VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.4

プリンセスコネクト! Re:Dive ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.4

Credits

Composer / Kohei Tanaka / , Kosuke Okui / , Chiharu Nagato / (Cygames), Cher Watanabe / , Hiroshi Nakamura / , Yoshihisa Kato / (Cygames), Shuhei Mutsuki / , Takamitsu Ono / , Kan Irei / (Cygames), Takaaki Nakagawa / , Kenta Higashiohji / , Aoi Sawashita / , Ayato Shinozaki / , Rina Tayama / , Azusa Chiba / (Cygames), Misaki Asada / (Cygames), Shunsuke Takizawa / , Hayato Matsuo / , Sonosuke Takao / , Shingo Yamazaki / , Shuhei Sekine / (Cygames), Ryo Deguchi / , Sho Hasebe / (Cygames), Ren Tsukagoshi /
Arranger / Kenta Higashiohji / , Kan Irei / (Cygames), Hiroshi Nakamura / , Yoshihisa Kato / (Cygames), Chiharu Nagato / (Cygames), Takaaki Nakagawa / , Shingo Nishimura / , Aoi Sawashita / , Misaki Asada / (Cygames), Rina Tayama / , Satoko Shimo / , Saori Nakamura / (Cygames), Kento Ikeda / (Cygames), Azusa Chiba / (Cygames), Daisuke Ehara / , Akifumi Tada / , Hayato Matsuo / , Yuki Nara / , Sho Hasebe / (Cygames), Ren Tsukagoshi / , Shuhei Sekine / (Cygames)
Lyricist / Shihori / , Sonosuke Takao / , Cygames
Vocals / M·A·O, Miku Ito / , Rika Tachibana / , Risa Taneda / , Nao Toyama / , Saori Hayami / , Reina Kondo / , Sayaka Harada /
Conductor / Akifumi Tada / , 小半大
Strings / Atsuki Yoshida strings / , Koichiro Muroya Strings /
Piccolo / Kei Sakamoto /
Flute / Kei Sakamoto /
Alto Flute / Kei Sakamoto /
Bass Flute / Kei Sakamoto /
Oboe / Takayuki Mogami / , Ami Kaneko / , Kanami Araki / , Tomoko Kusumegi /
English Horn / Takayuki Mogami / , Ami Kaneko /
Clarinet / Hidehito Naka / , Yuki Hamasaki / , Hiroyuki Fukushima / , Yuto Kamei /
Bass Clarinet / Hidehito Naka /
Bassoon / Akira Ishikawa / , Tetsuya Cho /
Alto Sax / Ryoichi Yamaki / , Akifumi Tada /
Baritone Sax / Naoya Takemura /
Horn / Nobuaki Fukukawa / , Yasushi Katsumata / , Kazuko Nomiyama / , Tsutomu Isohata / , Yu Suzuki / , Yuji Uesato / , Jonathan Hammill, Hana Inoue / , Yuta Ohno /
Trumpet / Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa / , Hajime Gushiken / , Iyon Gu / , Hitomi Niida / , Yochi Masago / , Yoshinori Tanuma / , Masakuni Tohno / , Sho Okumura / , Hiroshi Ikei /
Flugel Horn / Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa /
Trombone / Nobuhide Handa / , Koichi Nonoshita / , Ryota Fujii / , Masanobu Otagaki / , Amane Takai / , Hiroyuki Aochi /
Euphonium / Kyohei Ando /
Tuba / Yuya Tamura /
Guitars / Ryo Yamashita / , Kenta Higashiohji / , Tomoyoshi Watanabe / , Hiroshi Nakamura / , Yoshihiro Arita / , Ren Tsukagoshi / , Akifumi Tada / , Yoshihisa Kato / (Cygames), Kan Irei / (Cygames)
Bass / Ryu Kawamura / , Nozomi Ozawa / , Akifumi Tada /
Drums / Senri Kawaguchi / , Akifumi Tada /
Recorder / Akifumi Tada /
Chromatic Harmonica / Risa Minami /
Piano / Rina Tayama /
Accordion / Saburo Tanooka /
Shakuhachi / Kinya Sogawa /
Koto / Miki Maruta /
Shamisen / Nidaime Mitsumasa Miyama / , Pierre Ono /
Shinobue / Kei Sakamoto /
Tin Whistle / Kei Sakamoto /
Low Whistle / Kei Sakamoto /
Banjo / Yoshihiro Arita /
Copyist / Satoko Shimo / , Takaaki Nakagawa / , Rina Tayama / , Tomohiro Nakamichi /
Recording Studio / SoundCity, VICTOR STUDIO, LANDMARK STUDIO, Bunkamura Studio, KING SEKIGUCHIDAI STUDIO /
Mixing Studio / SoundCity, Bunkamura Studio
Mastering Studio / WARNER MUSIC MASTERING
Recording Engineer / Takehiko Naito / , Takayuki Noda / , Yoshiyuki Watanabe / , Ryota Hattanda / , Naoyuki Kamijo / (F.M.F.), Mai Kondo /
Mixing Engineer / Takehiko Naito / , Takayuki Noda / , Yoshiyuki Watanabe / , Naoyuki Kamijo / (F.M.F.), Tohru Wakabayashi / (Cygames)
Mastering Engineer / Ryuichi Tanaka /
Sound Producer / Tomohiro Kashiwaya / (NIPPON COLUMBIA), Kento Ikeda / (Cygames)
Jacket Illustration / Cygames
Jacket Design / Cygames
Producer / Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Yoshihisa Kato / (Cygames), Tomohiro Kashiwaya / (NIPPON COLUMBIA)
Director / Saori Nakamura / (Cygames), Kan Irei / (Cygames), Chiharu Nagato / (Cygames)
Package Design / Katakura Design Office /
Editor / Chie Tanaka /
Promoter / Natsumi Ichikawa / (NIPPON COLUMBIA)
Sales Promoter / Kahiro Tatsuno / (COLUMBIA MARKETING)
Game Producer / Yuito Kimura /
Special Thanks / Cygames, IMAGINE /

