carles Munoz, Chiao-Yin Wo, Christian Walcher, Daniel Palkövi, Diana Dascal, Dominika Witowitcz, Elisaveta Sharakhovskaya, Endre Tekula, Eva Klambauer, Filippo Fraghi, Florian Eggner, Franz König, Freya Tuppy, Fritz Gindlhumer, Gergely Kolozsvari, Gergely Kovacs, Giorgio Miele, Gisela Kulmer, Gregoire Fedorenko, Haruka Tanisawa, Joanna Lewis, Johanna Sulzgruber, Johannes Hilt, Julienne Spitzer, Katarina Veselska, Katharina Legradic, Kristof Sziman, Laszlo Abraham, Laszlo Magyar, Laura Moosbrugger, Lisa Braun, Ludovico Asnaghi, Luis Barbe, Manuel Rallo, Maria Prem, Marian Svetlik, Matthew Collins, Matthew Herrmann, Miao-Yu Hung, Michael Dukhnych, Mihoko Ikezawa, Nicole Schebesta, Nikolaus Singhania, Pavol Varga, Peter Erdei, Peter Kautzky, Plamena Ivanova, Rainer Sulzgruber, Robert Mako, Roberto Racz, Roza Kadyrova, Sandro Schlaffer, Sergio Trujillo, Taha Abedian, Tugce Özyonar, Vanessa Gasser, Veronika Klavzar, Viktoria Razdevsek, Vitaliy Lutsyk, Willem Barboritsch, Wolfgang Klinser, Zhuldys Kussainova
Original Star Wars Music / John T. Williams
Manager, Audio / Christopher Denman
Senior Music Supervisor / Naveed Dezfoli
Associate Audio Supervisor / Delia Bowman
Original Star Wars Sound Design / Ben Burtt, Matthew Wood*, David Acord*
Audio Technician / Michael Levine
Director, Production / John Null
Director, Engineering / Steve Morris
Senior Vice President / Josh Lowden
General Manager / Josh Lowden

Notes

Music Director: Nick Laviers
Audio Director: Nick von Kaenel

Composers: Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab

[AUDIO]
Senior Sound Designer: Alex Barnhart
Music Implementer: Andrew Karboski
Sound Designer: Ashton Faydenko
Music Implementer: Colin Andrew Grant
Associate Sound Designer: Kartika Dewi Luky
Senior Sound Designer: Oscar Coen
Senior Cinematic Sound Designer: Tom Jaine
Audio Implementer: Tori Ano
Additional Sound Design by Sr Technical Sound Designer: Braeger Moore
Additional Sound Design: Chris Walasek
Additional Sound Design by Lead Audio Designer: Earl Scioneaux, III

=Criterion Games=
Additional Sound Design by Audio Director: Nathaniel Daw
Additional Sound Design by Sound Designer: Sian Harris
Additional Sound Design by Technical Sound Designer: Gaetan Lourmiere
Additional Sound Design by Jack Sandall, Will Dunn, Tomas Bancroft, Priscilla Achampong, Tom Volpe, Mariana Botero Rico

[PRODUCTION]
Audio Producer: Crystal Lau

=Warner Brothers Game Audio=
Sound Design: Caron Weidner
Sound Design: Mitchell Osias
Sound Design: Tommy Sarioglou

=Warner Brothers Foley=
Mixer: Darrin Mann
Mixer: Trevor Sperry
Walker: Alyson Dee Moore
Walker: Christopher Morian
Walker: Ginger Geary
Walker: Doug Madick (MPSE)
Foley Coordinator: Jennifer Stutler

=Sweet Justice Sound Group=
Supervising Sound Editor and Mixer: Csaba Wagner
Supervising Sound Editor and Mixer: Samuel Justice
Re-recording Mixer: Thomas C. Brewer
Sound Designer: Eilam Hoffman
Sound Designer: Jason W. Jennings
Sound Designer: Graham Donnelly
Sound Designer: Bryan Jerden
Sound Designer: Tobias Poppe
Sound Designer: Michael Schapiro
Sound Editor: Alexis Tran
Sound Editor: Stephano Sanchinelli
Company Sound Supervision: Ben Minto
Company Sound Supervision: Chris Sweetman
Company Sound Supervision: Csaba Wagner
Company Sound Supervision: Samuel Justice

=Overworld=
Principle Sound Designer: Kevin Notar
Sound Designer: Eric Notar

=Lucid=
Audio Director: Nicholas Raynor
Senior Audio Designer: Douglas Waters
Senior Audio Designer: Steve Cowell
Audio Designer: Owen Packer

[MUSIC]
Music by Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab
Music Producers: Nick Laviers, Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab, Alan Meyerson, Steve Schnur
Music Supervisor: Steve Schnur
Music Production Managers: Venus Bentley, Mor Machlev, Shalini Singh
Music Contracting, EA: Lena Yi
Music Licensing: Lachlan McLean

Score Mixed & Recorded by Alan Meyerson
Additional London Score Recordings by Rupert Coulson, Christopher Parker
London Orchestra Contractor: Jenny Goshawk for Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
London Score Conducted by Gavin Greenaway, Geoff Alexander
London Orchestra Leader: Everton Nelson
Solo Cello: Nick Cooper, Matt Constantine
Solo French Horns: Richard Watkins, Diego Incertis, John Ryan
Solo Trumpet: Philip Cobb
Woodwind Soloists: Andy Findon, Kristin Naigus
Guitars, Mandolins, Ukeleles: Tom Strahle

Digital Score Recordists, London: Christopher Parker, Marta Di Nozzi
Additional Mixes by Steven Kaplan
Assistant Mix Engineer: Michael Gossard
Studio Assistant Engineers, Abbey Road: Marta Di Nozzi, Wil Jones
Studio Assistant Engineers, AIR Studios: Jack Mills, Rebecca Hordern, Alex Ferguson, Ben Creasey
London Score Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London, AIR Studios, London
Head of Studios, Abbey Road Studios: Fiona Gillott
Studio Bookings Coordinator, Abbey Road Studios: Joanne Changer, Tori Sunnucks, Kayla Hopkins
Studio Manager, AIR Studios: Alison Burton
Coordinator, AIR Studios: Charlotte Matthews

UK Choir: London Voices
UK Choirmaster: Ben Parry
Children's Choir: Boy Choristers of Winchester Cathedral
Director of Music for Boy Choristers of Winchester Cathedral: Andrew Lumsden
Vienna Choir: Synchron Stage Choir
Vienna Choir Master: Michał Juraszek
Vienna Choir & Orchestra Recorded at Synchron Stage, Vienna
Vienna Choir & Orchestra Recorded by Bernd Mazagg
Vienna Choir & Orchestra Conductor: Gottfried Rabl
Vienna ProTools Operator: Tristan Linton
Vienna Choir & Orchestra Contractor: Marton Barka
Vienna Technical Manager: Roland Tscherne
Vienna Monitor Engineer: Stephan Huber
Synchron Vienna Coordinator: Josy Svajda
Vienna Choir Music Preparation & Orchestra Librarian: Sugi Shin
Vienna Librarian: Stefan Höll

Orchestration: Stephen Barton, Gordy Haab
Additional Music, Orchestration and Programming: Marco Antonini, ET Chen, Max Lombardo, Samuel Joseph Smythe, Max McGuire, Emil Laviers, Nick Laviers, Blake Robinson, Andrew Karboski
Additional Orchestration: Dan Brown, Jeremy Levy, Geoff Stradling
Music Preparation: Black Ribbon
Lead Copyist: Matt Franko
Copyist for Vienna: Sammy Sanfilippo
Copyist: Jessica Dannheisser
Copying Assistants: Julia Owczarek, Jess Faber
Scheduling Coordinator for Gordy Haab Music, Inc.: Michelle Vermillion
Assistant to Gordy Haab: ET Chen
Assistant to Stephen Barton: Max McGuire

[FEATURING]
The Hu as "The Agasar" in Hohochu / Eerin Siinaa / Eseerin Vasahina / Sugaan Essena
Tatran as "NAAARTAAAT" in Fields of Dusk / Ground Pulse / Spiceman
Altin Gün as "Altin Lazer Blaster" in High Waves / Rumble Droid / Shortpaw's Dance
Kaelin Ellis as "Mister Mockwell" in Revisit Waters / Zanara / Sublime Raid II
Joywave as "Yubnib Zekk and the Main Characters" in Meet Me at the Sabacc Table / Ebon Flow / Who Mourns for Taris

=London Orchestra=
Alan Andrews, Allen Walley, Andy Findon, Andy Parker, Andy Wood, Anna Noakes, Anthony Pike, Ayako Halder, Barry Clements, Bea Lovejoy, Becky Smith, Ben Griffiths, Beth Symmons, Bill Lockhart, Bobby Ball, Bruce White, Camilla Pay, Caroline Dearnley, Cathy Elliott, Cathy Thompson, Charlie Brown, Charys Green, Chris Allan, Chris Baron, Chris Worsey, Clare Finnimore, Clifton Harrison, Clio Gould, Clive Howard, Corinne Bailey, Daniel Bates, Daniel West, Dave Hartley, Dave Stewart, David Cuthbert, David Daniels, David Fuest, David Johnson, David Williams, Debbie Preece, Debbie Widdup, Diego Incertis, Duncan Ashby, Ed Tarrant, Edward Vanderspar, Emma Sheppard, Everton Nelson, Fiona Bonds, Frank Ricotti, Gareth Hulse, Gareth Small, Garfield Jackson, Gavin McNaughton, Gillianne Haddow, Harriet Davies, Helen Kamminga, Helen Keen, Ian Burdge, Ian Humphries, Jackie Hartley, Jake Walker, James Douglas, Janey Miller, Jason Evans, Joely Koos, John Anderson, John Lenehan, John Ryan, John Thurgood, Jonathan Williams, Julia Graham, Julia Knight, Julian Kershaw, Julian Leaper, Julian Poole, Karen Jones, Kate Moore, Kate Robinson, Laura Melhuish, Laurence Ungless, Marianne Haynes, Mark Berrow, Mark Nightingale, Markus van Horn, Martin Humbey, Martin Owen, Martin Robertson, Martyn Jackson, Mary Scully, Matthew Draper, Michael Thompson, Nicholas Korth, Nicholas Rodwell, Nick Cooper, Nigel Black, Oli Langford, Owen Slade, Patrick Kiernan, Patrick Savage, Patrick White, Paul Clarvis, Paul Willey, Pauline Lowbury, Pete North, Peter Hanson, Peter Lale, Phil Munds, Phil Woods, Philip Cobb, Philippe Honore, Phillip Eastop, Phillippa Koushk-Jalali, Rachael Lander, Rachel Bolt, Rachel Gough, Rachel Simms, Raja Halder, Rakhi Singh, Rebecca Carrington, Richard Bissill, Richard George, Richard Watkins, Rick Koster, Rita Manning, Rob Farrer, Roger Linley, Rory Cartmell, Sarah Burnett, Sarah Daramy-Williams, Sarah Sexton, Sarah Thurlow, Shlomy Dobrinsky, Simon Baggs, Simon Chamberlain, Skaila Kanga, Stephen Williams, Steve Mair, Steve Morris, Steve Rossell, Suzy Willison-Kawalec, Thomas Lessels, Tim Gill, Tim Lowe, Tom Hancox, Tom Pigott-Smith, Tom Rees-Roberts, Tracy Holloway, Vicky Matthews, Warren Zielinski, Zahra Benyounes

=Vienna Orchestra=
Adam Vörös, Adrienn Kovacs, Alessandro Malizia, Anastasia Burak, Anastasia Maximov, Andreas Meissl, Angelica Cruz, Aniko Biro, Antonia Alexa Georgiew, Anzel Gerber, Ashley Do Rego, Beata Olah, Bernhard Plos, Bhoiravi Achenbach, Camilo Obando, Carles Munoz, Chiao-Yin Wo, Christian Walcher, Daniel Palkövi, Diana Dascal, Dominika Witowitcz, Elisaveta Sharakhovskaya, Endre Tekula, Eva Klambauer, Filippo Fraghi, Florian Eggner, Franz König, Freya Tuppy, Fritz Gindlhumer, Gergely Kolozsvari, Gergely Kovacs, Giorgio Miele, Gisela Kulmer, Gregoire Fedorenko, Haruka Tanisawa, Joanna Lewis, Johanna Sulzgruber, Johannes Hilt, Julienne Spitzer, Katarina Veselska, Katharina Legradic, Kristof Sziman, Laszlo Abraham, Laszlo Magyar, Laura Moosbrugger, Lisa Braun, Ludovico Asnaghi, Luis Barbe, Manuel Rallo, Maria Prem, Marian Svetlik, Matthew Collins, Matthew Herrmann, Miao-Yu Hung, Michael Dukhnych, Mihoko Ikezawa, Nicole Schebesta, Nikolaus Singhania, Pavol Varga, Peter Erdei, Peter Kautzky, Plamena Ivanova, Rainer Sulzgruber, Robert Mako, Roberto Racz, Roza Kadyrova, Sandro Schlaffer, Sergio Trujillo, Taha Abedian, Tugce Özyonar, Vanessa Gasser, Veronika Klavzar, Viktoria Razdevsek, Vitaliy Lutsyk, Willem Barboritsch, Wolfgang Klinser, Zhuldys Kussainova

MUSIC LICENSING
"Meet Me At The Sabacc Table"
"Ebon Flow"
"Who Mourns For Taris"
Performed by Joywave as "Yubnib Zekk and the Main Characters"
Written by Daniel Armbruster, Joseph Morinelli, and Paul Brenner (BMI)
Published by Painted Desert Music / Seven Summits Music / Rain Company (BMI)
Recording courtesy of Cultco Music/Hollywood Records, Inc.

ORIGINAL STAR WARS MUSIC
John T. Williams
"Star Wars Main Title" & all cues written by John T. Williams
(c) Bantha Music (BMI)
All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. courtesy of LucasFilm Ltd.

=LucasFilm Ltd.=
Manager, Audio: Christopher Denman
Senior Music Supervisor: Naveed Dezfoli
Associate Audio Supervisor: Delia Bowman

=Skywalker Sound=
Original Star Wars Sound Design: Ben Burtt, Matthew Wood, David Acord
Audio Technician I: Michael Levine
Supervising Sound Editor: Trey Turner
Director, Production: John Null
Director, Engineering: Steve Morris
Senior Vice President & General Manager: Josh Lowden

Albums

Images


Added
May 4, 2023 10:24 PM
Edited
May 5, 2023 03:34 AM
Page traffic
83 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds