VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideyo Takakuwa
高桑 英世 (たかくわ ひでよ)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Oct 4, 2008 04:04 AM
Image provided by facemusic
Variations
Hideo Takakuwa
高桑英也
Aliases
Hideyo Takekawa
Birthdate
Sep 24, 1961
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Japan
Former Units
SEATBELTS
Credited works
1125 albums in database
18 products in database
Credits
1068 performer
69 flute
22 piccolo
8 tin whistle
7 recorder
4 alto flute
4 shinobue
2 ocarina
2 bamboo flute
1 quena
1 bawu
1 alto recorder
1 dizi
1 irish flute
1 low whistle
1 ethnic woodwinds

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

02.11 Final Fantasy VIII / / Flute (Songs)

2001

07.19 Final Fantasy X / / Flute

2002

12.19 UNLIMITED: SaGa / / Performer

2003

03.20 Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (Game) / / Performer

2005

10.13 Code Age Commanders: Tsugu Mono Tsugareru Mono / / Performer

2008

11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Flute, Alto Flute, Bamboo Flute
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Flute, Alto Flute, Bamboo Flute

2009

10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Flute

2010

01.23 Fate/stay night UNLIMITED BLADE WORKS the Movie / / Flute
08.26 Ace Combat: Joint Assault / / Flute

2011

11.15 Ace Combat: Assault Horizon Legacy / / Flute

2012

03.22 Kid Icarus: UPRISING / / Piccolo, Flute, Tin Whistle, Low Whistle

2013

10.17 Saga of Fantasm:A / / Flute

2017

04.20 Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia / / Ethnic Woodwinds, Flute

2019

06.15 Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dreaming Girl / / Flute
11.01 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Shinobue
11.14 WAR OF THE VISIONS FINAL FANTASY BRAVE EXVIUS / / Tin Whistle

2020

??.?? A Whisker Away / / Flute

Featured On

No products found.

Websites



Added
Jun 30, 2008 06:31 AM
Edited
Jan 20, 2018 11:44 PM
Page traffic
15465 visitors
Page built in
0.26 seconds