Tracklist

Disc 1 [COCX-41719]

01 冒険、再び 4:06
02 SAI*KOUスタートダッシュ -激走! ランドソルギルドレース- 1:36
03 熱狂のレーススタート 4:36
04 想いがつなぐゴール 4:52
05 山神様 2:03
06 木もれびモンタージュ -魔法少女 二人はミスティ&ピュアリー- 1:51
07 私たちが魔法少女!? 4:47
08 愛と希望を振りまいて 4:58
09 アンチビースト 1:45
10 密林の影に待つは 2:36
11 青春スピナー -授けの財団と聖なる学舎の異端児- 1:11
12 青春エクスペリエンス 3:55
13 煩悩閃きドッキング 2:07
14 なかよしX 3:11
15 Heartful Place -まきばの四農士 貧乏牧場奮闘記!- 1:26
16 おいでませ牧場温泉! 3:36
17 重なる想い 4:54
18 忍びの頭領ハンゾウ 2:06
19 新たな鍵 3:47
20 チェンジ!プリンセスフォーム! 1:58
21 そして、新たな力 1:15
22 浄化の極光 1:33
23 ふたりの約束 5:55
24 Mirage Game (OP Ver.) 1:52
Disc length 71:56
Disc 2 [COCX-41720]

01 竜少女の覚醒 1:38
02 シェフィ 2:16
03 バトルオブランドソル 巨影復活 1:29
04 謎の円盤、襲来 5:21
05 幽幽たる森 1:17
06 フェアリーテイルは夢の中 -不思議の国のリノ 小さなアリスと希望の絵本- 1:30
07 不思議な絵本の物語 4:35
08 別れは再会の約束と共に 6:13
09 黒の王ジャバウォック 1:45
10 面従腹背 1:58
11 黄昏太平旅路唄 -七夕剣客旅情譚 天に流れる夏の恋- 2:04
12 夏へといざなう旅路 4:27
13 年に一度の七夕祭 4:49
14 星の伝承 3:53
15 覚醒・浮気星 3:29
16 清らかなる川音 1:37
17 あの夏のメモリー -ミサトサマーエール! 夢追う真夏のナイン- 1:33
18 青春の夏、プレイボール! 3:55
19 やるぜ!ビーチベースボール! 4:50
20 一投一打にかける夢 5:34
21 渚の暴君・鮫吉 3:09
22 目指せホームラン! 1:28
23 Yes! Precious Harmony! (ED Ver.) 1:48
Disc length 70:38
Disc 3 [COCX-41721]

01 レイジ・レギオン 2:18
02 ねぇねぇPlease! -ハッピー・チェンジ・エンジェルズ- 1:42
03 入れ替わってるー!? 3:14
04 天使の願い事 4:31
05 暴走のイノセントボウ 2:47
06 巨星穿つ一撃 2:31
07 断崖を超え 山麓を進み 2:23
08 Paradox -響け!絶叫!ハロウィンゴーストフェスティバル- 1:15
09 お化けたちの舞台裏 4:14
10 楽しい絶叫の響く街 4:57
11 叫怖のゴーストファーザー 3:11
12 ミラーミラー 1:17
13 竜の一閃 2:23
14 輝け!ラブリー★ドリーミー -魔法提督ラブリー★モニカ レッツゴー! マジカルカルテット!- 1:53
15 提督への道も一歩からだ! 4:20
16 大きな夢をその胸に 5:20
17 アンチビースト de M 3:08
18 ディバイン・バースト 1:55
19 3rdアニバーサリーフォトブック 2:44
20 レギオンウォー 1:48
21 VSレイジレギオン カリザとの戦い 1:49
22 VSレイジレギオン ランファとの戦い 1:55
23 VSレイジレギオン アゾールドとの戦い 3:10
24 VSレイジレギオン ミソラとの戦い 2:10
25 VSレイジレギオン ゼーンとの戦い 3:32
26 名も無き花のrequiem (Short Ver.) 1:44
Disc length 72:11

  Total tracks 73   Total length 3:34:45

Notes

Composer:
  Kohei Tanaka (1.01,23 / 2.22 / 3.19)
  Kosuke Okui (1.02~04)
  Chiharu Nagato (1.05,18 / 3.01,20)
  Cher Watanabe (1.06~08 / 2.11~14)
  Hiroshi Nakamura (1.09)
  Yoshihisa Kato (1.10,14,19,22)
  Shuhei Mutsuki (1.11~13 / 3.14~16)
  Takamitsu Ono (1.15~17)
  Kan Irei (1.20 / 3.25)
  Takaaki Nakagawa (1.21 / 2.01,02,04,10)
  Kenta Higashiohji (2.03 / 3.12)
  Aoi Sawashita (2.05)
  Ayato Shinozaki (2.06~08)
  Rina Tayama (2.09)
  Azusa Chiba (2.15 / 3.05)
  Misaki Asada (2.16)
  Shunsuke Takizawa (2.17~20)
  Hayato Matsuo (2.21 / 3.06,17)
  Shingo Yamazaki (3.02~04)
  Shuhei Sekine (3.07)
  Ryo Deguchi (3.08~10)
  Sho Hasebe (3.11,13)
  Hayato Matsuo, Kan Irei (3.18)
  Ren Tsukagoshi, Kan Irei (3.21)
  Chiharu Nagato, Kan Irei (3.22)
  Takaaki Nakagawa, Kan Irei, Chiharu Nagato (3.23)
  Shuhei Sekine, Kan Irei, Chiharu Nagato (3.24)

Arranger:
  Kenta Higashiohji (1.01 / 2.03,06 / 3.12)
  Kan Irei (1.02,12,20 / 3.25)
  Hiroshi Nakamura (1.03,09)
  Yoshihisa Kato (1.04,06,10,14,19,22 / 3.07)
  Chiharu Nagato (1.05,13,18 / 2.14 / 3.01,22)
  Takaaki Nakagawa (1.07,21,23 / 2.01,02,04,10,20 / 3.10,19,23)
  Shingo Nishimura (1.08 / 2.13 / 3.04,16)
  Aoi Sawashita (1.11 / 2.05)
  Misaki Asada (1.15 / 2.16)
  Rina Tayama (1.16 / 2.08,09 / 3.02,09,15,20)
  Satoko Shimo (1.17 / 2.07)
  Saori Nakamura (2.11)
  Kento Ikeda (2.12,18)
  Azusa Chiba (2.15 / 3.05)
  Daisuke Ehara (2.17,22)
  Akifumi Tada (2.19 / 3.03,08,14)
  Hayato Matsuo (2.21 / 3.06,17,18)
  Sho Hasebe (3.11,13)
  Ren Tsukagoshi (3.21)
  Shuhei Sekine (3.24)

M-1.24
Vocals: Pecorine (CV M·A·O), Kokkoro (CV Miku Ito), Karyl (CV Rika Tachibana), Yui (CV Risa Taneda), Hiyori (CV Nao Toyama), Rei (CV Saori Hayami), Sheffy (CV Reina Kondo)
Composer: Kohei Tanaka
Arranger: Kenta Higashiohji
Lyricist: Shihori

M-2.23
Vocals: Pecorine (CV M·A·O), Kokkoro (CV Miku Ito), Karyl (CV Rika Tachibana)
Composer: Sonosuke Takao
Arranger: Yuki Nara
Lyricist: Sonosuke Takao

M-3.26
Vocals: ランファ (CV Sayaka Harada)
Composer: Chiharu Nagato
Arranger: Kan Irei
Lyricist: Cygames

Conductor: Akifumi Tada, 小半大
Strings: Atsuki Yoshida Strings [DISC1 Tr.11-18, 22 / DISC2 Tr.1-16, 18-20 / DISC3 Tr.02-06, 12-18, 20-25]
         Koichiro Muroya Strings [DISC1 Tr.01-10, 19-21, 23 / DISC3 Tr.01, 07-11]
Piccolo: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.06, 20-21 / DISC2 Tr.01, 03-04, 06, 09-10, 16 / DISC3 Tr.01-03, 05-07, 09-11, 13-16, 18, 22-24]
Flute: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.01-07, 09, 11-15, 17-23 / DISC2 Tr.01-12, 14-18, 20, 22 / DISC3 Tr.01-03, 05-07, 09-11, 13-16, 18, 22-24]
Alto Flute: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.19]
Bass Flute: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.10]
Oboe: Takayuki Mogami [DISC1 Tr.01, 06-07, 09-10, 20-23 / DISC2 Tr.01-02, 06, 09-10, 14, 16-17, 20, 22 / DISC3 Tr.01-03, 05-07, 09-13, 22-23]
      Ami Kaneko [DISC1 Tr.11-15, 18 / DISC2 Tr.03-04]
      Kanami Araki [DISC2 Tr.07-08 / DISC3 Tr.14-16]
      Tomoko Kusumegi [DISC1 Tr.02-05]
English Horn: Takayuki Mogami [DISC1 Tr.10, 19 / DISC2 Tr.10 / DISC3 Tr.23]
              Ami Kaneko [DISC1 Tr.17]
Clarinet: Hidehito Naka [DISC1 Tr.01-07, 09, 11-15, 17-18, 23 / DISC2 Tr.01-04, 06-10, 12, 14, 16, 20 / DISC3 Tr.02-03, 05-07, 09-11, 13-16, 22-23]
          Hidehito Naka&Yuki Hamasaki [DISC2 Tr.17, 22]
          Hiroyuki Fukushima [DISC1 Tr.10, 19, 21 / DISC3 Tr.01]
          Yuki Hamasaki [DISC3 Tr.12]
          Yuto Kamei [DISC1 Tr.22]
Bass Clarinet: Hidehito Naka [DISC2 Tr.04 / DISC3 Tr.23]
Bassoon: Akira Ishikawa [DISC2 Tr.06-07, 09-10, 16-17, 22 / DISC3 Tr.03, 05-06, 09-11, 13]
         Tetsuya Cho [DISC3 Tr.22-23]
Alt Sax: Ryoichi Yamaki [DISC2 Tr.17, 19, 21-22]
         Akifumi Tada [DISC3 Tr.08]
Baritone Sax: Naoya Takemura [DISC2 Tr.17, 19, 21-22]
Horn: Nobuaki Fukukawa&Yasushi Katsumata [DISC1 Tr.06, 09, 23 / DISC3 Tr.07, 11, 20, 23, 25]
      Nobuaki Fukukawa&Kazuko Nomiyama [DISC1 Tr.03, 05, 10, 18-21]
      Nobuaki Fukukawa&Tsutomu Isohata [DISC2 Tr.08, 17, 20, 22 / DISC3 Tr.13-14]
      Nobuaki Fukukawa&Yu Suzuki [DISC2 Tr.10, 15]
      Nobuaki Fukukawa&Yuji Uesato [DISC3 Tr.12]
      Nobuaki Fukukawa [DISC2 Tr.06]
      Jonathan Hammill&Hana Inoue [DISC1 Tr.22 / DISC2 Tr.01, 09 / DISC3 Tr.02, 05-06]
      Jonathan Hammill&Yuta Ohno [DISC2 Tr.03-04]
Trumpet: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa&Hajime Gushiken [DISC1 Tr.18, 22 / DISC2 Tr.10, 17, 19, 21-22 / DISC3 Tr.05-06, 12-14, 17]
         Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa&Iyon Gu [DISC1 Tr.10, 13-14, 19-21 / DISC2 Tr.03-04]
         Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa&Hitomi Niida [DISC1 Tr.02-03, 05]
         Yochi Masago&Yoshinori Tanuma [DISC3 Tr.20, 23, 25]
         Hajime Gushiken&Hitomi Niida [DISC3 Tr.08, 11]
         Hajime Gushiken&Masakuni Tohno [DISC2 Tr.09]
         Sho Okumura&Hiroshi Ikei [DISC1 Tr.06, 09]
         Sho Okumura [DISC1 Tr.23]
Flugel Horn: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa [DISC1 Tr.17 / DISC2 Tr.18, 20]
Trombone: Nobuhide Handa&Koichi Nonoshita [DISC2 Tr.09, 17, 19, 21-22 / DISC3 Tr.05-06, 13-14, 17-18]
          Nobuhide Handa&Ryota Fujii [DISC3 Tr.20, 23, 25]
          Nobuhide Handa [DISC1 Tr.02-03, 05-06, 09, 14, 18 / DISC2 Tr.03-04, 10 / DISC3 Tr.08, 11]
          Masanobu Otagaki ([DISC1 Tr.10, 19-21]
          Amane Takai&Hiroyuki Aochi [DISC3 Tr.12]
Euphonium: Kyohei Ando [DISC2 Tr.17, 22]
Tuba: Yuya Tamura [DISC2 Tr.17, 22]
Guitars: Ryo Yamashita [DISC2 Tr.16, 18, 21 / DISC3 Tr.06, 11, 17-18]
         Kenta Higashiohji [DISC1 Tr.01, 21 / DISC3 Tr.15, 19]
         Tomoyoshi Watanabe [DISC1 Tr.11 / DISC2 Tr.11-12]
         Hiroshi Nakamura [DISC1 Tr.03, 09]
         Yoshihiro Arita [DISC1 Tr.15-16]
         Ren Tsukagoshi [DISC3 Tr.20-21]
         Akifumi Tada [DISC2 Tr.19]
         Yoshihisa Kato (Cygames) [DISC1 Tr.06, 14, 17-18]
         Kan Irei (Cygames) [DISC1 Tr.02, 05, 18, 20 / DISC3 Tr.25]
Bass: Ryu Kawamura [DISC1 Tr.02-03, 05, 12, 14-16, 18, 20-21 / DISC2 Tr.04, 11, 18 / DISC3 Tr.08-09, 11, 14-15, 17]
      Nozomi Ozawa [DISC1 Tr.01, 06, 09 / DISC2 Tr.19, 21 / DISC3 Tr.21, 25]
      Akifumi Tada [DISC3 Tr.03]
Drums: Senri Kawaguchi [DISC1 Tr.01-03, 05-06, 09, 14-15, 18, 20-21 / DISC2 Tr.04, 17, 19, 21-22 / DISC3 Tr.08, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 21, 25]
       Akifumi Tada [DISC3 Tr.03]
Recorder: Akifumi Tada [DISC3 Tr.03]
Chromatic Harmonica: Risa Minami [DISC1 Tr.15]
Piano: Rina Tayama [DISC2 Tr.08 / DISC3 Tr.16]
Accordion: Saburo Tanooka [DISC3 Tr.24]
Shakuhachi: Kinya Sogawa [DISC1 Tr.02-03, 05, 18]
Koto: Miki Maruta [DISC1 Tr.02-05]
Shamisen: Nidaime Mitsumasa Miyama [DISC1 Tr.02-05]
          Pierre Ono [DISC1 Tr.18]
Shinobue: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.02-05, 18]
Tin Whistle: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.06, 14, 16 / DISC2 Tr.01 / DISC3 Tr.07, 19]
Low Whistle: Kei Sakamoto [DISC1 Tr.06 / DISC3 Tr.19]
Banjo: Yoshihiro Arita [DISC1 Tr.15-16]

Copyist: Satoko Shimo, Takaaki Nakagawa, Rina Tayama, Tomohiro Nakamichi

Recording Studio: SoundCity, VICTOR STUDIO, LANDMARK STUDIO, Bunkamura Studio, King Sekiguchidai Studio
Mixing Studio: SoundCity, Bunkamura Studio
Mastering Studio: Warner Music Mastering

Recording Engineer: Takehiko Naito, Takayuki Noda
Mixing Engineer: Takehiko Naito, Takayuki Noda
Mastering Engineer: Ryuichi Tanaka

[D1M24]
Recording Engineer: Yoshiyuki Watanabe, Ryota Hattanda
Mixing Engineer: Yoshiyuki Watanabe

[D2M23]
Recording Engineer: Takayuki Noda, Naoyuki Kamijo (F.M.F.)
Mixing Engineer: Naoyuki Kamijo (F.M.F.)

[D3M26]
Recording Engineer: Mai Kondo
Mixing Engineer: Tohru Wakabayashi (Cygames)
Sound Producer: Tomohiro Kashiwaya (NIPPON COLUMBIA), Kento Ikeda (Cygames)

Jacket Illustration: Cygames
Jacket Design: Cygames

Producer: Akihiro Honda (Cygames), Yoshihisa Kato (Cygames), Tomohiro Kashiwaya (NIPPON COLUMBIA)
Director: Saori Nakamura (Cygames), Kan Irei (Cygames), Chiharu Nagato (Cygames)

Package Design: Katakura Design Office
Editor: Chie Tanaka
Promoter: Natsumi Ichikawa (NIPPON COLUMBIA)
Sales Promoter: Kahiro Tatsuno (COLUMBIA MARKETING)

Game Producer: Yuito Kimura
Special Thanks to Cygames, IMAGINE

Album Stats

Contained in 5 collections
Contained in 3 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
Apple iOS, Google Android

Covers


Related Albums



Added
Dec 18, 2021 05:13 AM
Edited
May 9, 2022 02:56 PM
Page traffic
1956 visitors
3/3/3 freedb
Page built in
0.05 seconds