VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rich Vreeland
 
Submitted by Lashiec on Jun 9, 2013 05:02 AM
Image provided by Rich Vreeland
Variations
Richard Vreeland
Aliases
Disasterpeace
Birthdate
Jun 29, 1986
Birthplace
Staten Island, NY, United States
Organizations
II (Pause)
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
107 votes for 34 albums
Credited works
78 albums in database
65 composer credits
16 arranger credits
4 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2006

10.05 Atebite and the Warring Nations II00 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2007

05.04 EQUIP II01 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
08.17 TOWN II04 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
09.13 BOOK II: TOUCH OF MAX NERDS MEGA037 Performer (as disasterpeace)
10.09 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume One CCN001 Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
10.30 BADLANDS II08 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2008

01.31 Level II14 Composer (as Disasterpeace), Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
06.25 Heartcode II22 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
08.01 Rescue: The Beagles +02 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2009

02.20 Sea of Ice II25 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
03.27 Drawn to Life: The Next Chapter N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
08.06 Waker N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
08.06 Woosh N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
08.15 High Strangeness EP N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
09.08 Kind of Bloop: An 8-Bit Tribute to Miles Davis N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
10.01 Bomberman Live Battlefest (Soundtrack) N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2010

02.19 Magnetic Sumo II38 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
03.26 Astral Puzzle Meltdown N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
05.19 Bonk: Brink of Extinction (Soundtrack) N/A Composer
09.22 Passcode: Soul of the Traveler N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
12.07 CAT ASTRO PHI +11 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2011

01.01 Rise of the Obsidian Interstellar N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
03.01 360º Sharks N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Remedy JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
06.30 Puzzle Agent (Soundtracks) N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
09.12 Impostor Nostalgia UBI028 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
10.16 ZONR Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.02 Deorbit N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
11.22 25YEARLEGEND: A Legend of Zelda Indie Game Composer Tribute OCRA-0029 Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
12.01 Cardinal Quest Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)

2012

02.14 Indie Mashup EP: Sharing is Caring N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace), Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
04.20 FEZ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK +13 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
06.02 Where Good Marbles Go to Die N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace), Performer (as Disasterpeace)
06.19 Shoot Many Robots N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
07.24 Music for Puzzle Agents N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
12.03 KRUNCH Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2013

01.04 Reworks that matter N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
02.26 BIT.TRIP Presents... Runner2: Future Legend of Rhythm Alien Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
02.28 Runner2 EP N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
04.20 FZ: Side F JOY-711 Composer (as Disasterpeace), Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
05.07 FZ: Side Z JOY-770 Composer (as Disasterpeace), Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
05.23 NUKEM: Duke 3D Remixes N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
05.30 Apoc Wars Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
11.14 Big Steel Wheels UBI072 Performer (as Disasterpeace)
12.08 FAMAZE N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2014

02.17 The Floor is Jelly Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
03.24 Escape Goat 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
06.?? Escape Goat 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
08.25 Monsters Ate My Birthday Cake OST N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
09.29 Cannon Brawl OST N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
12.18 Frog Fractions Reimagined N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)

2015

05.05 High Strangeness OSV N/A Composer
07.27 Gunhouse OST N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
12.13 Nuclear Throne Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)

2016

01.?? Nuclear Throne Official Soundtrack N/A Arranger (as Disasterpeace)
03.31 Journey of 1000 Stars OST N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
04.12 Hyper Light Drifter N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
07.08 Hyper Light Drifter BLUD-01 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
11.22 FEZ Soundtrack PO050004 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
12.23 Mini Metro: RMX KIT N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2017

03.08 Ram Son N/A Composer
04.?? Nuclear Throne Original Soundtrack GR026 Performer (as Disasterpeace)
11.01 disasters for piano N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2018

06.22 Under the Silver Lake N/A Composer (also as Disasterpeace), Arranger, Lyricist, Recording Engineer
08.03 Under the Silver Lake CD 398 034-2 Composer (also as Disasterpeace), Arranger, Lyricist, Recording Engineer

Featured On

2012

11.06 The Greatest Video Game Music 2 X5CD118 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2013

06.02 Indie Games Concert N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
06.29 Indie B-Side, Vol. 1 9BR-018 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
10.16 Gamey Stew N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
11.05 Video Game Music for Kids N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2014

02.11 Indie Game Rhapsodies N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2016

09.05 Indie Game Classics Orchestrated, Vol. 1 N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
10.15 Danse Macabre 5 N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
11.04 Song Cycle: The History of Video Games MCOL-0011 Composer (as Disasterpeace)
11.04 Song Cycle: The History of Video Games (Karaoke Accompaniment) MCOL-0012 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2017

07.21 TESSERACT: An Acoustic FEZ Album MCOL-0033 Composer (as Disasterpeace)

2019

02.25 The Great Tale of the Little Ones Vol. 2 N/A Composer (as Disasterpeace)
03.12 Hypnospace Outlaw Original Soundtrack Vol. 1 N/A Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Apr 15, 2008 10:17 PM
Edited
Apr 2, 2016 04:28 PM
Page traffic
7832 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds