VGMdb
Discuss

Warner Music Japan Inc.

from 1991 to 2002
株式会社ワーナーミュージック・ジャパン
Subsidiaries: east west japan inc.
Formerly: Warner-Pioneer
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Former Staff
Kazuo Shinohara /
Description
Merged with East West Japan, Inc. and Time Warner Entertainment Japan to form WARNER ENTERTAINMENT JAPAN INC.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

WPC6-10244CM/TV PublisherOct 23, 2002
AMCT-10013TAMALA2010 original soundtrack / trees of Life DistributorOct 09, 2002
AMCT-10007Calm / wyse DistributorOct 09, 2002
WPCV-10196Bakuten Shoot Beyblade THE MOVIE Gekitou!! Takao VS Daichi Original Soundtrack Manufacturer, Distributor, CopyrightAug 07, 2002
WPCV-10191Sound Track CD "Kamaitachi no Yoru 2" PublisherJul 17, 2002
WPCV-10190Drama CD Based on the Gamesoftware "Kamaitachi no Yoru 2" PublisherJul 17, 2002
WPCV-10152ONE HOT SUMMER Original Soundtrack PublisherSep 12, 2001
WPC7-10107LUPIN THE DJ BATTLE ~ Non-stop Hyper Groove Mix ~ PublisherJul 25, 2001
AMCY-7299Shine / MR.BIG DistributorJul 25, 2001
WPC7-10104LUPIN THE DANCE HYPER GROOVE ENERGY DistributorMay 23, 2001
EGCH-10013Eternal Arcadia Drama CD Vol.3 DistributorMay 23, 2001
WPC6-10129LOVE TOGETHER ~Parappa The Rapper Mix~ Manufacturer, Distributor, CopyrightMay 09, 2001
WPC7-10100Watashi ga Iru yo / TOMATO CUBE DistributorApr 25, 2001
EGCH-10010Eternal Arcadia Drama CD Vol.2 DistributorApr 25, 2001
EGCH-10007Eternal Arcadia Drama CD Vol.1 DistributorMar 22, 2001
WPCV-10119Love and Life in the White Original Soundtrack Manufacturer, Distributor, CopyrightMar 07, 2001
HDCA-10055Dotto KONI-CHAN Original Soundtrack DistributorFeb 21, 2001
HDCA-10052Chara da Mon / SHINORYU DistributorJan 24, 2001
WPC7-10065LUPIN THE EURO ~HYPER GROOVE PRODUCT~ DistributorDec 13, 2000
AMCN-4509Dance Summit 2001 Bust A Move Original Soundtrack DistributorNov 22, 2000
WPC6-10086L.O.L. Lack of Love DistributorNov 08, 2000
WPCV-10106REACH OUT / Akiko Wada PublisherOct 12, 2000
WPC6-10102CHAOS ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK PublisherAug 23, 2000
AMCM-4474Ultrider / PENICILLIN DistributorMay 17, 2000
WPCV-10019Why? / Color PublisherNov 25, 1999
WPDV-10008Sink / Plastic Tree PublisherAug 25, 1999
WPC7-10030Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Theme Song Collection DistributorJul 28, 1999
HDCA-10009SHIN-HAKKENDEN Original Sound Tracks Vol.2 COSMIC CHILDREN DistributorJul 14, 1999
HDCA-10004SHIN-HAKKENDEN Original Sound Tracks Vol.1 OUT OF THE SPACE DistributorJun 09, 1999
HDDA-10005Kitto Onaji Hoshi no Naka de / Friend of mine DistributorMay 26, 1999
Page built in 0 seconds

Recent Releases


Added
Jun 24, 2020 06:53 PM
Edited
Jun 24, 2020 06:54 PM
Page traffic
878 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg