VGMdb
Discuss

EMI Music Japan Inc.

from Jun 30, 2007 to Apr 1, 2013
EMIミュージック・ジャパン
Succeeded by: EMI Records Japan
Formerly: Toshiba EMI
Submitted by Cedille on Mar 24, 2010 09:36 AM
Type
Label / Imprint
Region
Japan
Staff
Kohji Morita
Description
No description available

ROLE

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

 

RELEASED

PublisherTOBF-5770Sakura Nagashi / Hikaru UtadaDec 26, 2012
PublisherN/ASakura Nagashi / Hikaru UtadaNov 17, 2012
PublisherTOCT-40416Kamisama Hajimemashita/Kamisama Onegai / HanaeNov 14, 2012
PublisherTOCT-40415Kamisama Hajimemashita/Kamisama Onegai / Hanae [Limited Edition]Nov 14, 2012
PublisherTOCT-45056Trash / Yasuha KominamiSep 26, 2012
PublisherTOCT-29068ASURA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKSep 26, 2012
PublisherTOCT-29007Library War The Wings of Revolution Original SoundtrackJun 13, 2012
PublisherTOCT-29009Niji-iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsuyasumi~ Original SoundtrackMay 16, 2012
PublisherTOCT-28076Uchuu Kyoudai Original SoundtrackApr 11, 2012
PublisherTOCT-28060NHK Special Drama "Saka no Ue no Kumo" CompilationFeb 20, 2012
PublisherTOCP-64400~1Dance Dance Revolution 2nd MIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DELUXE EDITIONNov 30, 2011
PublisherTOCT-28020NHK Special Drama "Saka no Ue no Kumo" Original Soundtrack 3Nov 09, 2011
PublisherTOCT-27000Road Show / Yumi MatsutoyaApr 06, 2011
PublisherTOCT-27016~7Space Battleship Yamato Best AlbumDec 01, 2010
PublisherTOCT-27010NHK Special Drama "Saka no Ue no Kumo" Original Soundtrack 2Nov 17, 2010
PublisherTOCT-40302STILL ALIVEAug 04, 2010
PublisherTOCT-40300BANG THE BEAT / Safe And SoundJul 14, 2010
PublisherTOCT-40299BANG THE BEAT / Safe And Sound [Limited Edition]Jul 14, 2010
PublisherN/AHIGANJIMA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKJan 06, 2010
PublisherTOCT-26918Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection Original SoundtrackDec 16, 2009
PublisherTOCT-26919Symphony Yamato 2009Dec 09, 2009
PublisherTOCT-40279Kokoro Komete / Becky♪#Dec 02, 2009
PublisherTOCT-40278Kokoro Komete / Becky♪# [Limited Edition]Dec 02, 2009
PublisherTOCT-26910NHK Special Drama "Saka no Ue no Kumo" Original SoundtrackNov 18, 2009
PublisherTOCJ-66523Sakamichi no Apollon Original SoundtrackSep 16, 2009
PublisherTOCT-45017VAMPIRE ~Yuuwaku no Blood~ / Yatterman no Uta / Toshihiko Takamizawa [Type C]Aug 12, 2009
PublisherTOCT-45016VAMPIRE ~Yuuwaku no Blood~ / Yatterman no Uta / Toshihiko Takamizawa [Type B]Aug 12, 2009
PublisherTOCT-45015VAMPIRE ~Yuuwaku no Blood~ / Yatterman no Uta / Toshihiko Takamizawa [Type A]Aug 12, 2009
PublisherTOCT-45012Stairway Generation / Base Ball BearAug 05, 2009
PublisherTOCP-70794 This album is a reprintVIDEO GAMES LIVEJul 01, 2009
Page built in 0.04 seconds

Websites

Official
EMI Music Japan

Upcoming Releases

No albums found.


Recent Releases


Added
Mar 24, 2010 09:33 AM
Edited
Jul 30, 2013 08:03 AM
Page traffic
5961 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds

Notes