VGMdb
Discuss (23) | Edit Yoshitaka Hirota
Male 弘田 佳孝 (ひろた よしたか)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jun 9, 2012 04:24 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Yoshitaka "SAT" Hirota
Aliases
CORE²
kulko
Birthdate
Sep 1, 1971
Birthplace
Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Credited works
75 albums in database
18 products in database
Credits
49 arranger
47 composer
31 performer
10 mixing engineer
9 sound effects
8 programmer
3 original game staff
3 bass
2 instruments
2 sound
1 guitar
1 sound director
1 recording engineer
1 artist
1 special thanks
1 sound producer
1 game sound effects
1 music
1 supervisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

04.02 Final Fantasy VI​ / / Sound Effects
09.02 LIVE A LIVE / / Sound Effects

1995

03.11 Chrono Trigger / / Sound Effects
09.30 Seiken Densetsu 3 / / Sound

1996

03.09 Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars / / Sound Effects

1997

01.31 Final Fantasy VII / / Sound Effects
09.25 Front Mission 2 / / Sound Effects

1999

11.02 Chrono Trigger (PlayStation) / / Original Game Staff
11.18 Chrono Cross / / Game Sound Effects
12.03 Bomberman 64: The Second Attack / / Composer

2007

08.09 DK: Jungle Climber / / Music

2008

11.20 Chrono Trigger (Nintendo DS) / / Original Game Staff

2012

02.16 THEATRHYTHM FINAL FANTASY / / Supervisor
06.14 Super Monkey Ball: Banana Splitz / / Composer

2013

10.17 Saga of Fantasm:A / / Composer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Performer

2017

09.21 TERRA BATTLE 2 / / Performer

2018

02.27 Chrono Trigger (PC) / / Original Game Staff

2019

09.03 Final Fantasy VIII Remastered / / Sound

Thanked on 1 product

Websites




Added
Oct 20, 2007 06:08 AM
Edited
Oct 21, 2018 06:49 PM
Page traffic
15131 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds