VGMdb
Discuss | Edit

ANIMATION DERBY Season 3 VOL.3 Original Sound Track


Credits

Music / UTAMARO movement (Taro Iwashiro / , Hidetoshi Miyai / )
Composer / Aira (Dream Monster), Kento Ikeda / (Cygames), Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Lucas Nainemoutou (Cygames), Azusa Chiba / (Cygames), Yuki Honda / (Arte Refact), Atsuhito Sato / (Dream Monster), Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact)
Arranger / Aira (Dream Monster), Kento Ikeda / (Cygames), Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Kenta Higashiohji / , Satoko Shimo / , Kan Irei / (Cygames), Ren Mizunoya / , Atsuhito Sato / (Dream Monster), Takuya Sakai / (Arte Refact)
Strings Arranger / Takuya Ichihashi / (Cygames)
Lyricist / Masami Kakinuma / , Junko Miyajima / (SUPA LOVE), Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Ui Shiina / (Cygames), Erica Masaki /
Vocals / Hina Tachibana / , Yuko Natsuyoshi / , Hinaki Yano / , Sayumi Suzushiro / , MAKIKO, Akina / , Machico, Saori Onishi / , Hitomi Ueda / , Azumi Waki / , Marika Kohno / , Ayaka Ohashi / , Chisa Kimura / , Kaori Maeda / , Miharu Hanai / , Masumi Tazawa / , Hikaru Tono / , Rui Tanabe / , Kaya Okuno / , Ayasa Ito / , Azusa Tadokoro / , Ruriko Aoki / , Ikumi Hasegawa / , Manaka Iwami / , Sachika Misawa / , Eri Suzuki / , Hiyori Nitta / , Misaki Watada / , Yuri Noguchi / , Aya Yamane / , Konomi Inagaki /
Guitar / Riko Kohara / , Yuto "Carlos" Shimizu / , Hirokazu Ogura / , Yuya Komoguchi /
Violin / Ayasa, Akiko Sawada / , Wakana Sawada / , Koichiro Muroya / , Teruka Murata / , Nagisa Sakaki / , Akane Irie / , Yukinori Murata / , Momoko Takeda / , Mariko Aikawa / , Eriko Ukimura / , Emiko Ujikawa / , Nagisa Kiriyama / , Yu Manabe / , Naoko Ishibashi / , Atsuko Sahara / , Tsunehiro Shigyo / , Yuya Yanagihara / , Natsue Kameda / , Mizuki Fujioka /
Viola / Mariko Shimaoka / , Kana Nanami / , Tomoko Shimaoka / , Kintaro Hagiya / , Misato Futaki /
Horn / Yoichi Hasegawa / , Aiko Mimura /
Trumpet / Sakiko Tsuchisawa / , Yusuke Orita / , Aya Takazawa / , Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa / , Hajime Gushiken / , Akihiro Nagata / , Masakuni Tohno /
Trombone / Yusuke Baba / , Saki Kurosawa / , Yusuke Enomoto / , Amane Takai / , Hiroyuki Aochi / , Kanade Shishiuchi /
Strings / Koichiro Muroya Strings /
Tuba / Takahiro Kim /
Bass / Sato / , Hiroo Yamaguchi /
Drums / SHiN, Yasuo Sano / , Maoki Yamamoto /
Piano / Sae Konno / , Keiji Matsumoto / , Akito Shirai /
Cello / Masami Horisawa / , Yuki Mizuno / , Toshiyuki Muranaka / , Takahiro Yuki /
Sax / Ryoji Ihara /
Windchime / Megumi Nozaki /
Chorus / 川上紗耶, Ayaka Shimizu / (MAUSU PROMOTION), Sonoka Tsukiyama / (EARLY WING), Konomi Fujimura / (Hifumi,inc.), Hitomi Miyahara / (IKW)
All Other Instruments / Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Ren Mizunoya / (Arte Refact), Atsuhito Sato / (Dream Monster), Takuya Sakai / (Arte Refact)
Programming / Akihiro Honda / (Cygames), Ren Mizunoya / (Arte Refact), Atsuhito Sato / (Dream Monster), Takuya Sakai / (Arte Refact)
Mastering Engineer / Takeshi Hakamata / (FLAIR MASTERING WORKS)
Music Producer / Tetsuya Uchida / (Cygames)
Music Director / Kento Ikeda / (Cygames)
Co-Music Director / Takuya Kakehashi / (Cygames)
Assistant Music Director / Kanae Kujo / (Cygames)
Production Manager / Takashi Akiba / (Cygames)
Production Coordinator / Tomoya Takase / (Cygames)
Production Assistant / Emiko Onishi / (Cygames)
Music Licensing Coordinator / Momoko Suzuki / , Shiori Iwai / (Cygames)
Label Producer / Yoichi Sekine / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Assistant Producer / Dan Shigematsu / ( Bandai Namco Music Live)
A&R / Masaya Suzuki / , 上田隆博 (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Keyframe / Tomoko Tsuji /
Color / 越田侑子
Compositing / Takahashi Production/T2studio / , Takeshi Ogawa /
Supervisor / 作山拓見
Design / atd inc.
Creative Director / Yukako Tanaka / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Sales Promotion / Yusuke Yamamoto / , Junpei Kogure / , 波多野太陽 (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Executive Producer / Manabu Kuroda / (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Special Thanks / Umamusume: Pretty Derby 3 Animation Project / , Studio KAI / , Sonoka Tsukiyama / (EARLY WING), Yoshiyuki Suzuki / (IMAGINE), Nobuyoshi Kohama / (Arte Refact), Keiho Kanazawa / (Arte Refact), Hiroaki Yokoshima / (Dream Monster), Nobuyuki Ohnishi / (SUPA LOVE), Asako Komuro / (StarJam Corporation), Yujiro Okano / (TRYTONELABO), Cygames Umamusume Pretty Derby Staff /

Tracklist

Disc 1 [LACA-19014]

01 Umamusume no Rekishi -Uke tsugareru Mono- 0:41
02 Akogare no Butai, Akogare no Race 1:33
03 Meiro Kaikatsu! Ninjoha Umamusume 3:23
04 Itsuka Nareru to Omotteta Akogare 3:46
05 Ketsui -Atashi Rashiku- 2:05
06 Honto no Kimochi 3:17
07 Koko ga Atashi no Start 1:19
08 Saa, Tomo ni Utsukushiki Neiro o! 2:00
09 Yume wa Owaranai 2:31
10 Mission: Hard Training 2:16
11 Oen shite kureru Minna 2:57
12 Watashi wa Motto Tsuyoku naru 1:44
13 Makenai! 2:28
14 Kienai Nanika 2:06
15 Butsukari au Omoi 2:04
16 Zutto Kyo no Koto Oboete iyou 3:23
17 Watashi no Ipposaki 1:58
18 Kure yuku Gakuen 2:33
19 Nobinai Ashi 1:58
20 Katto 1:15
21 Dorodarake no Dead Heat 3:06
22 Kake nuketa Michi no Saki 2:53
23 Majime na Eye Catch 0:10
24 Tsukawarenakatta Eye Catch 0:10
25 Iyoiyo da ne! 0:35
26 Iyoiyo da yo! 1:06
27 Jinx ni Makenai! 1:51
28 Jinx ni Makenai!? 3:22
29 Kienai Nanika (Jinwari Version) 3:01
30 Chotto Ureshii Nanika 1:08
31 Watashi wa Kanaeru 1:45
32 Tsugi wa Makenai...! 2:24
Disc length 66:48
Disc 2 [LACA-19015]

01 Yume no Kotae 5:26
02 Hikari no Ushirosugata 5:23
03 Umapyoi Densetsu 4:29
04 Soshite Minna no (TV Size) 1:31
05 Lost Shine (TV Size) [Episode 1 ED Theme] 3:33
06 Sora no Hohoemikita (TV Size) [Episode 4 ED Theme] 4:02
07 Yume no Kotae (TV Size) [Episode 6 ED Theme] 2:50
08 Hikari no Ushirosugata (TV Size) [Episode 12 Insert Song] 4:24
09 Soshite no Minna (TV Size) [Episode 13 Version] 1:31
10 Akogare Challenge Dash!! (TV Size) 1:32
11 Umapyoi Densetsu (TV Size) [Episode 13 ED Theme] 2:06
Disc length 36:47

Transliterated by Apple Music Japan
 
Total tracks 43   Total length 1:43:35

Notes

Music: UTAMARO movement

M-2.01 / M-2.07 - Episode 6 Ending Theme
Vocals: Satono Diamond (CV. Hina Tachibana)
Composer: Aira (Dream Monster)
Arranger: Aira (Dream Monster)
Lyricist: Masami Kakinuma

M-2.02 / M-2.08 - Episode 12 Insert Song
Vocals: Cheval Grand (CV. Yuko Natsuyoshi)
Composer: Kento Ikeda (Cygames)
Arranger: Kento Ikeda (Cygames)
Strings Arranger: Takuya Ichihashi (Cygames)
Lyricist: Junko Miyajima (SUPA LOVE)

M-2.03 / M-2.11 - Episode 13 Ending Theme
Vocals: Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano), Satono Diamond (CV. Hina Tachibana), Satono Crown (CV. Sayumi Suzushiro), Cheval Grand (CV. Yuko Natsuyoshi), Sounds of Earth (CV. MAKIKO), Duramente (CV. Akina), Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Mejiro McQueen (CV. Saori Onishi), Gold Ship (CV. Hitomi Ueda), Special Week (CV. Azumi Waki), Silence Suzuka (CV. Marika Kohno), Vodka (CV. Ayaka Ohashi), Daiwa Scarlet (CV. Chisa Kimura), Nice Nature (CV. Kaori Maeda), Twin Turbo (CV. Miharu Hanai), Ikuno Dictus (CV. Masumi Tazawa), Matikanetannhauser (CV. Hikaru Tono), Royce and Royce (CV. Rui Tanabe), Verxina (CV. Kaya Okuno), Vivlos (CV. Ayasa Ito), Symboli Rudolf (CV. Azusa Tadokoro), Air Groove (CV. Ruriko Aoki), Mihono Bourbon (CV. Ikumi Hasegawa), Rice Shower (CV. Manaka Iwami), Sakura Bakushin O (CV. Sachika Misawa), Tosen Jordan (CV. Eri Suzuki), Matikanefukukitaru (CV. Hiyori Nitta), Meisho Doto (CV. Misaki Watada), Mejiro Palmer (CV. Yuri Noguchi), Daitaku Helios (CV. Aya Yamane), Copano Rickey (CV. Konomi Inagaki)
Composer: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Arranger: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)
Lyricist: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)

[Musicians]
Guitar: Riko Kohara
Violin: Ayasa, Akiko Sawada, Wakana Sawada
Viola: Mariko Shimaoka, Kana Nanami
Horn: Yoichi Hasegawa, Aiko Mimura
Trumpet: Sakiko Tsuchisawa, Yusuke Orita, Aya Takazawa
Trombone: Yusuke Baba, Saki Kurosawa
Chorus: 川上紗耶
All Other Instruments & Programming: Akihiro Honda (Cygames)

M-2.04 / M-2.09 - Opening Theme / Episode 13 Insert Song
Vocals:
  M-2.04: Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano), Satono Diamond (CV. Hina Tachibana), Satono Crown (CV. Sayumi Suzushiro), Cheval Grand (CV. Yuko Natsuyoshi), Sounds of Earth (CV. MAKIKO), Duramente (CV. Akina)
  M-2.09: Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano), Cheval Grand (CV. Yuko Natsuyoshi)
Composer: Akihiro Honda (Cygames), Lucas Nainemoutou (Cygames), Azusa Chiba (Cygames)
Arranger: Kenta Higashiohji, Satoko Shimo, Kan Irei (Cygames)
Lyricist: Ui Shiina (Cygames), Akihiro Honda (Cygames)

[Musicians]
Strings: Koichiro Muroya Strings
Trumpet: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa, Hajime Gushiken, Akihiro Nagata
Trombone: Yusuke Enomoto, Amane Takai, Hiroyuki Aochi
Tuba: Takahiro Kim
Chorus: Ayaka Shimizu (MAUSU PROMOTION), Sonoka Tsukiyama (EARLY WING), Konomi Fujimura (Hifumi,inc.)

M-2.05 - Episode 1 Ending Theme
Vocals: Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano)
Composer: Yuki Honda (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Ren Mizunoya (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Erica Masaki

[Musicians]
Guitar: Yuto "Carlos" Shimizu
Bass: Sato
Drums: SHiN
Piano: Sae Konno
Violin: Koichiro Muroya, Teruka Murata, Nagisa Sakaki, Akane Irie, Yukinori Murata, Momoko Takeda, Mariko Aikawa, Eriko Ukimura, Emiko Ujikawa, Nagisa Kiriyama
Viola: Tomoko Shimaoka, Kintaro Hagiya
Cello: Masami Horisawa, Yuki Mizuno
All Other Instruments & Programming: Ren Mizunoya (Arte Refact)

M-2.06 - Episode 4 Ending Theme
Vocals: Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano)
Composer: Atsuhito Sato (Dream Monster)
Arranger: Atsuhito Sato (Dream Monster)
Lyricist: Masami Kakinuma

[Musicians]
Guitar: Hirokazu Ogura
Bass: Hiroo Yamaguchi
Drums: Yasuo Sano
Piano: Keiji Matsumoto
Violin: Yu Manabe, Naoko Ishibashi, Atsuko Sahara, Teruka Murata, Tsunehiro Shigyo, Yuya Yanagihara, Natsue Kameda, Mizuki Fujioka
Viola: Tomoko Shimaoka, Misato Futaki
Cello: Toshiyuki Muranaka, Takahiro Yuki
All Other Instruments & Programming: Atsuhito Sato (Dream Monster)

M-2.10 - Ending Theme
Vocals: Kitasan Black (CV. Hinaki Yano), Special Week (CV. Azumi Waki), Silence Suzuka (CV. Marika Kohno), Tokai Teio (CV. Machico), Vodka (CV. Ayaka Ohashi), Daiwa Scarlet (CV. Chisa Kimura), Gold Ship (CV. Hitomi Ueda), Meijiro McQueen (CV. Saori Onishi)
Composer: Satoru Kuwabara (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Takuya Sakai (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Erica Masaki

[Musicians]
Guitar: Yuya Komoguchi
Bass: Sato
Drums: Maoki Yamamoto
Piano: Akito Shirai
Trumpet: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa, Masakuni Tohno
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Sax: Ryoji Ihara
Windchime: Megumi Nozaki
Chorus: Hitomi Miyahara (IKW)
All Other Instruments & Programming: Takuya Sakai (Arte Refact)



[Product Staff]
Mastering Engineer: Takeshi Hakamata (FLAIR MASTERING WORKS)
Music Producer: Tetsuya Uchida (Cygames)
Music Director: Kento Ikeda (Cygames)
Co-Music Director: Takuya Kakehashi (Cygames)
Assistant Music Director: Kanae Kujo (Cygames)
Production Manager: Takashi Akiba (Cygames)
Production Coordinator: Tomoya Takase (Cygames)
Production Assistant: Emiko Onishi (Cygames)
Music Licensing Coordinator: Momoko Suzuki, Shiori Iwai (Cygames)
Label Producer: Yoichi Sekine (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Assistant Producer: Dan Shigematsu (Bandai Namco Music Live)
A&R: Masaya Suzuki, 上田隆博 (Bandai Namco Music Live)

Illustration
[Keyframe] Tomoko Tsuji
[Color: 越田侑子
[Compositing] Takahashi Production/T2studio, Takeshi Ogawa
[Supervisor] 作山拓見

Design: atd inc.
Creative Director: Yukako Tanaka (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Sales Promotion: Yusuke Yamamoto, Junpei Kogure, 波多野太陽 (Bandai Namco Music Live)
Executive Producer: Manabu Kuroda (Bandai Namco Music Live)

Special Thanks
Umamusume: Pretty Derby 3 Animation Project, Studio KAI,
Sonoka Tsukiyama (EARLY WING), Yoshiyuki Suzuki (IMAGINE), Nobuyoshi Kohama (Arte Refact), Keiho Kanazawa (Arte Refact),
Hiroaki Yokoshima (Dream Monster), Nobuyuki Ohnishi (SUPA LOVE),
Asako Komuro (StarJam Corporation), Yujiro Okano (TRYTONELABO),
Cygames Umamusume Pretty Derby Staff

Album Stats

Contained in 2 collections
Contained in 1 wish lists
Category
Animation
Platforms represented
Series

Covers


Related Albums


Added
Oct 11, 2023 02:18 PM
Edited
Jan 27, 2024 08:45 PM
Page traffic
1405 visitors
1/1 freedb
Page built in
0.08 seconds