VGMdb
Discuss

EMI Records Japan

since Apr 1, 2013
Formerly: EMI Music Japan
Parent label: Universal Music LLC
Type
Label / Imprint
Region
Japan
Description
No description available

ROLE

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

 

RELEASED

PublisherUPJH-20014~5Weathering With You / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition]Dec 11, 2019
PublisherUPCH-89415Kessen Zenya/Omajinai/Spirit / Sano ibukiDec 11, 2019
PublisherUPCH-29353Weathering With You complete version / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition]Nov 27, 2019
PublisherUPCH-29352 This album is a reprintYour Name / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition]Nov 27, 2019
PublisherUPCH-20540Weathering With You complete version / RADWIMPSNov 27, 2019
PublisherUPCH-29343Attitude / Mrs. GREEN APPLE [Limited Edition]Oct 02, 2019
PublisherUPCH-20531Attitude / Mrs. GREEN APPLEOct 02, 2019
PublisherUPCH-20520Weathering With You / RADWIMPSJul 19, 2019
PublisherUU1AS-00765INFERNO / Mrs. GREEN APPLEJul 18, 2019
PublisherUPCH-29326Shiro to Iroiro / Sonoko Inoue [Limited Edition]May 29, 2019
PublisherUPCH-20512Shiro to Iroiro / Sonoko InoueMay 29, 2019
PublisherN/AShigatsu no Kaze / SILENT SIRENApr 26, 2019
PublisherN/ANO GIRL NO CRY / SILENT SIRENApr 19, 2019
PublisherUPCH-89398Go Way! / SILENT SIREN [Shinkalion Edition]Nov 14, 2018
PublisherUPCH-89397Go Way! / SILENT SIREN [Limited Edition]Nov 14, 2018
PublisherUPCH-29304Gokudol Music / Gokudols Nijigumi [Limited Edition]Aug 29, 2018
PublisherUPCH-20493Gokudol Music / Gokudols NijigumiAug 29, 2018
PublisherUPCH-89381I WANNA BE WITH YOU / TETSUYAJul 18, 2018
PublisherUPCH-89380I WANNA BE WITH YOU / TETSUYA [Limited Edition B]Jul 18, 2018
PublisherUPCH-89379I WANNA BE WITH YOU / TETSUYA [Limited Edition A]Jul 18, 2018
PublisherUPCH-29296Upstairs / Keisuke Murakami [Limited Edition B]May 23, 2018
PublisherUPCH-29295Upstairs / Keisuke Murakami [Limited Edition A]May 23, 2018
PublisherUPCH-20486Upstairs / Keisuke MurakamiMay 23, 2018
PublisherUU1AS-00460Go One Step Ahead / Keisuke MurakamiFeb 21, 2018
PublisherUPCH-20468SHEENA RINGO Reimport vol.2 Civil Aviation BureauDec 06, 2017
PublisherUPCH-89356WanteD! WanteD! / Mrs. GREEN APPLE [Limited Edition]Aug 30, 2017
PublisherUPCH-80477WanteD! WanteD! / Mrs. GREEN APPLEAug 30, 2017
PublisherN/ALET iT END / SiMApr 26, 2017
PublisherUPJH-20006~7Ningen Kaika / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition]Feb 22, 2017
PublisherUPJH-20004~5 This album is a reprintYour Name / RADWIMPSFeb 22, 2017
Page built in 0.04 seconds

Upcoming Releases


Recent Releases


Added
Jul 30, 2013 07:06 AM
Edited
Jan 18, 2015 03:04 AM
Page traffic
4279 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds

Notes