VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Tomonori Sawada
Male 澤田 朋伯 (さわだ とものり)
Submitted by CHz on Jun 1, 2009 02:35 AM
Image provided by Sonic Channel / interviews creators / 023: Tomonori Sawada
Variations
T.S
T.S.
Aliases
Dawasa
T. Sawada
Unreal
Birthdate
Apr 24, 1968
Birthplace
Not available
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
SEGA Games
SEGA
Credited works
57 albums in database
47 products in database
Credits
55 composer
18 sound effects
13 sound director
11 arranger
7 music
6 sound
5 sound effects production
5 special thanks
5 lyricist
4 liner notes
4 sound creator
4 sound producer
3 remixer
3 director
2 writer
2 assistant sound creator
2 mixing engineer
2 producer
2 performer
2 programmer
2 artist
2 sound production
1 original composer
1 multi audio
1 lead composer
1 sound designer
1 supervisor
1 converter
1 sound composer
1 sound programmer
1 original sound producer
1 album producer
1 message
1 sound editor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

10.16 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Master System) / / Sound (as Dawasa)

1993

03.26 Land of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse / / Sound Programmer (as T. Sawada), Sound Composer (as T. Sawada)
06.18 J.LEAGUE PRO STRIKER / / Sound Effects
06.25 Golden Axe III / / Sound Effects, Music

1994

02.02 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 / / Sound
10.18 Sonic & Knuckles / / Sound

1995

03.10 Panzer Dragoon / / Sound Director, Sound Effects
05.26 Kanzen Chuukei Pro Yakyuu GREATEST NINE / / Sound Director

1996

02.23 J.LEAGUE PRO SOCCER CLUB WO TSUKUROU!! / / Sound Director
03.22 Panzer Dragoon II Zwei / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music
11.14 Daytona USA: Championship Circuit Edition / / Sound Director, Remixer, Music

1997

07.25 Resident Evil (Saturn) / / Converter

1998

01.29 Panzer Dragoon Saga / / Sound Effects, Director, Multi Audio

1999

01.28 SEGA Rally 2 (Dreamcast) / / Sound Effects, Music

2000

01.27 ROOMMANIA#203 / / Sound Creator
06.29 Jet Set Radio / / Performer (as Toronto)

2001

11.21 Rez / / Assistant Sound Creator

2002

02.22 Jet Set Radio Future / / Sound (as Toronto)
09.12 Phantasy Star Online EPISODE 1&2 / / Sound Designer
12.19 Panzer Dragoon Orta / / Sound Director

2003

12.04 Nightshade / / Music
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Sound Effects

2004

11.16 Blinx 2: Masters of Time & Space / / Sound Creator

2005

08.11 Sonic Gems Collection / / Sound Creator

2006

01.12 SEGA Rally 2006 / / Composer
02.21 Sonic Riders / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Lead Composer, Music (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Sound Effects

2008

01.08 Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer
12.04 BLAZER DRIVE / / Sound Creator, Composer (Songs)

2009

10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Composer

2010

03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Sound Effects Production
11.04 Sonic Free Riders / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Composer

2013

10.18 Sonic Lost World (Wii U) / / Sound Effects
10.18 Sonic Lost World (3DS) / / Sound Effects

2014

01.23 Uta Kumi 575 / / Sound

2015

02.26 Sonic Runners / / Sound Effects

2017

11.07 Sonic Forces / / Sound Effects
12.07 Yakuza Kiwami 2 / / Sound Effects Production

2018

03.08 Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise / / Sound Effects Production
11.21 Ryu ga Gotoku ONLINE / / Sound Production
12.13 Judgment / / Sound Effects Production

2019

04.24 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Sound Effects
07.24 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 - The Official Video Game / / Composer
11.01 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Sound Editor, Composer

2020

01.16 Yakuza: Like a Dragon / / Sound Effects Production
09.30 Hatsune Miku: COLORFUL STAGE! / / Sound

Thanked on 2 products

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:47 AM
Edited
Mar 14, 2021 05:06 AM
Page traffic
25183 visitors
Page built in
0.44 seconds