VGMdb
Discuss (66) | Edit | Feed Hajime Wakai
若井 淑 (わかい はじめ)
Submitted by cal on Mar 15, 2017 04:00 AM
Image provided by Nintendo
Aliases
H. Wakai
Birthdate
Jul 5, 1973
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Education
1996: Composition, Osaka College of Music
Units
Nintendo
Credited works
32 albums in database
26 products in database
Credits
112 composer
13 music
7 sound composer
5 sound supervisor
4 arranger
4 sound director
2 sound effects
2 performer
2 original composer
2 special thanks
1 original music
1 sound
1 saxophone
1 piano
1 sound support
1 supervisor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

04.27 Star Fox 64 / / Sound Composer
12.21 Yoshi's Story / / Sound Effects

1998

07.14 F-ZERO X / / Sound Composer

1999

04.30 Pokémon Stadium / / Sound Composer

2000

12.14 Pokémon Stadium 2 / / Sound Composer

2001

10.26 Pikmin / / Music

2002

09.23 Star Fox Adventures / / Special Thanks (as H. Wakai)
12.13 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker / / Music

2004

04.29 Pikmin 2 / / Music

2005

04.21 nintendogs / / Music

2006

05.15 New Super Mario Bros. / / Composer
08.03 Star Fox Command / / Composer

2008

04.10 Mario Kart Wii / / Sound Support
10.16 Wii Music / / Sound Director

2011

07.14 Star Fox 64 3D / / Sound Composer
11.18 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword / / Sound Director, Music

2012

11.18 Nintendo Land / / Sound Director

2013

07.13 Pikmin 3 / / Music
09.20 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD / / Music

2016

04.21 Star Fox Zero / / Sound Supervisor
04.21 Star Fox Guard / / Sound Supervisor

2017

03.03 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild / / Sound Director, Music
07.13 Hey! Pikmin / / Sound Supervisor
12.07 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild – The Champions' Ballad / / Sound Supervisor

2019

09.20 The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019) / / Sound Supervisor

2020

11.20 Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity / / Supervisor

Filter

Referenced on 1 product

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Nov 2, 2007 07:58 PM
Edited
Dec 13, 2020 06:00 AM
Page traffic
18227 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds