VGMdb
Discuss

ASCII MEDIA WORKS Inc.

from Apr 1, 2008 to Sep 30, 2013
株式会社アスキー・メディアワークス
Parent company: KADOKAWA CORPORATION
Formerly: MediaWorks Inc.
Submitted by Gigablah on Sep 18, 2009 05:21 AM
Type
Media / Entertainment Company
Region
Japan
Description
Merged with KADOKAWA CORPORATION on Oct 1, 2013.

CATALOG

 

ALBUM TITLE

ROLE

RELEASED

MNCA-9072PRINCE OF STRIDE AUDIO DRAMA "LET THE WIND BLOW" PublisherAug 21, 2013
MNCA-9071Le Ciel Bleu ~Image Song & Game Music~ PublisherMar 29, 2013
DPS-20130228Ciel nosurge ~Nanatsu no Sora no Ongakudou~ PublisherFeb 14, 2013
MNCA-9068The irregular at magic high school Audio Drama DVD Tsuiokuhen PublisherDec 12, 2012
MNCA-9065Koi wa Kousoku ni Shibararenai! Character Song Collection Vol.05 PublisherDec 10, 2012
MNCA-9064Koi wa Kousoku ni Shibararenai! Character Song Collection Vol.04 PublisherDec 10, 2012
MNCA-9063Koi wa Kousoku ni Shibararenai! Character Song Collection Vol.03 PublisherNov 17, 2012
MNCA-9062Koi wa Kousoku ni Shibararenai! Character Song Collection Vol.02 PublisherNov 17, 2012
MNCA-9061Koi wa Kousoku ni Shibararenai! Character Song Collection Vol.01 PublisherNov 17, 2012
MNCA-9060Brand New World / Uni-On PublisherNov 17, 2012
MNCA-9051accel World + SWORD ART ONLINE DRAMA CD PublisherMar 31, 2012
AMW-IMTHE IDOLM@STER 2 Nemurihime Drama CD PublisherDec 17, 2011
MNCA-9049Durarara!! 3way standoff -alley- Drama CD PublisherAug 25, 2011
N/APuchimas! PETIT IDOLM@STER Drama CD Otameshiban! PublisherJul 27, 2011
MNCA-9047~8Drama CD RO-KYU-BU! PublisherApr 05, 2011
MACA-9040SweetHappy☆Wedding / Ryoko Shintani, Mayumi Yoshida PublisherApr 22, 2010
MNCA-9041ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai DRAMA CD PublisherMar 31, 2010
MNCA-9035Ookami to Koushinryou: Umi wo Wataru Kaze Original Soundtrack PublisherSep 17, 2009
MNCA-9030mabinogi staccato Drama CD PublisherApr 11, 2009
N/ADrama CD Dengeki Gakuen RPG Cross of Venus 'Kizuna's Adventure' Publisher, DistributorMar 28, 2009
MNCA-9029Supernova / Chiaki Takahashi C75Publisher, DistributorNov 28, 2008
MNCA-9028Ookami to Koushinryou: Boku to Holo no Ichinen Theme Kyoku "Tonari ni Iru yo" PublisherJun 26, 2008

Websites


Recent Releases



Added
Jul 23, 2008 07:59 PM
Edited
Aug 14, 2019 06:11 PM
Page traffic
7590 visitors
Page built in
0.02 seconds
Source Category: Game, Animation, Publication, Audio Drama, Live Action, Tokusatsu/Puppetry, Multimedia Franchise, Demo Scene, Event, Artist Works
Extra Classification: Enclosure/Promo, Doujin/Indie, Delayed/Cancelled, Bootleg