VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Wilbert Roget, II
Male  
Submitted by CHz on Aug 12, 2019 04:00 PM
Image provided by Wilbert Roget
Variations
Wilbert Roget II
Wilbert Roget
Aliases
bustatunez
Birthdate
Dec 7, 1983
Birthplace
Not available
Former Organizations
LucasArts /
Credited works
34 albums in database
19 products in database
Credits
21 composer
15 performer
8 music editor
7 arranger
6 flute
6 music assistant
3 additional composition
2 recorder
2 mastering engineer
1 accordion
1 producer
1 keyboard
1 music implementation
1 orchestrator
1 bongo
1 associate music supervisor
1 choir consultant
1 music
1 original score

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Voices of the Lifestream OCRA-0009 Arranger (as bustatunez)

2009

07.19 Final Fantasy IV: Echoes of Betrayal, Light of Redemption OCRA-0014 Performer (as bustatunez)
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.3 N/A Arranger (as bustatunez)

2010

03.15 Donkey Kong Country 2 ~Diddy's Kong Quest~ Serious Monkey Business OCRA-0017 Arranger (as bustatunez), Performer (as bustatunez)
10.31 Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II N/A Composer

2011

03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Esuna JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-B Composer, Performer
10.10 Super Dodge Ball: Around the World OCRA-0028 Performer (as bustatunez)
12.20 Star Wars: The Old Republic Collector's Edition Soundtrack N/A Composer

2012

01.31 SOULCALIBUR V ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SCV-0010112L Orchestrator
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Performer (as bustatunez)

2013

07.01 Final Fantasy VI: Balance and Ruin OCRA-0040 Arranger (as bustatunez), Mastering Engineer (as bustatunez)
10.15 [survaillant] N/A Composer
12.20 Spacestation Evolution: ReTuned! LOUDR-1823 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2014

12.08 LARA CROFT AND THE TEMPLE OF OSIRIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer, Performer

2015

03.02 Seven Songs for Seventh Saga OCRI-0005 Mastering Engineer
10.09 MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed MCOL-0001 Accordion, Flute, Producer, Keyboard, Arranger

2016

02.11 SUCCESSOR: Final Fantasy VIII Remixed MCOL-0002 Performer
03.04 Beyond Libra N/A Composer, Performer
09.15 FALLEN: An Undertale Tribute MCOL-0009 Performer
11.20 The Devoured Dead N/A Composer

2017

10.02 Breath of Fire III Remastered Tracks MCOL-0048 Performer
10.26 Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.03 Call of Duty: WWII Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

04.17 Do You Copy? N/A Composer
07.?? Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire Vinyl Soundtrack 8BIT-8079 Composer
09.03 Destiny 2: Forsaken Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
09.03 Destiny 2: Forsaken Original Soundtrack [Bungie Store Digital Edition] N/A Composer, Performer
10.31 Midnight Shift (Original 48hr Gamejam Soundtrack) N/A Composer, Performer
12.07 OMEGA: A Tribute to Xenogears MCOL-0163 Flute
12.07 OMEGA: A Tribute to Xenogears MCOL-0163-CD Flute

2019

06.28 Mortal Kombat 11 Original Game Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
08.26 Guild Wars 2: Living World Season 4 N/A Composer

2020

10.?? Sounds of Summer 2020 BSR045 Composer

2022

05.16 Mania Mode N/A Flute

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Nov 6, 2007 12:28 AM
Edited
Nov 16, 2022 08:29 AM
Page traffic
10555 visitors
Page built in
0.38 seconds