VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Hajime Kanasugi
Male 金杉 肇 (かなすぎ はじめ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 3, 2016 02:39 AM
Variations
Hajime Kanasuji
Hazime Kanasugi
Aliases
Kagime Hanasuji
Other Spellings
Hajime Kanasugi
(金杉はじめ)
Hajime Kanasugi
(かなすぎはじめ)
Hajime Kanasugi
(金杉ハジメ)
Hajime Kanasugi
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
1963
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
96 albums in database
14 products in database
Credits
89 lyricist
39 producer
16 composer
8 music producer
6 arranger
4 music
3 writer
2 music production
2 special thanks
2 mixing engineer
2 executive producer
1 music selection
1 remixer
1 sound producer
1 turntable
1 organizer
1 re-arranger
1 thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

11.22 Lipstick Adventure 3 (FM Towns) / / Music Selection

1998

10.29 Virtuacall S / / Lyricist (Songs)
11.20 PALETTE / / Lyricist (Songs)

1999

11.19 Twinkle Revue / / Lyricist (Songs as Kagime Hanasuji)
12.18 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 DX / / Lyricist (Songs)

2004

04.24 Canvas 2 ~Akaneiro no Palette~ / / Music Producer, Composer (Songs as HAJIMEX / ), Lyricist (Songs as HAJIMEX / )

2006

02.03 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! G.O. ~Grand Open~ / / Music Producer, Lyricist (Songs)
08.31 EVE ~new generation~ / / Music (Songs), Music Production (as HAJIMEX / ), Producer (Songs)
11.22 White Breath ~Kizuna~ / / Lyricist

2007

03.23 EVE ~new generation X~ / / Music (Songs), Music Production (as HAJIMEX / ), Producer (Songs)

2008

01.25 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! G.P. (PC) / / Music Producer (as K-SUGI / ), Producer (Songs as K-SUGI / )
07.25 EVE-JONG / / Music Producer (as K-SUGI / ), Lyricist (Songs as K-SUGI / )

2010

03.05 burst error: EVE The 1st / / Music Producer

2011

09.15 DUNAMIS15 / / Music Producer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

Websites




Added
Apr 3, 2008 07:48 AM
Edited
Jun 30, 2023 11:38 PM
Page traffic
5760 visitors
Page built in
1.20 seconds