VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed

SONIC HEROES Original Soundtrack 20th Anniversary Edition


Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Sonic Heroes: Main Theme 1:35
02 We Can (Theme of Team Sonic) 3:18
03 Stage 01: Seaside Hill 1:36
04 Stage 02: Ocean Palace 2:01
05 Follow Me (Theme of Team Rose) 3:35
06 System Screen: Select 1:38
07 Stage 03: Grand Metropolis 1:49
08 Stage 04: Power Plant 1:04
09 Special Stage: Bonus Challenge 2:13
10 Stage 05: Casino Park 2:29
11 Stage 06: Bingo Highway 2:25
12 Battle: Casino Area 2:42
13 This Machine (Theme of Team Dark) 4:24
14 Boss: Robot Carnival/Robot Storm 2:19
15 Stage 07: Rail Canyon 2:39
16 Stage 08: Bullet Station 2:16
17 Team Chaotix (Theme of Team Chaotix) 3:42
18 Boss: Egg Albatross 1:41
19 Event: Disquieting Shadow 0:31
20 Stage 09: Frog Forest 1:55
21 Stage 10: Lost Jungle 4:14
22 Special Stage: Emerald Challenge 2:15
23 Stage 11: Hang Castle 4:43
24 Stage 12: Mystic Mansion 2:42
25 Stage 13: Egg Fleet 2:32
26 Stage 14: Final Fortress 2:26
27 Event: Metal Sonic… the Ultimate Overlord 1:24
28 Last Boss: Metal Madness [Version 1] 3:19
29 What I’m Made of… : Last Boss / Metal Overlord [Version 2] 3:45
30 Event: Finale… Adventure Must Go On 1:13
Disc length 74:25

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 4.50 by 4 people
Contained in 26 collections
Contained in 7 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
Microsoft Xbox, Nintendo GameCube, Sony PlayStation 2

Available at


Covers


Related Albums


Added
Jun 10, 2011 04:22 PM
Edited
May 27, 2017 01:12 AM
Page traffic
8253 visitors
6 freedb
Page built in
0.04 seconds

Notes

1-disc best of album. The third item to commemorate the 20th Anniversary of Sonic.


01. Sonic Heroes
   : Main Theme of Sonic Heroes by Crush 40
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
   Lyrics: Johnny Gioeli
      Vocals: Johnny Gioeli
      Guitars & programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Katsuji

02. We Can
   : Theme of Team Sonic by Ted Poley & Tony Harnell
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
   Lyrics: Ted Poley
      Vocals: Ted Poley & Tony Harnell
      Guitars: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Mark Schulman

03. Stage 01: Seaside Hill
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars, E. Sitar & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Toru Kawamura

04. Stage 02: Ocean Palace
   Music: Naofumi Hataya
   Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Additional Programming: Naofumi Hataya

05. Follow Me: Theme of Team Rose
   by Kay Hanley
   Music & Aarrangement: Jun Senoue
   Lyrics: Mathilde O'Rourke
      Vocals: Kay Hanley
      Guitars: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Mark Schulman

06. System Screen: Select
   Music & Arrangement: Naofumi Hataya
      Programming: Naofumi Hataya

07. Stage 03: Grand Metropolis
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Toru Kawamura

08. Stage 04: Power Plant
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue

09. Special Stage: Bonus Challenge
   Music & Arrangement: Naofumi Hataya
      Programming: Naofumi Hataya

10. Stage 05: Casino Park
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Programming: Jun Senoue

11. Stage 06: Bingo Highway
   Music & Arrangement: Keiichi Sugiyama!
      Programming: Keiichi Sugiyama!

12. Battle: Casino Area
   Music & Arrangement: Keiichi Sugiyama!
      Programming: Keiichi Sugiyama!

13. This Machine: Theme of Team Dark
   by Julien-K
   Music: Jun Senoue & Amir Derakh
   Lyrics: Ryan Shuck
   Arrangement: Amir Derakh
      Vocals: Ryan Shuck
      Guitars, Bass, Synth's & Programming: Amir Derakh

14. Boss: Robot Carnival/Robot Storm
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda

15. Stage 07: Rail Canyon
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Katsuji

16. Stage 08: Bullet Station
   Music & arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda

17. Team Chaotix: Theme of Team Chaotix
   by Gunnar Nelson
   Music: Jun Senoue & Gunnar Nelson
   Lyrics & Arrangement: Gunnar Nelson
      Vocals & All Instruments: Gunnar Nelson

18. Boss: Egg Albatross
   Music & arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda

19. Event: Disquieting Shadow
   Music: Jun Senoue
   Arrangement: Yutaka Minobe
      Piano & Programming: Yutaka Minobe

20. Stage 09: Frog Forest
   Music & arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Toru Kawamura

21. Stage 10: Lost Jungle
   Music & Arrangement: Yutaka Minobe
      Programming: Yutaka Minobe

22. Special Stage: Emerald Challenge
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue & Fumie Kumatani
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Additional Programming: Fumie Kumatani

23. Stage 11: Hang Castle
   Music & Arrangement: Tomoya Ohtani
      Programming: Tomoya Ohtani

24. Stage 12: Mystic Mansion
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue & Naofumi Hataya
      Programming: Naofumi Hataya
      Additional Programming & guitars: Jun Senoue

25. Stage 13: Egg Fleet
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Katsuji

26. Stage 14: Final Fortress
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
      Guitars & Programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda

27. Event: Metal Sonic... the Ultimate Overlord
   Music & Arrangement: Yutaka Minobe
      Programming: Yutaka Minobe

28. Last Boss ver.1: Metal Madness
   Music & Arrangement: Hideaki Kobayashi
      Programming: Hideaki Kobayashi

29. What I'm Made Of...
   : Last Boss ver.2 / Metal Overlord by Crush 40
   Music & Arrangement: Jun Senoue
   Lyrics: Johnny Gioeli
      Vocals: Johnny Gioeli
      Guitars & programming: Jun Senoue
      Bass: Takeshi Taneda
      Drums: Mark Schulman

30. Event: Finale... Adventure Must Go On
   Music: Jun Senoue
   Arrangement: Yutaka Minobe
      Piano & Programming: Yutaka Minobe

---

Compilation Produced for Release by Jun Senoue
Mastered by Shigeharu Isoda at Wave Master Studio, Tokyo, Japan

Artworks: Yuji Uekawa (SEGA)
Design: Ayako Okahara

[Label Staff]
Executive Producer: Fumitaka Shibata
A&R Director: Kazuo Koizumi
Sales Promoter: Umeda Naohiro (avex marketing)

[Sega Staff]
Licensing: Eishin Miura, Yuka Miyahana
Supervisors: Takashi Iizuka, Naofumi Hataya

Special Thanks to...
Yuji Naka
Michael Creamer
Stan Katayama
Ted Nanba
Takashi Endoh
Hiroki Hayashi (ESP Guitars)
Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic-Arcade, inc.)