VGMdb
Discuss (16) | Edit Masaru Setsumaru
Male 瀬津丸 勝 (せつまる まさる)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Jan 14, 2021 06:17 AM
Image provided by 4Gamer
Variations
M.Sets.
Setsu
M. Setsumaru
Aliases
BOSSANOVA OYZ
BOSSANOVA-OYZ
Bosanova.Pez
Masaru Setumaru
OYZ
SETS
Birthdate
Aug 7, 1970
Birthplace
Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
WAVE MASTER INC.
SEGA Enterprises
SEGA
Credited works
33 albums in database
55 products in database
Credits
34 composer
22 special thanks
13 sound effects
10 arranger
9 sound
6 sound editor
6 music
6 sound creator
6 recording engineer
5 liner notes
5 acoustic effects
4 sound effects production
3 sound technical director
3 programmer
2 sound designer
2 commentary
2 re-recording mixer
2 cutscene sound effects production
2 sound director
1 sound production
1 sound producer
1 cinematic sound effects
1 sound programmer
1 song data
1 sound support
1 performer
1 sound assistant
1 director
1 supervisor
1 writer
1 product advisor
1 porting
1 production coordinator
1 sound effects designer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

06.?? Ayrton Senna's Super Monaco GP II (Master System) / / Sound (as SETS)
08.28 Ayrton Senna's Super Monaco GP II (Game Gear) / / Sound (as SETS)
11.21 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 / / Sound Assistant (as OYZ)

1993

11.12 Dark Wizard / / Sound Programmer (as BOSANOVA.PEZ), Composer (as BOSANOVA.PEZ)

1994

02.02 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 / / Sound
10.18 Sonic & Knuckles / / Sound

1995

03.24 Tempo / / Sound Effects
04.26 Stellar Assault / / Sound Effects, Music
08.04 PRO STRIKER final stage / / Sound Support
10.20 Virtua Fighter (32X) / / Sound Designer, Song Data, Sound Effects Production, Composer, Arranger

1996

11.05 Sonic 3D: Flickies' Island (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Effects, Music

1997

02.?? Cyber Troopers Virtual-On (PC) / / Programmer
06.20 Sonic Jam / / Composer, Arranger

1998

02.26 Burning Rangers / / Sound Effects, Composer
12.23 Sonic Adventure / / Sound Effects

1999

09.23 Atsumare! Guruguru Onsen / / Sound

2000

10.19 Napple Tale ~Arsia in Daydream~ / / Sound Effects
12.21 Sakatsuku Tokudaigou: J.LEAGUE Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! / / Sound Technical Director

2001

03.21 ChuChu Rocket! (GameBoy Advance) / / Sound Creator
06.19 Sonic Adventure 2 / / Sound Effects
10.25 90 MINUTES: SEGA CHAMPIONSHIP FOOTBALL / / Sound
12.13 Sakatsuku Tokudaigou 2: J.LEAGUE Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! / / Sound Technical Director

2002

02.22 Jet Set Radio Future / / Sound Effects
03.07 Sakatsuku 2002: J.LEAGUE Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! / / Sound Technical Director
03.18 Gunvalkyrie / / Sound Creator
12.05 Shinobi (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Producer

2003

11.27 Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution / / Sound Designer, Sound Creator
12.04 Nightshade / / Sound Director

2004

06.07 Sonic Advance 3 / / Sound Creator
11.02 SONIC MEGA COLLECTION PLUS / / Sound Creator
12.09 Yoshi Topsy-Turvy / / Sound

2006

08.31 Phantasy Star Universe / / Acoustic Effects

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Sound Effects
09.27 Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus / / Acoustic Effects
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Sound Editor

2008

07.03 Initial D EXTREME STAGE / / Sound
11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Sound Editor
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Sound Editor
12.25 Phantasy Star 0 / / Sound Effects, Music

2009

02.26 Yakuza 3 / / Sound Production
03.10 Sonic and the Black Knight / / Sound
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Cinematic Sound Effects

2010

03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Sound Effects Production
09.22 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho / / Sound Effects Production

2011

06.09 Yakuza: Dead Souls / / Sound Effects Production
11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Sound Editor

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Sound Editor
12.06 Yakuza 5 / / Sound Creator

2013

11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Sound Editor

2014

02.22 Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin! / / Cutscene Sound Effects Production

2015

03.12 Yakuza 0 / / Cutscene Sound Effects Production

2018

03.29 Shining Resonance Re:frain / / Sound Effects Designer

2019

04.24 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Sound Effects, Recording Engineer (Songs), Acoustic Effects

2020

12.09 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Sound Effects, Recording Engineer (BGM, Songs), Acoustic Effects
12.09 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Sound Effects, Recording Engineer (Songs), Acoustic Effects

Thanked on 7 products

Websites



Added
Nov 17, 2007 12:51 AM
Edited
Sep 13, 2020 06:30 PM
Page traffic
24174 visitors
Page built in
0.47 seconds