VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Josh Whelchel
 
Submitted by whelchelphd on Apr 17, 2016 05:41 PM
Image provided by Amanda Appiarius
Aliases
THE Josh Whelchel
Birthdate
Dec 3, 1987
Birthplace
Louisville, KY, USA
Units
Poolside
Organizations
Loudr
jwmusic.org
Credited works
40 albums in database
Credits
28 arranger
25 composer
8 lyricist
5 performer
1 recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

12.06 The Spirit Engine Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger

2008

02.10 Bonesaw: The Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
08.01 The Spirit Engine 2: Original Soundtrack JWMUSIC.ORG 10101 Composer, Arranger
08.01 The Spirit Engine 2: Selections JWMUSIC.ORG 10102 Composer, Arranger

2009

04.26 Songs for the Cure '09 JWMUSIC.ORG RFL09 Composer

2010

04.01 Songs for the Cure '10 [Limited Edition] JWMUSIC.ORG RFL10 Composer
04.11 stories vol. 1 (2001-2008) JWMUSIC.ORG 10103 Composer, Arranger
06.07 GunGirl 2 Original Soundtrack JWMUSIC.ORG 10104 Composer, Arranger
06.18 SkullPogo: Original Soundtrack JWMUSIC.ORG 10105 Composer
07.09 GunGirl 2 Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] JWMUSIC.ORG 10104 Composer, Arranger
10.27 Super Meat Boy! Soundtrack N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2011

01.11 NICE TO MEAT YOU N/A Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.09 Undead On Arrival N/A Arranger
03.12 PPPPPPowerup! N/A Arranger
03.12 PPPPPPowerup! N/A Arranger
03.16 The Spirit Engine 2: Premonitions JWMUSIC.ORG 10106 Composer, Arranger
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer, Lyricist
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Esuna JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-B Composer, Lyricist
04.01 Children of the Summer JWMUSIC.ORG PS101 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.05 Super Meat Boy Ultra Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger, Performer
07.05 NiGHTS: Lucid Dreaming OCRA-0026 Arranger
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Arranger
10.24 Wind-up Knight Original Soundtrack JWMUSIC.ORG 10107 Composer, Arranger
11.11 Ravenmark: Scourge of Estellion Original Soundtrack JWMUSIC.ORG 10108 Composer
11.22 25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute OCRA-0029 Arranger
11.25 Super Meat Boy! Digital Special Edition Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2012

??.?? The Spirit Engine Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
04.15 Me and My Dinosaur 2 Official Soundtrack JOY-657 Composer, Arranger
06.18 Final Fantasy: Random Encounter OCRA-0035 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.10 Jottobots, original sound. N/A Composer
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger

2013

01.16 Rise of the Blobs Original Soundtrack JOY-559 Composer
05.07 FZ: Side Z JOY-770 Arranger, Lyricist

2015

02.27 Oblitus N/A Composer, Arranger
09.09 Final Fantasy IX: Worlds Apart OCRA-0053 Arranger, Lyricist
10.09 MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed MCOL-0001 Arranger

2016

10.25 Masquerada: Songs & Shadows N/A Composer, Arranger

2017

04.13 KROMAIA N/A Composer
07.21 TESSERACT: An Acoustic FEZ Album MCOL-0033 Recording Engineer (as THE Josh Whelchel)

2018

01.25 Castle Story Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Jan 30, 2009 02:13 PM
Edited
Feb 15, 2017 06:27 AM
Page traffic
8448 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds