VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Gakupo Kamui
神威 がくぽ (かむい がくぽ)
Aliases
Gakupoid
Birthdate
Jul 31, 2008
Birthplace
Not available
Units
Vocaloid
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
16 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Not a real vocalist, but a synthesized singer with vocals generated by Yamaha's Vocaloid software from sound clips from Gackt Kamui.

Discography

2008

08.16 HYUTEC 32: OBSCURE EDITION N/A Performer (as Gakupoid)
11.02 la danmaku re'volutionnaire part2 FOCD-0016 Performer

2009

07.01 Nico Nico Douga Selection ~A Waste of Talent~ BMCA-1007 Performer

2010

03.22 Pantans Exhibition ~Sho no Ichi~ N/A Performer
05.05 Your Highness ☆ My Princess / Genso Airly LRGA-0001 Performer
08.14 Genso Vacation / Genso Airly LRGA-0002 Performer
12.31 Genso Invitation / Genso Airly LRGA-0003 Performer

2011

01.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonexus feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00185 Performer
07.06 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00192 Performer
08.20 Unmei Dakara...again and again / Genso Airly LRGA-0004 Performer
10.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalocluster feat. Hatsune Miku QWCE-00206 Performer
12.31 Genso Emotion / Genso Airly LRGA-0005 Performer

2012

08.01 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloconnection feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00236 Performer

2013

04.28 Genso Revolution / Genso Airly LRGA-0006 Performer
08.12 Genso Selection / Genso Airly LRGA-0007 Performer

2014

08.17 GOTTANI! SCL-007 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Added
Oct 2, 2009 04:14 PM
Edited
Oct 2, 2009 04:18 PM
Page traffic
1911 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds