VGMdb
Discuss

KADOKAWA CORPORATION

since Jul 1, 2019
株式会社KADOKAWA
Imprints: KADOKAWA
Formerly: KADOKAWA DWANGO
Submitted by nstz on Aug 14, 2019 07:43 PM
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Description
Renamed from KADOKAWA DWANGO CORPORATION on July 1, 2019. At the same time the old KADOKAWA CORPORATION was renamed to KADOKAWA Future Publishing.

ROLE

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

 

RELEASED

DistributorN/AWASTEFUL DAYS OF HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SPECIAL MUSIC CDDec 25, 2019
DistributorN/AASTRA LOST IN SPACE Special song CD 02Dec 25, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13174Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu sound CD: Radio 2Oct 25, 2019
DistributorN/AWASTEFUL DAYS OF HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2Oct 25, 2019
DistributorN/AHow Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK CD Vol.2Oct 25, 2019
DistributorN/AASTRA LOST IN SPACE Special song CD 01: Star of HopeOct 25, 2019
DistributorN/ASewayaki kitsune no senko-san Vol.5 Situation Voice CDOct 10, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13283CDSewayaki kitsune no senko-san Special CD 03Sep 25, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13173Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu sound CD: Radio 1Sep 25, 2019
DistributorN/AWASTEFUL DAYS OF HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1Sep 25, 2019
DistributorN/AHow Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK CD Vol.1Sep 25, 2019
DistributorN/ABanished from the brave man's group, I decided to lead a slow life in the back country. 5 Drama CDSep 01, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13282CDSewayaki kitsune no senko-san Special CD 02Aug 23, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13172Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu sound CD: Sound Track 2Aug 23, 2019
DistributorCIN-0016CTHE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS THEATER CLIMAX SEASON Vol.3 Bonus CDAug 23, 2019
DistributorN/AYari no Yuusha no Yarinaoshi Vol.5 Drama CDAug 23, 2019
DistributorN/AThe Greatest Maou Is Reborned To Get Friends Vol.5 Drama CD: The Game of Maou-samaAug 20, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13281CDSewayaki kitsune no senko-san Special CD 01Jul 24, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13171Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu sound CD: Sound Track 1Jul 24, 2019
DistributorZMXZ-13004CDMAGICAL GIRL SPEC-OPS ASUKA WEB Radio: Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka in Maid Kissa Mitsuya Radio CD 2Jul 24, 2019
DistributorTGCS-11274Isekai Quartet 2 SPECIAL SOUND TRACKJul 24, 2019
DistributorCIN-0015CTHE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS THEATER CLIMAX SEASON Vol.2 Bonus CDJul 24, 2019

Upcoming Releases



Recent Releases



Added
Aug 14, 2019 07:43 PM
Edited
Aug 14, 2019 07:43 PM
Page traffic
80 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds

Notes