VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed

ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -UNDEAD-

あんさんぶるスターズ! アルバムシリーズ PRESENT -UNDEAD-

Credits

Vocals / Toshiki Masuda / , Wataru Hatano / , Yuki Ono / , Kei Hosogai / , Yuichiro Umehara /
Composer / Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact), Tomohiro Nakatsuchi / (APDREAM), Masatomo Ota / (SCREEN mode), mafumafu / , Tom-H@ck (TaWaRa), Keita Miyoshi / , Tsukasa Yatoki / (Arte Refact), Yusuke Shirato /
Arranger / Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Kyohei Yamamoto / (Arte Refact), Tomohiro Nakatsuchi / (APDREAM), Masatomo Ota / (SCREEN mode), Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact), Zenko Mitsuya / , mafumafu / , KanadeYUK (TaWaRa) (Kana Utatane / , Yuki Yasuda / ), Keita Miyoshi / , Tsukasa Yatoki / (Arte Refact), Yusuke Shirato /
Lyricist / Mel*, Youhei Matsui / , Ryuji Sakai / , Saori Codama / , hotaru
Brass Arrangement / Masato Honma /
Guitar / Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Kyohei Yamamoto / (Arte Refact), Tomohiro Nakatsuchi / (APDREAM), Yohske Yamamoto / , Zenko Mitsuya / , Masahiro "Godspeed" Aoki (TaWaRa), Takayuki Ota / , Yuki Nara /
Bass / Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact), Naoki Kobayashi / , Hiroo Yamaguchi / , Rei Kudo / (F.M.F)
Drums / Leon Yuki / , Yu "masshoi" Yamauchi
Violin / Asuka Kobayashi / , Kazuha Takahashi /
Viola / Kazuha Takahashi /
Keyboard / EFFY (FirstCall)
Accordion / Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact)
Piano / Keiki Uto /
Alto Saxophone / Masato Honma /
1st Trumpet / Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa /
2nd Trumpet / Teppei Kawakami /
Trombone / Kanade Shishiuchi /
Tenor Saxophone / Masato Honma /
Electric Sitar / Daikiti Yoshida /
Performer / Saburo Tanooka /
Chorus / Shun Kusakawa /
All Other Instruments / Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Kyohei Yamamoto / (Arte Refact), Tomohiro Nakatsuchi / (APDREAM), Masatomo Ota / (SCREEN mode), Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact), Zenko Mitsuya / , mafumafu / , KanadeYUK (TaWaRa), Keita Miyoshi / , Tsukasa Yatoki / (Arte Refact), Yusuke Shirato /
Programming / Atsushi Harada / (Arte Refact), Kyohei Yamamoto / (Arte Refact), Tomohiro Nakatsuchi / (APDREAM), Masatomo Ota / (SCREEN mode), Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact), Zenko Mitsuya / , mafumafu / , KanadeYUK (TaWaRa), Keita Miyoshi / , Tsukasa Yatoki / (Arte Refact), Yusuke Shirato /
Drum Technician / Genki Wada /
Assistant Director / Takahito "Rute" Koshida /
Recording Engineer / Takafumi Hoshino / , Yasuaki Kishimoto / , Nobuyuki Morita / , Tsukasa Kikuchi / (Arte Refact), Neeraj Khajanchi
Mixing Engineer / Takafumi Hoshino / , Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineer / Kenjiro Naka / , Yu Sasaki / , Norihiko Katsumata /
Assistant Engineer / Keisuke Suwa / (PLANET KINGDOM), Chihiro Ueda / , Hirokazu Kobayashi / , Toshihiro Goto /
Recorded at / PLAZA studio, Sound City, NK SOUND TOKYO, NONEWYORK STUDIO, Heartbeat Recording Studio, Sound Valley
Mixed at / NK SOUND TOKYO
Directed by / Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact)
Sound Produced by / Satoru Kuwabara / (Arte Refact)
Production Coordinator / Kohei Yamada / (APDREAM), Ryosuke Mozumi / (FaceMusic)
Production Management / Atsushi Harada / (Dream Monster), Yuta Yamamoto / (Dream Monster), Yohei Yano / (Five Eighth Inc.), Yui Miyake / (Arte Refact)
Mastering Engineer / Hiromichi "Tucky" Takiguchi /
Mastered at / parasight mastering
Chief Producer / Akira Yoshikawa / (FrontierWorks)
Producer / 香西由佳 (FrontierWorks)
Assistant Producer / Hiroko Chiba / (Frontier Works)
A&R Director / 山本宏樹 (Frontier Works Inc.)
Package Coordinator / Keiko Taguchi / (Frontier Works), 河野裕紀子 (Frontier Works)
Executive Producer / Kazuya Takahashi / (Frontier Works)
Supervisor / Happy Elements K.K

Tracklist

Disc 1

01 Melody in the Dark 4:29
02 Gate of the Abyss 4:49
03 Darkness 4 3:36
04 Break the Prison 3:33
05 ハニーミルクはお好みで 4:06
06 DESTRUCTION ROAD 3:54
07 Valentine Eve's Nightmare 4:04
08 Death Game Holic 3:27
09 Bloody Moon Vampire 4:13
10 Feather Heartache 4:23
11 RIOT WOLF 3:36
12 Saql Faith 4:02
Disc length 48:12

 

Notes

UNDEAD are Toshiki Masuda, Kei Hosogai, Yuki Ono, Wataru Hatano.
Deadmans are Toshiki Masuda, Yuki Ono, Yuichiro Umehara.

M-01
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Mel*
Bass: Satoru Kuwabara (Arte Refact)
Drums: Leon Yuki
Violin: Asuka Kobayashi, Kazuha Takahashi
Guitar, All Other Instruments & Programming: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Takafumi Hoshino
Recording Engineers: Yasuaki Kishimoto, Nobuyuki Morita, Tsukasa Kikuchi (Arte Refact)
Assistant Engineer: Keisuke Suwa (PLANET KINGDOM)
Recorded at PLAZA studio & Sound City

M-02
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: Satoru Kuwabara (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Kyohei Yamamoto (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Youhei Matsui
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Yu "masshoi" Yamauchi
Violin & Viola: Kazuha Takahashi
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
Guitar, All Other Instruments & Programming: Kyohei Yamamoto (Arte Refact)
Assistant Director: Takahito "Rute" Koshida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Yu Sasaki
Assistant Engineer: Chihiro Ueda
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-03
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Arranger: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Lyricist: Ryuji Sakai
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
Guitar, All Other Instruments & Programming: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Yu Sasaki
Assistant Engineer: Chihiro Ueda
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-04
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: Masatomo Ota (SCREEN mode)
Arranger: Masatomo Ota (SCREEN mode)
Lyricist: Saori Codama
Guitar: Yohske Yamamoto
Bass: Hiroo Yamaguchi
Drums: Yu "masshoi" Yamauchi
Keyboard: EFFY (FirstCall)
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
All Other Instruments & Programming: Masatomo Ota
Assistant Director: Takahito "Rute" Koshida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Yu Sasaki
Assistant Engineer: Chihiro Ueda
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-05
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: Satoru Kuwabara, Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Satoru Kuwabara, Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Mel*
Guitar & Accordion: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Bass: Satoru Kuwabara (Arte Refact)
Drums: Leon Yuki
Piano: Keiki Uto
Violin: Asuka Kobayashi
All Other Instruments & Programming: Satoru Kuwabara, Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Takafumi Hoshino
Recording Engineers: Yasuaki Kishimoto, Nobuyuki Morita, Tsukasa Kikuchi (Arte Refact)
Assistant Engineer: Keisuke Suwa (PLANET KINGDOM)
Recorded at PLAZA studio & Sound City

M-06
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Arranger: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Lyricist: Ryuji Sakai
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
Guitar,All Other Instruments & Programming: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Yu Sasaki
Assistant Engineer: Chihiro Ueda
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO


M-07
Performer: UNDEAD
Composer: mafumafu
Arranger: Zenko Mitsuya, mafumafu
Lyricist: Youhei Matsui
Guitar: Zenko Mitsuya
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Brass Arrangement & Alto Saxophone: Masato Honma
1st Trumpet: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa
2nd Trumpet: Teppei Kawakami
Trombone: Kanade Shishiuchi
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
All Other Instruments & Programming: Zenko Mitsuya, mafumafu
Drum Technician: Genki Wada
Assistant Director: Takahito "Rute" Koshida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Norihiko Katsumata
Assistant Engineers: Hirokazu Kobayashi, Toshihiro Goto
Recorded at NONEWYORK STUDIO, Heartbeat Recording Studio
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO


M-08
Performer: Deadmans
Composer: Tom-H@ck (TaWaRa)
Arranger: KanadeYUK (TaWaRa)
Lyricist: hotaru (TaWaRa)
Guitar: Masahiro“Godspeed”Aoki (TaWaRa)
Bass: Rei Kudo (F.M.F)
Drums: Yu "masshoi" Yamauchi
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
All Other Instruments & Programming: KanadeYUK (TaWaRa)
Assistant Director: Takahito "Rute" Koshida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Yu Sasaki
Assistant Engineer: Chihiro Ueda
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-09
Performer: Rei Sakuma (CV: Toshiki Masuda)
Composer: Keita Miyoshi
Arranger: Keita Miyoshi
Lyricist: Saori Codama
Guitar: Takayuki Ota
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Alto & Tenor Saxophone: Masato Honma
1st Trumpet: Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa
2nd Trumpet: Teppei Kawakami
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
All Other Instruments & Programming: Keita Miyoshi
Drum Technician: Genki Wada
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Norihiko Katsumata
Assistant Engineers: Hirokazu Kobayashi, Toshihiro Goto
Recorded at Heartbeat Recording Studio
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-10
Performer: Kaoru Hakaze (CV: Kei Hosogai)
Composer: Tsukasa Yatoki (Arte Refact)
Arranger: Tsukasa Yatoki (Arte Refact)
Lyricist: Saori Codama
Guitar: Atsushi Harada (Arte Refact)
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
All Other Instruments & Programming: Tsukasa Yatoki (Arte Refact)
Drum Technician: Genki Wada
Assistant Director: Takahito "Rute" Koshida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Norihiko Katsumata
Assistant Engineers: Hirokazu Kobayashi, Toshihiro Goto
Recorded at NONEWYORK STUDIO
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-11
Performer: Koga Ogami (CV:Yuki Ono)
Composer: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Arranger: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Lyricist: Saori Codama
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Drums: Leon Yuki
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
Guitar, All Other Instruments & Programming: Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (APDREAM)
Drum Technician: Genki Wada
Assistant Director: Takahito "Rute" Koshida
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Norihiko Katsumata
Assistant Engineers: Hirokazu Kobayashi, Toshihiro Goto
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO

M-12
Performer: Adonis Otogari (CV: Wataru Hatano)
Composer: Yusuke Shirato
Arranger: Yusuke Shirato
Lyricist: Youhei Matsui
Guitar: Yuki Nara
Bass: Naoki Kobayashi
Electric Sitar: Daikiti Yoshida
Musette Accordion: Saburo Tanooka
Chorus: Shun Kusakawa
Drums: Leon Yuki
All Other Instruments & Programming: Yusuke Shirato
Drum Technician: Genki Wada
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Neeraj Khajanchi
Second Engineers: Kenjiro Naka, Norihiko Katsumata
Assistant Engineers: Hirokazu Kobayashi, Toshihiro Goto
Recorded at Sound Valley
Recorded & Mixed at NK SOUND TOKYO


TOTAL MUSIC STAFF
Directed & Sound Produced by Satoru Kuwabara (Arte Refact)
Production Coordinator: Kohei Yamada (APDREAM), Ryosuke Mozumi (FaceMusic)
Production Management: Atsushi Harada (Dream Monster), Yuta Yamamoto (Dream Monster), Yohei Yano (Five Eighth Inc.), Yui Miyake (Arte Refact)
Mastering Engineer: Hiromichi "Tucky" Takiguchi
Mastered at Parasight Mastering

Chief Producer: Akira Yoshikawa (FrontierWorks)
Producer: 香西由佳 (FrontierWorks)
Assistant Producer: Hiroko Chiba (Frontier Works)
A&R Director: Hiroki Yamamoto (Frontier Works)
Package Coordinator: Keiko Taguchi (Frontier Works), 河野裕紀子 (Frontier Works)
DesignArtwork: BALCOLONY.
ExecutiveProducer: Kazuya Takahashi (Frontier Works)
Supervisor: Happy Elements K.K

Album Stats

Contained in 1 collections
Contained in 0 wish lists
Category
Game
Platforms represented
Apple iOS, Google Android

Related Albums



Added
Apr 29, 2018 12:10 PM
Edited
Dec 27, 2020 08:29 PM
Page traffic
1419 visitors
0 freedb
Page built in
0 seconds