VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yukifumi Makino
牧野 幸文 (まきの ゆきふみ)
Submitted by kyubihanyou on Jan 2, 2011 03:32 PM
Image provided by Sega Retro
Variations
Yukihumi Makino
Yukifumu Makino
Y. Makino
Aliases
MACKY
Birthdate
Nov 1, 1964
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Former Organizations
SEGA
WAVE MASTER INC.
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
96 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
9 products in database
12 composer credits
9 sound producer credits
6 sound director credits
5 programmer credits
2 sound effects credits
1 sound support credit
1 supervisor credit
1 recording engineer credit
1 arranger credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1993

07.21 Seima Densetsu 3x3 Eyes from MEGA-CD KICA-1123~4 Composer (as MACKY), Arranger (as MACKY)

1994

04.25 Heavenly Symphony Formula One World Championship 1993 Vol.1 AMCM-4191 Programmer (as Macky), Sound Producer (as Macky), Sound Director (as Macky)
04.25 Heavenly Symphony Formula One World Championship 1993 Vol.2 AMCM-4192 Programmer (as Macky), Sound Producer (as Macky), Sound Director (as Macky)

2000

10.05 ETERNAL ARCADIA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK FMCD-1001 Sound Producer

2005

03.31 BECK THE GAME ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK MII-006 Sound Producer

2006

04.27 Sega Simulation BEST ~Advanced Daisenryaku Original Soundtrack~ WM-0526 Composer (as Macky)

2012

01.11 SONIC GENERATIONS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BLUE BLUR WWCE-31261~3 Recording Engineer

2014

11.26 Skies of Arcadia Original Soundtrack vol.1 N/A Sound Producer
11.26 Skies of Arcadia Original Soundtrack vol.2 N/A Sound Producer

2019

05.19 Skies of Arcadia Eternal Soundtrack WAYO-011~3 Sound Producer

Featured On

2005

11.23 SONIC RUSH Original Groove Rush. WM-0516 Composer

2010

11.28 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles 8-Bit Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.22 SONIC COLORS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ViViD SOUND × HYBRiD COLORS WWCE-31241~3 Composer

2011

02.22 Sonic the Hedgehog 1 & 2 8-Bit OST N/A Composer
04.12 Sonic the Hedgehog: The Sound of Speed OCRA-0025 Composer

2012

04.07 Sonic 3D Blast 8-bit Arrange N/A Composer
08.06 Sonic Before the Sequel '12 Original Sound Track N/A Composer

2017

04.18 Dueling Ages: the Sonic Time Twisted Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

07.19 Sonic Mania Plus Original Soundtrack 610-9179 Composer

2019

12.12 Sonic Robo Blast 2 Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Jan 2, 2011 03:29 PM
Edited
Jul 14, 2012 01:07 PM
Page traffic
6030 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds