VGMdb
Discuss (16) | Edit | Feed Masaru Setsumaru
Male 瀬津丸 勝 (せつまる まさる)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Jan 14, 2021 06:17 AM
Image provided by 4Gamer
Variations
M.Sets.
Setsu
M. Setsumaru
Aliases
BOSSANOVA OYZ
BOSSANOVA-OYZ
Bosanova.Pez
Masaru Setumaru
OYZ
SETS
Birthdate
Aug 7, 1970
Birthplace
Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
WAVE MASTER INC.
SEGA Enterprises
SEGA
Credited works
28 albums in database
52 products in database
Credits
34 composer
18 special thanks
11 sound effects
10 arranger
9 sound
6 sound editor
6 sound creator
5 music
4 sound effects production
3 liner notes
3 programmer
3 acoustic effects
3 sound technical director
2 sound designer
2 recording engineer
2 cutscene sound effects production
2 re-recording mixer
2 sound director
2 commentary
1 cinematic sound effects
1 sound production
1 performer
1 production coordinator
1 sound producer
1 supervisor
1 porting
1 director
1 song data
1 sound support
1 sound programmer
1 sound assistant
1 writer
1 product advisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

11.11 Dark Wizard Symphony TOCT-6635 Composer (as Bosanova.Pez)

1994

10.19 SONIC & KNUCKLES • SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 3 ALCA-5015 Director (as BOSSANOVA-OYZ)

1998

02.18 BURNING RANGERS SOUND TRACK MJCA-00014 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

1999

01.20 SONIC ADVENTURE "Digi-LOG Conversation" Original Sound Track MJCA-00034 Composer, Arranger, Programmer
05.19 Radio DC MJCA-00050 Composer*, Performer

2001

02.07 SAMBA DE AMIGO UPCH-1052 Composer
06.23 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 10th Anniversary 673-02942 Arranger, Programmer
10.24 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.1 SVWC-7092~4 Composer

2002

03.20 Jet Set Radio Future Original Sound Tracks SCDC-00166 Liner Notes
12.05 Shinobi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK STF-0010 Composer, Production Coordinator, Liner Notes

2003

12.17 ONIMUSHA BURAIDEN Original Soundtrack CPCA-1084 Composer

2005

10.27 SPACE HARRIER II ~SPACE HARRIER COMPLETE COLLECTION~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WM-0510 Re-recording Mixer
10.27 SDI & QUARTET ~SEGA SYSTEM 16 COLLECTION~ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WM-0511 Re-recording Mixer
12.25 SERVICE GAMES 01 MDSS-DC01 Composer, Special Thanks

2007

02.08 OutRun 20th Anniversary Box WM-0538~48 Special Thanks, Porting, Product Advisor, Commentary

2008

05.21 Gallian Chronicles Original Soundtrack SVWC-7550~1 Sound Director

2009

01.28 PHANTASY STAR 0 Original Sound Track WM-0613~6 Composer
12.11 Puyo Puyo 7 Original Soundtrack GNCA-7148 Writer, Arranger

2010

03.31 SUPER 32X 15th Anniversary Album WM-0641~3 Composer, Arranger, Commentary

2011

05.18 SONIC ADVENTURE Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31248 Music

2014

05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Supervisor, Composer
07.23 Kunoichi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
09.10 Sonic Adventure Original Sound Track vol.1 N/A Composer, Arranger
09.10 Sonic Adventure Original Sound Track vol.2 N/A Composer, Arranger

2016

12.08 Puyo Puyo 25th Anniversary CD HCV-1015 Composer, Arranger

2018

01.?? SONIC ADVENTURE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VINYL EDITION BW-SGA-001 Composer
01.?? SONIC ADVENTURE & SONIC ADVENTURE 2 SIGNED LIMITED BOX BW-SGA-003 Composer

2021

06.30 PHANTASY STAR ONLINE 2 Original Sound Tracks Vol.10 WWCE-31487~9 Recording Engineer

Thanked on 11 albums

2000

03.29 SAMBA DE AMIGO. presents SAMBA DE JANEIRO NON-STOP BEST OF BELLINI VJCP-68210 Special Thanks

2003

02.19 SEGA Arcade 80's Vol. 1 SCDC-00245 Special Thanks
03.19 SEGA Arcade 80's Vol. 2 SCDC-00252 Special Thanks
12.10 LET THE WINDS BLOW Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution Original Sound Track WWCE-31010~1 Special Thanks
12.17 BLAST! SHOOTING GAME SOUND OMNIBUS Vol.1 KDSD-00022 Special Thanks

2004

01.07 STORM! SHOOTING GAME SOUND OMNIBUS Vol.2 KDSD-00023 Special Thanks

2006

04.27 Sega Simulation BEST ~Advanced Daisenryaku Original Soundtrack~ WM-0526 Special Thanks

2007

11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Special Thanks

2008

03.27 PHANTASY STAR 1st Series Complete Album WM-091~4 Special Thanks

2015

07.29 SEGA SYSTEM24 SOUND COLLECTION WM-0726~7 Special Thanks

2021

03.24 GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album - WM-0806~9 Special Thanks

Filter

Referenced on 13 albums

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Composer

2010

11.28 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles 8-Bit Soundtrack N/A Composer

2012

02.20 The Sonic Stadium Music Album 2011 N/A Composer
04.07 Sonic 3D Blast 8-bit Arrange N/A Composer

2013

04.08 The Sonic Stadium Music Adventure 2012 N/A Composer
06.20 Showcase 2013 N/A Composer

2014

12.25 Harmony of Heroes: Final Smash N/A Composer

2015

03.27 Project Game Gear Act 1: A Sonic 3 Chiptune Album N/A Composer
03.31 Project Game Gear Act 2: A Sonic 3 Chiptune Album N/A Composer

2016

04.02 SONIC ADVENTURE MUSIC EXPERIENCE SAME-0001 Music

2017

06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Composer

2019

06.19 THE WORKS III / JUN SENOUE WWCE-31429 Composer

2020

03.27 Sonic The Hedgehog Throwback Collection Vol.1 N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:51 AM
Edited
Sep 13, 2020 06:30 PM
Page traffic
23499 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds