VGMdb
Discuss (5) | Edit Naofumi Hataya
Male 幡谷 尚史 (はたや なおふみ)
Submitted by Nicolaas Hamman on Nov 18, 2019 06:46 AM
Image provided by GAME Watch
Variations
Nao Chan
N.H
N.Hataya
Aliases
Dr. Rachael
HATA
HATABAW
NAOCHAN
hata-bow
Birthdate
Nov 13, 1966
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Saitama, Japan
Education
Rikkyo University
Organizations
SEGA
Credited works
110 albums in database
60 products in database
Credits
155 composer
68 arranger
25 special thanks
24 music
17 lyricist
10 sound director
10 liner notes
8 supervisor
6 sound effects
6 programmer
5 sound producer
5 sound effects production
4 sound creator
4 sound
4 commentary
4 remixer
3 original music
3 re-arranger
3 sound designer
3 director
3 co-arranger
3 additional composition
2 performer
2 synthesizer programmer
2 sound production
2 additional programming
2 product advisor
2 creator
2 sound composer
2 thanks
1 sound advisor
1 bgm composer
1 bgm arranger
1 converter
1 sound coordinator
1 producer
1 music supervisor
1 sound supervisor
1 original direction
1 original producer
1 original composer
1 manipulator
1 designer
1 staff
1 compiler
1 sound a&r
1 computer programmer
1 songwriter
1 project support

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

08.09 Super Monaco GP (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Effects (as NAO)

1991

??.?? Pyramid Magic III / / Sound Coordinator (as HATABAW)
12.27 Golden Axe II / / Composer (as Hatabaw), Sound Effects (as Hatabaw)

1992

05.29 QUIZ SCRAMBLE SPECIAL / / Sound (as Hata)
10.16 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Master System) / / Sound

1993

06.25 Golden Axe III / / Sound Effects, Music
09.23 Sonic the Hedgehog CD / / BGM Composer, BGM Arranger, Music (Songs)

1994

05.13 OutRunners (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Composer (as Hata)
07.22 The HybridFront / / Sound Effects (as Hata), Supervisor (as Hata), Music (as Hata)
12.16 Virtua Racing Deluxe / / Composer

1995

02.16 Ristar (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Composer, Special Thanks
12.28 SEGA Rally Championship (Saturn) / / Composer

1996

07.05 NiGHTS into Dreams... / / Composer, Arranger

1997

06.20 Sonic Jam / / Music (Songs)
07.25 Resident Evil (Saturn) / / Converter
10.31 Sonic R / / Sound Advisor

1998

02.26 Burning Rangers / / Sound Director, Director, Music (Songs), Composer, Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
05.31 Burning Rangers (English) / / Sound Director, Director, Music (Songs), Composer, Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

1999

12.16 Space Channel 5 / / Sound Director, Music (as Dr. Rachael)

2000

01.27 ROOMMANIA#203 / / Sound Designer, Programmer (Songs)
12.21 Daytona USA 2001 / / Composer

2001

05.29 Super Galdelic Hour / / Composer

2002

02.14 SPACE CHANNEL 5 Part2 / / Sound Director, Music (BGM, Songs)
10.07 Blinx: The Time Sweeper / / Thanks, Composer

2003

03.20 New Roommania: Porori Seishun / / Co-arranger (Songs), Sound Designer
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Composer

2004

03.18 Astro Boy (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
11.18 Feel the Magic XY♥XX / / Sound Director

2005

08.11 Sonic Gems Collection / / Sound Director
10.20 The Rub Rabbits! / / Sound Director, Sound Creator

2006

01.12 SEGA Rally 2006 / / Composer

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Sound Effects
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Co-arranger (Songs), Sound Director, Composer, Arranger

2008

12.04 BLAZER DRIVE / / Sound Creator

2009

02.26 Yakuza 3 / / Sound Production
03.10 Sonic and the Black Knight / / Sound
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Composer
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (DS) / / Sound Creator

2010

03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Sound Effects Production
09.22 Kurohyo: Ryu ga Gotoku Shinsho / / Sound Effects Production
11.11 Sonic Colors (Wii) / / Composer
11.11 Sonic Colors (DS) / / Composer

2011

11.01 Sonic Generations (Console/PC) / / Remixer, Composer
11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Composer
11.22 Sonic Generations (3DS) / / Remixer, Composer

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Composer

2013

10.18 Sonic Lost World (Wii U) / / Additional Composition
10.18 Sonic Lost World (3DS) / / Additional Composition
11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Composer

2014

01.23 Uta Kumi 575 / / Sound Director, Composer (Songs)

2015

02.26 Sonic Runners / / Project Support

2016

06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Composer
12.08 Yakuza 6: The Song of Life / / Sound Effects Production

2017

11.07 Sonic Forces / / Additional Composition

2018

01.22 SHIN MEGAMI TENSEI Liberation Dx2 / / Sound Designer
03.08 Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise / / Sound Effects Production
11.21 Ryu ga Gotoku ONLINE / / Sound Production
12.13 Judgment / / Sound Effects Production

2020

02.26 Space Channel 5 VR Kinda Funky News Flash! / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music, Arranger
09.30 Hatsune Miku: COLORFUL STAGE! / / Sound

Filter

Thanked on 11 products

Websites




Added
Oct 26, 2007 10:23 PM
Edited
Sep 4, 2021 03:12 AM
Page traffic
29135 visitors
Page built in
0.38 seconds