VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit Tatsuyuki Maeda
Male 前田 龍之 (まえだ たつゆき)
Submitted by Youloute on May 25, 2019 03:04 AM
Image provided by Wayô Records
Variations
Tatsuya Maeda
Taksuyuki Maeda
Tetsuyuki Maeda
Aliases
Ryunosuke
Birthdate
Jun 11, 1968
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
SEGA
Former Organizations
WAVE MASTER INC.
SEGA Enterprises
SEGA
Credited works
27 albums in database
49 products in database
Credits
57 composer
10 sound creator
10 sound editor
10 sound effects
9 arranger
7 music
6 sound
4 special thanks
3 liner notes
3 sound effects production
3 acoustic effects
1 performer
1 sound effects designer
1 cutscene sound effects production
1 cinematic sound effects
1 sound designer
1 sound production
1 programmer
1 supervisor
1 sound director
1 commentary
1 lead sound editor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

06.25 Golden Axe III / / Sound Effects (as RYUNOSUKE), Music (as RYUNOSUKE)

1994

02.02 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 / / Sound
07.15 J.LEAGUE PRO STRIKER 2 / / Sound Effects, Music
10.18 Sonic & Knuckles / / Sound

1995

04.28 Astal / / Sound Effects, Music (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

1996

11.05 Sonic 3D: Flickies' Island (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Effects, Music

1998

12.23 Sonic Adventure / / Sound Effects

1999

09.23 Atsumare! Guruguru Onsen / / Sound

2000

10.05 Skies of Arcadia / / Sound Effects, Music
12.21 Daytona USA 2001 / / Composer

2001

12.20 Sonic Advance / / Sound Creator

2002

03.18 Gunvalkyrie / / Sound Creator, Composer, Arranger
12.05 Shinobi (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
12.19 Sonic Advance 2 / / Sound Creator

2003

12.04 Sonic Battle / / Sound Creator
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Sound Effects

2004

03.18 Astro Boy (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
06.07 Sonic Advance 3 / / Sound Creator
07.?? DRAGON TREASURE II / / Sound Designer
12.09 Yoshi Topsy-Turvy / / Sound

2005

03.03 Bokujou Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta / / Sound Effects
08.11 Sonic Gems Collection / / Sound Creator
11.10 Harvest Moon: Magical Melody / / Sound Effects

2006

08.31 Phantasy Star Universe / / Acoustic Effects

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Sound Effects
09.27 Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus / / Acoustic Effects
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Sound Editor, Composer, Arranger

2008

11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Sound Editor
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Sound Editor

2009

02.26 Yakuza 3 / / Sound Production
03.10 Sonic and the Black Knight / / Sound
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Cinematic Sound Effects

2010

03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Sound Effects Production
09.22 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho / / Sound Effects Production

2011

06.09 Yakuza: Dead Souls / / Sound Effects Production
11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Sound Editor

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Sound Editor
12.06 Yakuza 5 / / Sound Creator

2013

11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Sound Editor

2014

01.23 Uta Kumi 575 / / Sound
02.22 Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin! / / Cutscene Sound Effects Production

2016

03.18 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Sound Editor
06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Sound Editor
12.08 Yakuza 6: The Song of Life / / Composer

2018

03.29 Shining Resonance Re:frain / / Sound Effects Designer

2019

04.24 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Acoustic Effects
07.24 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 - The Official Video Game / / Sound Editor
11.01 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Lead Sound Editor

2020

05.07 Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Sound Editor

Thanked on 1 product

Websites



Added
Oct 24, 2007 12:41 PM
Edited
May 25, 2019 03:04 AM
Page traffic
15430 visitors
Page built in
0.49 seconds