VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed

Machi Original Sound Track

街 オリジナルサウンドトラック

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Otaku Detective, Run! 2:18
02 Negligence 2:02
03 WOLFIRE3 2:45
04 Sorrow 2:50
05 Lamentation 1:57
06 Silver 1:58
07 Panic Dance 2:49
08 Location Group Dispatch! 2:41
09 Sunny Spot 2:10
10 The wrong men 1:45
11 Detective Spirit 1:56
12 Stray Dog 1:10
13 Time Limit 1:29
14 Tomboy Samba 2:01
15 I'm Anxious...... 1:05
16 Immoral Outskirts of Shibuya 1:52
17 Tea Break 1:05
18 Waking of Evil 3:13
19 Essence of a Threat 1:12
20 An Icy Beauty 2:20
21 Ceremony 1:44
22 WHISTLE 1:49
23 Nostalgia 1:57
24 Trembling with Excitement 1:46
25 A Garden in the Early Afternoon 2:07
26 Hymn 2:32
27 Meeting and Parting 3:02
28 Masako - A Venus Struggles in Vain 3:16
29 B.O.D.Y 3:09
Disc length 62:00
Disc 2

01 Thinning Feelings 2:27
02 Pinch! Pinch!! Pinch!!! 1:12
03 Oh Cruelty...... 1:35
04 Where Is Happiness? 2:37
05 A Refreshing Wind, Kaoru 2:07
06 Esthetique de Elizabeth 2:31
07 Yoshiko Rhapsody 1:51
08 Fight! Yoshiko!! 1:36
09 Happy Monday 1:14
10 Dreaming About Love 2:24
11 Yoshiko Robo! GO!! 2:03
12 MOVE ON TO THE CITY 1:51
13 To my Distant Hometown 2:09
14 Memories of Blood 1:30
15 This is a Man's Path of Thorns 2:04
16 Moonstone 1:52
17 Cheap Thrill 1:16
18 Moai -At Wandering's End- 3:41
19 Maze of Nightmare 2:26
20 Let's Go Out to the Town 1:19
21 Gentle Breeze 3:30
22 Which One Should I Take!? 1:18
23 Surely a Happy End 1:14
24 A Secret of Only Two People 1:45
25 Over Night 1:36
26 My Baby 3:10
27 Our Love 3:13
28 The West 1:58
29 Distant, Fleeting, Beloved 4:18
Disc length 61:47
Disc 3

01 Aomushi SHOW 17:34
Disc length 17:34

Notes

DISC 1 Compose/Arrange:
Hiroyuki Namba: M9,15,17,25
Syoji Morifuji: M8,10,13,14,27
Shinichi Itakura: M6,12
Hideyuki Hayashi: M11,16
Kouta Kato (CHUN SOFT): M1,2,3,4,5,7,26,28,29
Chiyoko Mitsumata (CHUN SOFT): M18,19,20,21,22,23,24

DISC 2 Compose/Arrange:
Hiroyuki Namba: M1,4,6,10,17,28
Syoji Morifuji: M3,5,7,16,25
Shinichi Itakura: M2,8,12,15
Hideyuki Hayashi: M9,11,19
Kouta Kato (CHUN SOFT): M13,14,18,29
Chiyoko Mitsumata (CHUN SOFT): M20,21,22,23,24,26,27

Original Game Sound Program: Takeshi Sato (T's music), Kouta Kato (CHUN SOFT)
Mastering Studio: HARION Mastering / Mastering Engineer: Yoshihiko Ando
Recording Studio: Studio Neuve / Recording Engineer: 小西 修


DISC 3 - Pink na CD: Aomushi SHOW
Back Ground Music: Kouta Kato (CHUN SOFT), Hiroshi Iizuka (ACCESS)
Sound Effect: Hiroaki Shibata (ACCESS)
Scenario: Masaki Hiramatsu (平松 正樹), 野口 みずほ
Mixing Engineer: 市川 修 / Assistant Engineer: Chikako Abe
Recording & Mixing Studio: TAVAC

Ending Theme: 無敵美少女セーラードールズ
music: Kouta Kato (CHUN SOFT) / arrangement: Hiroshi Iizuka (ACCESS) / vocals: Yuu Asakawa / words: Masaki Hiramatsu (CHUN SOFT)
Back Ground Vocals: Rena Yukie, 蛯名 光子, 日高 美穂 / Electric Guitar: Yasuhiro Sato

Recording & Mixing Engineer: 堀田 祐二 (G.T.O group) / Assistant Engineer: 高久 真由美
Recording & Mixing Studio: D-TRANS STUDIO (G.T.O group), PAGE ONE
Mastering Studio: HARION / Mastering Engineer: Yoshihiko Ando

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 4.33 by 6 people
Contained in 11 collections
Contained in 2 wish lists
Category
Game
Products represented
Machi
Platforms represented
Sega Saturn

Available at

Marketplace: 1 for sale

Covers


Related Albums


Added
Aug 29, 2006 02:40 PM
Edited
Jun 11, 2019 12:42 AM
Page traffic
5243 visitors
7/7/0 freedb
Page built in
0.04 seconds