VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hajime Kanasugi
金杉 肇 (かなすぎ はじめ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 3, 2016 03:39 AM
Variations
かなすぎはじめ
金杉はじめ
Aliases
K-SUGI
HAJIMEX
Hajime Kanasuji
Birthdate
1963
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
73 albums in database
17 composer credits
6 arranger credits
0 performer credits
70 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1995

12.22 PAYAPAYA 2001 LOVE-S-001 Lyricist

1996

04.19 mY iNSiDe LOVE-S-002 Lyricist

1998

08.02 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 Sound Track LOVE-A-001~2 Lyricist
08.02 Virtuacall S SOUNDTRACK LOVE-A-003~4 Lyricist
10.11 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 – Go! Go! Waitress Remix LOVE-S-003 Lyricist

1999

01.01 Palette Soundtrack LOVE-A-005 Lyricist
01.17 Friends Ending Theme "Omoide wa Mune ni Sotto..." LOVE-S-004 Composer
02.28 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 – Go! Go! Waitress Remix 2 LOVE-S-005 Lyricist
03.20 With You Soundtrack LOVE-A-006 Lyricist
04.23 Soundtracks Of Lipstick Adv.EX F&C-106 Lyricist
08.06 Mitsumeteitai / Miyuki Kunitake with Doors KIDA-5104 Lyricist
08.06 Yuuhodou / Robin and Doors KIDA-5105 Lyricist
09.22 With You ~Mitsumeteitai~ Instruments NECA-30004 Lyricist
12.22 Romance wa Ken no Kagayaki II SOUND TRACK FANDC-120 Lyricist

2000

01.21 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 DX Heroine Collection 1 – Azusa Hinomori SCDC-00007 Lyricist
02.04 My Best Heroines -DOORS MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT- NECA-30017 Lyricist
02.05 Twinkle Revue Soundtrack LOVE-A-007~8 Lyricist
09.28 Romance wa Ken no Kagayaki II SOUNDTRACK LOVE-A-009~10 Lyricist
09.28 Princess Memory ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LOVE-A-013 Lyricist
10.12 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 DX Best Vocal Collection SCDC-00040 Lyricist

2001

06.25 With You ~Mitsumeteitai~ Memorial Selection ANEC-80004 Lyricist
07.27 Natural2 -DUO- & NaturalZero+ Original Soundtrack LOVE-A-015~6 Lyricist

2002

01.26 STANDARD COMPOSITION L LOVE-A-024~5 Lyricist
01.26 STANDARD COMPOSITION R LOVE-A-026~7 Lyricist
12.28 Aikagi Sound Track LOVE-A-028 Lyricist

2003

01.22 Sugar kiss Theme Song Collection / Hiromi Sato KICA-1283 Lyricist
08.06 Tama-cue Original Soundtrack LACA-5192 Lyricist

2004

02.25 LA♪LA♪BYE / Honey Bee LACM-4122 Lyricist (as HAJIMEX)
02.27 Tenkuu no Symphonia -Original Sound Tracks- AKA-002 Lyricist
03.24 Choujuushin GRAVION Zwei Original Soundtrack Saikyou Gasshin! ULTIMATE EDITION LACA-5267 Lyricist (as HAJIMEX)
03.26 Sorairo no Organ VOCAL COLLECTION LOTUS CD 003 Lyricist
03.26 Sorairo no Organ Special & Arrange CD MESSE-105 Lyricist
03.26 Sorairo no Organ Original Arrange: OP ED + Selected BGM Collection SLP-ORG-MAP Lyricist (as Hajime Kanasuji)
07.29 F ~Fanatic~ PS2 Sound Collection ZSPS-0012~3 Lyricist
11.26 F&C NON STOP VOCAL MIX 60min N/A Lyricist (as Hajimex)

