VGMdb
Discuss (19) | Edit | Feed Kenta Nagata
永田 権太 (ながた けんた)
Submitted by dissident93 on Mar 19, 2014 06:38 PM
Image provided by Game Music Online
Aliases
Kenta "gon" Nagata
Birthdate
1970
Birthplace
Japan
Units
Nintendo
Credited works
32 albums in database
22 products in database
Credits
174 composer
13 music
5 sound director
4 arranger
4 original composer
3 performer
3 sound composer
2 special thanks
2 liner notes
2 bass
2 field bgm composer
1 sound
1 sound supervisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

12.14 Mario Kart 64 / / Composer

1998

02.28 1080° Snowboarding / / Sound Composer
08.01 Pocket Monsters' Stadium / / Music

1999

04.30 Pokémon Stadium / / Sound Composer

2001

04.14 Doubutsu no Mori / / Field BGM Composer

2002

09.15 Animal Crossing / / Field BGM Composer
12.13 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker / / Music

2003

06.27 Doubutsu no Mori e+ / / Music
11.07 Mario Kart: Double Dash!! / / Music

2004

03.18 The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures / / Sound Composer

2007

06.23 The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass / / Music
11.19 Link's Crossbow Training / / Music

2008

10.16 Wii Music / / Music

2009

11.12 New Super Mario Bros. Wii / / Composer, Sound Director

2011

12.01 Mario Kart 7 / / Music

2012

07.28 New Super Mario Bros. 2 / / Sound Director

2013

09.20 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD / / Music

2014

02.13 Steel Diver: Sub Wars / / Music
05.29 Mario Kart 8 / / Sound Director

2016

10.07 Paper Mario: Color Splash / / Special Thanks

2017

04.28 Mario Kart 8 Deluxe / / Sound Director

2020

10.16 Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit / / Sound Supervisor

Filter

Referenced on 0 products

No products found.

Websites



Added
Oct 25, 2007 10:59 PM
Edited
Jun 29, 2016 09:14 PM
Page traffic
15131 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds