VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed

Mobile Suit Gundam Iron-Blooded Orphans Original Sound Tracks II

機動戦士ガンダム 鉄血のオルフェンズ Original Sound Tracks II
Kidou Senshi Gundam Tekketsu no Orphans Original Sound Tracks II
Catalog Number LACA-9490~1 [Extra Credits]
Barcode 4540774904907
Release Date Mar 29, 2017
Publish Format Commercial
Release Price 3780 JPY
Media Format 2 CD
Classification Original Soundtrack, Vocal
Organizations GUNBOY / / (Publisher), Lantis Co., Ltd. / / (Manufacturer), BANDAI VISUAL CO., LTD. / / (Distributor)
Composed by Masaru Yokoyama / , UZ, Masaaki Iizuka / , Maguro Taniguchi / , Naoaki Iwami /
Arranged by Masaru Yokoyama / , UZ, Kohsuke Oshima / , Masaaki Iizuka / , KANA-BOON, Tomi Yo /
Performed by SPYAIR, GRANRODEO, KANA-BOON, Uru, Mike Maher, Jay Jennings, Ben Holmes, Adam Dotson, Tim Vaughn, Ray Mason, Peter Hess, Chris Bullock, Brian Landrus, Don Godwin, Matt Moran, Chris Stromquist, Johnny Gandelsman, Ismail Lumanovski, Budapest Symphonic Scoring Orchestra, Cantate Adult Choir, Brandenburg State Orchestra, Daisuke Kadowaki Strings / , Daisuke Kadowaki / , Masateru Nishikata / , Shoko Mochiyama / , Ai Takeyama / , Tomoko Kusumegi / , Yuki Hamasaki / , Marina Yamamoto / , Hiroyasu Fukui / , Yusuke Nakano / , Kai Takaara / , Kanade Shishiuchi / , Yoshiyuki Uema / , Hana Inoue / , Yoshiaki Sato / , Hiroaki Tsutsumi / , Naoki Koyama / , Akio Noguchi / , Ken Higeshiro / , Yuki Hasegawa / , Natsumi Okimasu Strings / , Natsumi Okimasu / , Masaru Yokoyama /
Lyrics by MOMIKEN, Kisho Taniyama / , Maguro Taniguchi / , Uru
Music Directed by Mitsuo Iwasaki /
Supervised by Shinnosuke Miyazawa /
Conducted by Bernd Ruf
Programmer Masaru Yokoyama /
Recorded by Shinnosuke Miyazawa / , Mitsunori Aizawa /
Recorded at SoundCity, SoundCity Setagaya
Mixed by Shinnosuke Miyazawa / , Mitsunori Aizawa /
Mixed at SIGN SOUND LLC, Miracle Bus Studio
Mastered by
Mastered at WARNER MUSIC MASTERING
Music Assistant Moe Hyuga / , Kana Hashiguchi / , Tsubasa Handa /

Tracklist

Disc 1 [LACA-9490]

01 Crescent Moon-Mobile Suit Gundam : Iron-Blooded Orphans 2 3:50
02 RAGE OF DUST (TV size) 1:33
03 Upstart 1:37
04 Brave Figure 2:24
05 Tenderfeet 2:10
06 The Decision as Family 2:12
07 Gallop 1:54
08 Assault Waves 2:05
09 Suite of the Seven Stars 1:54
10 Battle of the Seven Stars 2:19
11 Next Stage 1:51
12 Distorted Thought 2:05
13 The Lord 1:47
14 Revenge of the Faithful 2:49
15 Secret Maneuvers 2:14
16 The Battle for Death 3:12
17 Face the Reality 2:08
18 Our Home 2:03
19 Thank you, Mika 1:50
20 No One Knows 2:01
21 Eschatology 1:58
22 Last Extremity 2:08
23 Fatigue and Rest 2:35
24 At the End of Sorrow 2:43
25 Standing on the Edge of the Cliff 2:37
26 Hashmal - The Legend of the Calamity War 2:41
27 Prove Myself 2:20
28 Shounen no Hate (TV size) 1:31
Disc length 62:31
Disc 2 [LACA-9491]

01 The Soul of Orphans 3:18
02 Fighter (TV size) 1:33
03 Daily Life of the Tekkadan 1:52
04 The Power of Unity 1:41
05 The Life in My Hands 1:49
06 Peace and Relief 2:10
07 Move Forward 1:37
08 Feel Free 1:35
09 Flower in Bloom 1:28
10 Distress 1:47
11 Confliction 1:44
12 Betrayal 1:50
13 Remake 2:53
14 Ein System 2:22
15 The Dignity of Lords 2:07
16 Last Stand 2:07
17 Trust in Orga 2:42
18 The Path to the End 2:01
19 Cry for the Moon 2:21
20 In a Fury 2:31
21 All Out 2:40
22 Signs of Victory 1:47
23 Period 1:49
24 One Way 2:17
25 Withered Flowers 3:24
26 Freesia (TV size) 2:02
27 Crescent Moon-Mobile Suit Gundam : Iron-Blooded Orphans 2 (Piano Solo.) 2:19
Disc length 57:46

Notes

All Songs Composed & Arranged by Masaru Yokoyama

except
DISC 01 Tr.2: Lyrics by MOMIKEN / Composed by UZ
DISC 01 Tr.28: Lyrics by Kisho Taniyama / Composed by Masaaki Iizuka
DISC 02 Tr.2: Lyrics & Composed by Maguro Taniguchi.
DISC 02 Tr.29: Lyrics by Uru / Composed by Naoaki Iwami


[Music Productions in New York]
DISC 01 Tr.1,3,4,6,8
Trumpets: Mike Maher, Jay Jennings, Ben Holmes
Trombones: Adam Dotson, Tim Vaughn, Ray Mason
Saxophone: Peter Hess, Chris Bullock, Brian Landrus
Sousaphone (Tuba): Don Godwin
Percussion: Matt Moran, Chris Stromquist
Violin: Johnny Gandelsman
Clarinet: Ismail Lumanovski
Recording Produced by Magda Giannikou
Music Supervised, Recorded & Mixed by Shinnosuke Miyazawa
Recorded at Avatar Studios
Mixed at 416 Studio

[Music Productions in Hungary]
DISC 01 Tr.13,16,21,24,26
DISC 02 Tr.1,25
Orchestra: Budapest Symphonic Scoring Orchestra
Choir: Cantate Adult Choir
Orchestra & Choir Recordings Produced by Dynamedion
Session Manager: David Christiansen
Recorded, Mixed & Pro Tools Operated by Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Mixed at Miracle Bus Studio

[Music Productions in Germany]
DISC 01 Tr.27
Orchestra: Brandenburg State Orchestra
Orchestra Recordings Produced by Dynamedion
Recorded at Konzerthalle Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
Conductor: Bernd Ruf
Session Manager: David Christiansen
Production Coordinate: Yuu Yanaura
Recorded, Mixed & Pro Tools Operated by Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Mixed at Miracle Bus Studio

[Music Productions in Tokyo]
1st Session
DISC 01 Tr.5,7,9-12,14,15,17-20,22,23,25
DISC 02 Tr.3-11
Strings: Daisuke Kadowaki Strings
Solo Violin: Daisuke Kadowaki
Solo Cello: Masateru Nishikata
Piano: Shoko Mochiyama
Flute: Ai Takeyama
Oboe: Tomoko Kusumegi
Clarinet: Yuki Hamasaki
Clarinet & Bass Clarinet: Marina Yamamoto
Bassoon: Hiroyasu Fukui
Trumpet: Yusuke Nakano, Kai Takaara
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Horn: Yoshiyuki Uema, Hana Inoue
Accordion: Yoshiaki Sato
Acoustic Guitar, Mandolin & Mandoloncello: Hiroaki Tsutsumi
Acoustic & Electric Bass: Naoki Koyama
Tin Whistle, Low Whistle, IrishFlute, Duduk & Uileann Pipes: Akio Noguchi
Drums, Cajon & Stomp: Ken Higeshiro
Percussion & Stomp: Yuki Hasegawa
Recorded, Mixed & Pro Tools Operated by Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Recorded at SoundCity, Miracle Bus Studio
Mixed at Miracle Bus Studio
Musicians Coordinate: Yoji Sugiyama [杉山葉次] (Witchcraft)

2nd Session
DISC 02 Tr.12-24,27
Strings: Natsumi Okimasu Strings
Solo Violin: Natsumi Okimasu
Solo Cello: Masateru Nishikata
Acoustic Guitar: Hiroaki Tsutsumi
Acoustic Bass: Naoki Koyama
Recorded, Mixed & Pro Tools Operated by Mitsunori Aizawa (SIGN SOUND LLC)
Recorded at SoundCity Setagaya
Mixed at SIGN SOUND LLC


Programming & Keyboards: Masaru Yokoyama
Score & Programming Assistant: Moe Hyuga, Kana Hashiguchi, Tsubasa Handa

Directed by Mitsuo Iwasaki (Miracle Bus)
Production Assistant: Youhei Yoshimura, Yuya Sasaki (Miracle Bus)
Artist Management: Hideo Nakamichi [中道秀夫], Motofumi Komori [小森基史], Fumiko Yamazaki [山﨑文子] (Miracle Bus)

Mastered by Isao Kikuchi
Mastered at WARNER MUSIC MASTERING


M-1.02 - 3rd Opening Theme
Performer: SPYAIR
Composer: UZ
Arranger: UZ, Kohsuke Oshima
Lyricist: MOMIKEN

M-1.28 - 3rd Ending Theme
Performer: GRANRODEO
Composer: Masaaki Iizuka
Arranger: Masaaki Iizuka
Lyricist: Kisho Taniyama

M-2.02 - 4th Opening Theme
Performer: KANA-BOON
Composer: Maguro Taniguchi
Arranger: KANA-BOON
Lyricist: Maguro Taniguchi

M-2.26 - 4th Ending Theme
Performer: Uru
Composer: Naoaki Iwami
Arranger: Tomi Yo
Lyricist: Uru

Album Stats

Avg. rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Rated 4.83 by 3 people
Contained in 10 collections
Contained in 4 wish lists
Category
Animation
Platforms represented
Series

Available at


Covers


Related Albums



Added
Jan 12, 2017 02:45 AM
Edited
Sep 7, 2020 10:30 AM
Page traffic
5312 visitors
0/0 freedb
Page built in
0.36 seconds