2005

01.28 A BONE feat.YURIA AKS-004 Lyricist
06.24 Majokko A La Mode II ~Hikari to Yami no Etranger~ Original Sound Tracks AKA-003 Composer (as HAJIMEX), Lyricist (as HAJIMEX)
06.24 Majokko A La Mode II ~Hikari to Yami no Etranger~ VOCAL CD × DATA DISC OP562A Composer (as HAJIMEX), Lyricist (as HAJIMEX)
08.12 a bone featuring cats and dogs - 1st MAXI 'A POP de Ikou' AKS-005 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.28 Plastic Smile (Nijiiro Guitar Version) / Honey Bee BRDF-3062 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 NA NA IRO/Primary Memory / Sweets Tankentai BRDF-3063 Composer, Lyricist
12.23 Canvas2 ~Nijiiro no Sketch~ Character Sketch - Housen Ellis / Kaori Nazuka x Sweets Tankentai BRDF-3064 Lyricist
12.23 Canvas2 ~Nijiiro no Sketch~ Character Sketch - Kikyou Kiri / Hitomi Nabatame x Sweets Tankentai BRDF-3065 Lyricist
12.29 Bukatsu Kikaku ~Original Sound Tracks~ AKA-004 Composer (as HAJIMEX), Lyricist (as HAJIMEX)
12.29 Natural AnotherOne 2nd Belladonna ~Original Sound Tracks~ AKA-005 Composer (as HAJIMEX), Arranger (as HAJIMEX)
12.29 Aekanaru Sekai no Owari ni Original Soundtrack "Routine" HBMC-022 Composer, Lyricist

2006

01.27 Plastic Smile + BRDF-3069 Composer, Arranger (as K-SUGI), Lyricist
02.03 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! G.O. ~Grand Open~ N/A Lyricist
03.24 Canvas2 ~Nijiiro no Sketch~ Original Soundtrack "Nanairo no Portrait" BRCF-3070 Composer, Lyricist
03.24 Ether no Sunadokei -ANGEL TIME- ~Original Sound Track~ DS-015 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.05 Reunion - GONZO Compilation 1998~2005 - VICL-61899~901 Lyricist (as HAJIMEX)
08.13 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! G.O. ~Grand Open~ Original Sound Tracks AKA-006~7 Lyricist
08.23 KYUN・KYUN・PANIC / MOSAIC.WAV VERSION 1.0 LACM-4289 Lyricist
09.09 Aekanaru Sekai no Owari ni Drama CD Vol.2 FCCP-0019 Composer, Lyricist
10.25 SAIKYO MARUBATSU KEIKAKU / MOSAIC.WAV LACM-4313 Lyricist
10.27 Aikagi 2 Original Soundtrack F&C-275 Lyricist
11.22 White Breath ~Kizuna~ Special Music CD kid0113 Lyricist
11.22 No Rock No Life / Honey Bee LACM-4321 Lyricist

2007

02.21 Mousou Break / Yozora Orihime with AiAi LACM-4348 Composer, Lyricist
03.23 EVE ~new generation X~ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
04.25 Sumomomo Momomo Original Soundtrack LACA-5628 Composer, Lyricist
06.27 Sumomomo,momomo CHARACTER SONG CD 3 LACA-5657 Lyricist
11.22 Thirupani DISCO TBCS-0001 Lyricist (as K-SUGI), Mixing Engineer
12.19 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! G.P. OP "Ganmen Punch" TBCS-0002 Lyricist (as K-SUGI)

2008

10.31 Fuyu no Rondo ~Vocal Songs CD~ DIVA-002 Lyricist (as K-SUGI)
12.03 Fuyu no Rondo 2nd OP "Yukiiro no Inori" TBCS-0006 Lyricist (as K-SUGI), Mixing Engineer (as K-SUGI)
12.03 Fuyu no Rondo Image Song "Green Belt" TBCS-0007 Lyricist

2009

09.09 Lantis 10th anniversary Best 090926 LACA-9159~60 Lyricist

2010

01.29 KOI-LABO. Vocal Song + HBMC-045 Lyricist (as K-SUGI)
05.21 Mayumintronica ~Mayumi Sindou AKiBA SONG BEST GMCP-1022 Composer (as K-SUGI), Arranger (as K-SUGI), Lyricist (as K-SUGI)

2011

09.15 DUNAMIS15 Original Soundtrack FPBD-0201 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 3, 2008 08:48 AM
Edited
Aug 3, 2016 03:38 AM
Page traffic
3210 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds