VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masashi Kimura
Male 木村 将之 (きむら まさし)
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 11, 2013 09:13 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Masayuki Kimura
Birthdate
1985
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
62 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
39 performer
23 contrabass
2 arranger
1 bass
1 upright bass

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2009

09.23 Inazuma Eleven TV Anime Hot Blood Soundtrack! Volume 1 PKCF-1012~3 Performer

2010

05.26 Inazuma Eleven TV Anime Hot Blood Soundtrack! Volume 2 PKCF-1022~3 Performer
06.23 Tales of Vesperia ~The First Strike~ Episode 0 LACA-15032 Performer

2011

02.22 Uncharted Waters Online ~Tierra Americana~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KTGS-30193-CD Contrabass
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10291~5 Contrabass
12.14 FINAL FANTASY XIII-2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10296~9 Contrabass

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Contrabass
06.06 Hotaru no Hikari Original Soundtrack VPCD-81735 Bass

2013

03.20 Inazuma Eleven GO Chrono Stone Jikuu Saikyou Soundtrack Best Selection AVCD-55037 Performer
05.29 PSYCHO-PASS Complete Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SRCL-8291~4 Performer
05.29 PSYCHO-PASS Complete Original Soundtrack SRCL-8295~6 Performer
11.21 LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10392~5 Upright Bass, Arranger
11.21 LIGHTNING RETURNS: FINAL FANTASY XIII -SPECIAL PACKAGE- SQEX-10425 Arranger
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu KICM-1492 Performer
12.25 Niji no Yakusoku / Mikako Komatsu [Limited Edition] KICM-91484 Performer

2014

01.29 Ken ga Kimi Original Soundtrack plus Drama REC-092 Performer
02.08 Yugo Kanno Spring Concert 2013 OMRS-0001 Performer
06.25 Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene Original Soundtrack KIZX-90150 Performer
11.19 AO HARU RIDE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60047 Performer

2015

03.03 Uncharted Waters Online 10th ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SOUND TRACK KTGS-75490CD-1~4 Contrabass
05.27 Reactor / Kanako Ito [with DVD] FVCG-1343 Performer
05.27 Reactor / Kanako Ito FVCG-1344 Performer
09.17 SQUARE ENIX MUSiC SAMPLER CD Vol.10 SQEX-2015P Performer
09.30 SEIKEN DENSETSU / LEGEND OF MANA arrangement album Promise SQEX-10510 Performer
11.11 Brand-new World/Piacere / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35218 Performer
11.18 EVERYDAY LIFE WITH MONSTER GIRLS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60081 Performer
12.02 Seishun Tantei Haruya ~Otona no Aku wo Yurusanai!~ Original Soundtrack DQC-1510 Performer

2016

01.20 NOBUNAGA CONCERTO The Movie Soundtrack by ☆Taku Takahashi RZCD-86009 Performer
10.28 Popup Story: Mahou no Hon to Seiju no Gakuen Original Soundtrack SQEX-50068 Contrabass
11.02 WORLD OF FINAL FANTASY Original Soundtrack SQEX-10574~7 Performer
11.09 FLIP FLAP FLIP FLAP / TO-MAS feat. Chima LACM-14554 Contrabass

2017

01.18 Welcome to Pure Illusion LACA-9484~5 Contrabass
03.15 Break Your Fate / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-60447 Performer
03.15 Break Your Fate / Shiena Nishizawa [Limited Edition] VTZL-124 Performer
03.15 Ancien and the Magic Tablet Original Soundtrack WPCL-12531 Contrabass
09.06 Kanna-saan! Original Soundtrack UZCL-2116 Performer

2018

01.17 Land of the Lustrous Sound Track Complete THCA-60209 Performer
03.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Volume 2 SQEX-10646~50 Contrabass
03.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Volume 2 SQEX-20049~50 Performer
03.28 HAKYU HOSHIN ENGI Original Soundtrack Vol.1 GNXA-206102 Performer
04.21 Hortensia SAGA -Ao no Kishidan- Original Soundtrack HTS-001 Contrabass
04.27 HAKYU HOSHIN ENGI Original Soundtrack Vol.2 GNXA-206202 Performer
05.30 HAKYU HOSHIN ENGI Original Soundtrack Vol.3 GNXA-206302 Performer
12.28 Re:volvers8 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SBPS-0040 Contrabass

2019

07.31 FAMILIA MYTH: ARROW OF THE ORION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & ORIGINAL AUDIO DRAMA 1000744562-CD-A~B Performer
12.18 SPACE SPECTACLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 NGCS-1102 Performer
12.18 SPACE SPECTACLE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 NGCS-1102_2 Performer
12.25 ANOTHER EDEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 COMPLETE EDITION VICL-65296~8 Performer

2020

01.24 TV ANIMATION KABUKICHO SHERLOCK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.1 ZMCZ-13741 Performer
01.29 STRIKE THE BLOOD OVA THEME SONG & ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1000753353-CD Performer
03.25 TV ANIMATION KABUKICHO SHERLOCK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 ZMCZ-13742 Performer
04.22 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 055-057 Mirei Hayasaka, Hajime Fujiwara, Riamu Yumemi COCC-17773~5 Contrabass
09.28 Yin Yang Shi 4th Anniversary Music Album N/A Performer
11.11 KINGDOM HEARTS - III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] – (Original Soundtrack) D003729425 Performer
11.11 KINGDOM HEARTS - III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] - Original Soundtrack SQEX-10794~801 Performer
11.25 FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE ACOUSTIC ARRANGEMENTS SQEX-10804 Contrabass
12.02 Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy Original Soundtrack KECH-8083~4 Contrabass

2021

03.03 BRAVELY DEFAULT II Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] PCCA-06023 Contrabass
03.10 OCTOPATH TRAVELER: Tairiku no Hasha Original Soundtrack SQEX-10850~2 Contrabass
04.21 TV ANIMATION JUJUTSU KAISEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60266 Contrabass
06.16 KIMETSU NO YAIBA THE MOVIE MUGEN TRAIN SPECIAL CD ANZX-16003 Contrabass
10.06 TV ANIMATION RE-MAIN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9856~7 Contrabass

Websites




Added
Feb 11, 2013 09:12 PM
Edited
Feb 11, 2013 09:12 PM
Page traffic
3435 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds