VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Jun Senoue
瀬上 純 (せのうえ じゅん)
Submitted by Revoc on May 9, 2011 07:59 PM
Image provided by Famitsu
Variations
jun senoue
J. Senoue
J.Seno.
Aliases
Junjun
Birthdate
Aug 2, 1970
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Matsushima, Miyagi, Japan
Organizations
WAVE MASTER INC.
SEGA
Former Organizations
SEGA Games
SEGA
SEGA Enterprises
Credited works
219 albums in database
41 products in database
Credits
206 composer
87 arranger
85 performer
41 lyricist
32 programmer
19 guitar
11 music
7 sound director
6 recording engineer
5 special thanks
5 sound effects
5 sound producer
4 recording coordinator
4 musician
4 electric guitar
3 lead composer
3 sound special thanks
3 vocal tracks coordinator
3 sound editor
3 remixer
2 keyboard
2 compilation producer
2 acoustic guitar
2 sound
2 music producer
1 piano
1 interpretation assistance
1 artist
1 vocal recording director
1 supervisor
1 vocal tracks producer
1 commentary
1 producer
1 bass
1 additional recording engineer
1 mastering engineer
1 sound designer
1 production coordinator
1 help
1 mixing engineer
1 liner notes

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

11.12 Dark Wizard / / Help

1994

02.02 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 / / Sound
04.23 Formula One World Championship: Beyond the Limit / / Sound Effects (as JUNJUN), Composer (as JUNJUN)
10.18 Sonic & Knuckles / / Sound

1995

02.25 Metal Head / / Sound Designer, Composer

1996

11.05 Sonic 3D: Flickies' Island (Mega Drive/Genesis) / / Sound Effects, Music
11.14 Daytona USA: Championship Circuit Edition / / Remixer, Music

1998

02.18 SEGA Rally 2 / / Musician
02.26 Burning Rangers / / Special Thanks
12.23 Sonic Adventure / / Sound Director, Music Producer, Lead Composer, Guitar, Bass, Keyboard

1999

01.28 SEGA Rally 2 (Dreamcast) / / Musician
12.16 Space Channel 5 / / Special Thanks

2001

06.19 Sonic Adventure 2 / / Sound Director, Music Producer, Guitar, Music, Lyricist (Songs)

2003

09.23 Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg / / Special Thanks
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Recording Coordinator, Sound Director, Sound Effects, Lead Composer

2005

11.15 Shadow the Hedgehog / / Recording Coordinator, Sound Director, Sound Effects, Lead Composer, Musician

2006

01.12 SEGA Rally 2006 / / Music
11.14 Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) / / Recording Coordinator, Music (Songs), Composer, Vocal Tracks Producer (Songs), Electric Guitar

2007

02.01 J.LEAGUE Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! 5 / / Music, Performer
02.08 OutRun2 SP (PlayStation 2) / / Guitar, Composer, Arranger
11.06 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Wii) / / Sound Special Thanks
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Recording Coordinator, Sound Effects, Guitar, Vocal Recording Director (Songs), Composer, Arranger

2008

01.17 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (DS) / / Sound Special Thanks
11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Vocal Tracks Coordinator
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Vocal Tracks Coordinator

2009

03.10 Sonic and the Black Knight / / Sound Director, Musician
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Guitar, Composer
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (DS) / / Sound Special Thanks

2010

02.09 Super Monkey Ball: Step & Roll / / Vocal Tracks Coordinator, Electric Guitar (Songs)
03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Interpretation Assistance
11.04 Sonic Free Riders / / Music (Songs)

2011

11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Composer

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Composer

2013

10.10 Sakatsuku: Pro Soccer Club o Tsukurou! / / Guitar, Composer, Keyboard, Piano, Acoustic Guitar
11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Guitar, Composer

2016

03.18 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Sound Editor, Composer
06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Sound Editor, Composer

2018

12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger

2019

07.24 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 - The Official Video Game / / Composer
11.01 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Sound Editor

2020

05.07 Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Composer

Filter

Featured On

No products found.

Websites




Added
Oct 24, 2007 09:51 AM
Edited
Jan 16, 2021 12:00 AM
Page traffic
24263 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds