VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Tatsuyuki Maeda
Male 前田 龍之 (まえだ たつゆき)
Submitted by Youloute on May 25, 2019 03:04 AM
Image provided by Wayô Records
Variations
Tatsuya Maeda
Taksuyuki Maeda
Tetsuyuki Maeda
Aliases
Ryunosuke
Birthdate
Jun 11, 1968
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
WAVE MASTER INC.
SEGA Enterprises
SEGA
Credited works
27 albums in database
46 products in database
Credits
57 composer
10 sound creator
10 sound editor
9 arranger
8 sound effects
7 music
6 sound
3 acoustic effects
3 liner notes
3 sound effects production
3 special thanks
1 cutscene sound effects production
1 cinematic sound effects
1 sound production
1 programmer
1 sound designer
1 supervisor
1 sound director
1 commentary
1 performer
1 lead sound editor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

08.?? Super Famicom Magazine Volume 21: New Game Sound Museum TIM-SFC21 Composer

1996

03.25 Dragon Force Original Soundtrack POCX-1019 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes
04.01 Genesis of Dragon Force - GM-PROGRESS-7 MGCD-1018 Composer

1997

08.21 SEGA Vocal Entertainment TKCA-71210 Composer, Arranger

1999

05.19 Radio DC MJCA-00050 Performer

2000

02.21 decade character song collection 1989-1998 / Aya Hisakawa VPCG-84693~5 Composer, Arranger
10.05 ETERNAL ARCADIA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK FMCD-1001 Composer

2001

03.22 Eternal Arcadia Drama CD Vol.1 EGCH-10007 Sound Creator
11.21 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.2 SVWC-7095~7 Composer, Arranger

2002

??.?? Codebreaker DJ PL-646 Composer
04.02 GUNVALKYRIE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK TPCD 0218-2 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes
12.05 Shinobi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK STF-0010 Composer

2004

10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer, Arranger

2005

06.30 DRAGON FORCE COMPLETE ALBUM SDC-0003~4 Music

2006

03.24 Xbox the Best VGCD-0020 Composer

2008

01.16 NiGHTS ~Hoshi Furu Yoru no Monogatari~ Original Soundtrack WWCE-31153~5 Music
02.21 GOLDEN AXE THE MUSIC WM-0595~7 Commentary, Composer (as Ryunosuke)
05.21 Gallian Chronicles Original Soundtrack SVWC-7550~1 Sound Director

2009

04.09 LET'S GO AWAY THE VIDEO GAME DAYTONA USA ANNIVERSARY BOX WM-0620~3 Composer

2012

11.06 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams Original Soundtrack Vol.3 N/A Composer

2014

05.14 SONIC & ALL-STARS RACING TRANSFORMED ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31334~5 Supervisor
11.26 Skies of Arcadia Original Soundtrack vol.1 N/A Composer
11.26 Skies of Arcadia Original Soundtrack vol.2 N/A Composer
12.10 Dengeki Bunko FIGHTING CLIMAX Original Soundtrack WWCE-31350 Composer, Programmer

2017

08.24 Ryu ga Gotoku 6: Inochi no Uta. Original Soundtrack EBCD-0079~81 Composer

2019

05.19 Skies of Arcadia Eternal Soundtrack WAYO-011~3 Composer, Special Thanks, Liner Notes
07.?? Skies of Arcadia Eternal Soundtrack WAYO-V001 Composer

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 32 albums

1996

04.03 Victory Goal '96: Get the goal to win! CRCI-20229 Composer

2005

11.13 FMPSG004 -Yellow Jacket- FPCR-004 Composer

2006

11.19 Project Chaos: A Sonic 3 and Knuckles Arrangement Album OCRA-0008 Composer

2008

09.24 MetalHog N/A Composer

2010

11.28 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles 8-Bit Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.4 N/A Composer

2011

09.18 SUPER SONIC KNOCKOUT: BEATZ N/A Composer

2012

02.20 The Sonic Stadium Music Album 2011 N/A Composer
04.07 Sonic 3D Blast 8-bit Arrange N/A Composer
07.23 The Sonic Zone Remix Competition 2012 N/A Composer
09.04 Aquarium Park - Trash FM N/A Composer

2013

04.08 The Sonic Stadium Music Adventure 2012 N/A Composer
06.20 Showcase 2013 N/A Composer

2014

06.27 Best of Hyde209 Vol 4. N/A Composer
12.25 Harmony of Heroes: Final Smash N/A Composer

2015

03.27 Project Game Gear Act 1: A Sonic 3 Chiptune Album N/A Composer
03.31 Project Game Gear Act 2: A Sonic 3 Chiptune Album N/A Composer
09.08 Season 3 N/A Composer

2016

03.29 Soundcloud Collection N/A Composer
03.29 Selections from Victory Goal '96 N/A Composer
04.16 Sonic Symphony - 25th Anniversary Remix N/A Composer
06.18 Sonic The Hedgehog 25th Anniversary Remix Album N/A Composer
06.23 MOBIUS: Sonic the Hedgehog Remixed MCOL-0005 Composer
07.25 Orchestrated Video Games Vol 2 N/A Composer
09.23 VG Metal Covers Vol. 8 N/A Composer
11.12 Sonic 25th Remix Album : Act II N/A Composer

2017

06.22 Speeding Towards Adventures: 25 Years of Sonic the Hedgehog OCRA-0062 Composer
09.01 RadioSEGA Presents: Collision Theory N/A Composer
12.29 Primary Box 11 MKPB-11 Composer (as Ryunosuke)

2018

01.27 Sonic Symphony 2.0 - 25th Anniversary Remix N/A Composer
07.24 Act 5 N/A Composer
12.21 Arcadia Legends OCRA-0069 Composer

Websites



Added
Oct 24, 2007 12:41 PM
Edited
May 25, 2019 03:04 AM
Page traffic
14686 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds