VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kenji Sazanami deceased, Jun 6 2005
Male 漣 健児 (さざなみ けんじ)
Submitted by depa on Sep 1, 2021 12:38 AM
Variations
漣健司
Aliases
Birthdate
Feb 4, 1931
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
4 albums in database
Credits
17 lyricist
4 lyrics translation
1 japanese lyrics
1 japanese translation

Notes

Real name: Shouichi Kusano (草野 昌一)

Filter

Filter

Referenced on 19 albums

1975

12.?? Chunpara Boogie / Sobakasu Tsuketa Onnanoko CW-7048 Lyricist

1977

??.?? Barbapapa no Christmas Tanoshii Uta to Ohanashi JBX-168 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)

1981

11.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan no Christmas CK-636 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)

1982

12.01 Doraemon no Christmas Oshougatsu Mou Sugu Hattori-Kun CE-3057 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)
12.01 Doraemon no Christmas —Oshougatsu Mou Sugu Hattori-Kun— CZ-7204 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)

1990

12.05 KRELIA / Rie Sugimoto KICS-57 Lyrics Translation

1993

11.25 TENCHIMUYO! RYO OH KI CHRISTMAS ALBUM PICA-1024 Lyricist (also as Nobuo Nitta)

1995

03.22 Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-ohki Hihoukan PICA-1060 Lyricist (also as Nobuo Nitta)
12.01 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Supers / Christmas For You COCC-13058 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)

1996

11.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Sailorstars / Merry Christmas! COCC-13827 Lyricist (also as Nobuo Nitta)

1997

03.26 TENCHI MU YO! UTAU DAI KESSAN!! PICA-1136 Lyrics Translation (also as Nobuo Nitta)

1999

11.22 Ojamajo CD Club Sono 7 - MAHO-dou no Ojamajo Chistmas Carnival!! APCM-5150 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)

2000

11.02 Digimon Adventure 02: Christmas Fantasy NECA-30029 Japanese Lyrics

2001

11.07 Digimon Tamers Christmas Illusion NECA-30050 Japanese Translation (also as Nobuo Nitta)
11.21 Ojamajo BAN² CD Club Sono 10: MAHO-dou no Ojamajo BAN² Christmas Party!! MJCG-80084 Lyricist (also as Nobuo Nitta)

2003

09.25 Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80128 Lyricist
12.21 Ojamajo Doremi MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80138 Lyricist (as Nobuo Nitta)

2005

11.23 Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime Fushigiboshi no☆Christmas NECA-20020 Lyricist

2007

12.05 Onegai MY MELODY Merry Christmasukkiri♪ NECA-20044 Lyricist

Websites

Official
漣健児


Added
Jul 20, 2016 10:45 PM
Edited
Jul 20, 2016 10:51 PM
Page traffic
884 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds